Kipling Gilbert Elliot (22 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (22)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Zenith 1984

    0099350009 / 9780099350002

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.57

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. n.e. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Zenith 1984

    0099350009 / 9780099350002

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.45

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Little Books Ltd 2007

    1904435807 / 9781904435808

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 2.26

    US$ 9.04 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

  • Language: English

    Published by Little Books Ltd 15/10/2007 2007

    1904435807 / 9781904435808

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.71

    US$ 6.67 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf

  • Language: English

    Published by Little Books Ltd 2007

    1904435807 / 9781904435808

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.27

    US$ 9.04 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Zenith 1984

    0099350009 / 9780099350002

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.25

    US$ 6.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. n.e. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Little Books 2008

    1904435807 / 9781904435808

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.08

    US$ 7.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Little Books Ltd 15/10/2007 2007

    1904435807 / 9781904435808

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.71

    US$ 9.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, NY 1984

    0151677700 / 9780151677702

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, U.S.A.Archer's Used and Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition thus. This is the first US edition. Dust Jacket chipped. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literature & Literary; ISBN: 0151677700. ISBN/EAN: 9780151677702. Pictures of this item not already displayed here availab

  • Language: English

    Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, San Diego 1984

    0151677700 / 9780151677702

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, U.S.A.Bob's Book Journey

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 14.00

    US$ 5.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First American Edition. From 1906 to 1915, Kipling wrote over 200 letters to his children, John and Elsie, filled with impromptu sketches, stories, limericks and exotic tales of travel. 1st American Edition, 1st Printing. Cream-color boards, light-green spine with gol

  • Language: English

    Published by Little Books Ltd 2007

    1904435807 / 9781904435808

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United KingdomBrit Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.85

    US$ 21.38 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l

  • Published by San Diego Harcourt Brace Jovanovich C1983/1984. 1984

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ann Wendell, Bookseller, Oroville, U.S.A.Ann Wendell, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. vg/vg-, lite wear, dj price clip/torn & taped, good clean book. size approx 7x9 with 225 pages. Illustrated by photographs/author sketches. 1st American edition. Photographs & Sketches (illustrator).

  • Language: German

    Published by München (Paul List Verlag) 1986 1986

    347177968X / 9783471779682

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Versandantiquariat Rainer Wölfel, Wörthsee, GermanyVersandantiquariat Rainer Wölfel

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.17

    US$ 10.38 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    * Dt. Erstausgabe. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900 . 326 S. Ln. mit Schutzumschl.

  • Language: English

    Published by Zenith Books, London, England 1984

    0099350009 / 9780099350002

    • Softcover

    Seller: Reading Habit, Buttaba, Newcastle, AustraliaReading Habit

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.13

    US$ 37.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Not Applicable. First Thus. Softcover, first thus, 412gms, 225 pages. This book features a selection of the letters written by Rudyard Kipling to his two younger children, John and Elsie, between 1906 and 1915. It includes over 50 illustrations in pen and ink from Kipling himse

  • Language: English

    Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson, UK 1983

    0297782967 / 9780297782964

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Hedgerow Books est.1989, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, United KingdomHedgerow Books est.1989

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.66

    US$ 42.79 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 225pp; 8 pages black and white illustrations. Price clipped dustjacket which has sunned spine.

  • Published by Peter Owen, London 1966

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Raptis Rare Books, Palm Beach, U.S.A.Raptis Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    First British Commonwealth edition, second impression of this compilation of the best pieces of Kipling criticism with contributions by Max Beerbohm, T. S. Eliot, C. S. Lewis, George Orwell, and Oscar Wilde. Octavo, original cloth. Edited and with an introduction by Elliot L. Gilbert. Near fine in a very good dust jacket. "This

  • Published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1983 1983

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.97

    US$ 26.68 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Imperial octavo, hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG): all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, com plete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.

  • Language: English

    Published by Max Press, GB 2007

    1904435807 / 9781904435808

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, United KingdomRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 11.33

    US$ 42.79 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: Fine. Fine DW. 1st Edition. Maroon cloth, gilt. Book and dustwrapper/dustjacket are in very fine condition with virtually no signs of wear and/or age.

  • Language: English

    Published by Little Books Ltd, London 2007

    1904435807 / 9781904435808

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Amazing Book Company, Liphook, United KingdomAmazing Book Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 20.66

    US$ 40.71 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: Mint. Dust Jacket Condition: Mint. First Edition. This copy is in mint, unmarked condition bound in burgundy cloth covered boards with bright gilt titling to the spine. This copy is bright, tight, white and square. The unclipped dustwrapper is in mint condition International postal rates are calculated on a

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Archinto, Milano 2004

    8877683902 / 9788877683908

    • Softcover

    Seller: Di Mano in Mano Soc. Coop, Cambiago, ItalyDi Mano in Mano Soc. Coop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.76

    US$ 28.84 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Brossura. A cura di Elliot L. Gilbert. Traduzione di Marina Premoli. Con 14 fotografie in bianco e nero fuori dal testo. Numero di tavole: 0 pp.292 9788877683908 altezza 20 larghezza 0 Esemplare in buone condizioni.Copertina con ingiallimento, macchie di polvere e segni di usura ai bordi e agli angoli.Tagli ingialliti e con trac

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Archinto 2004

    8877683902 / 9788877683908

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librisline, valentano, ItalyLibrisline

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 21.38

    US$ 47.29 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Used: Like New. Libro nuovo, la copertina riporta lievi segni di giacenza. Consegna 24/48 ore 68 c5.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by List Verlag, München 1986

    347177968X / 9783471779682

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 5.35

    US$ 69.21 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 326 Seiten Eine Sammlung von Briefen des Nobelpreisträgers Rudyard Kipling an seine Kinder zwischen 1906 und 1915, die Einblicke in sein Familienleben und seine Gefühle in Kriegszeiten geben. Zustand: Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-484-6/8-00707592 Spr