Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Book Club. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Book Club. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. 72 S. Very good. Shrink wrapped. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 210.
Published by Novello and Company, 1958
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 76 pages. Robert Donington "Arnold Dolmetsch: a Centenary Tribute" / Alan J Kirby "What Future for the Choir?" / Joseph E Potts "Louisville Commissions" / Harold Rutland "Notes and Comments" / Denis Stevens "Broadcast Music" / Dyneley Hussey "The Musician's Gramophone" / sheet-music for "Christ is now rysen agayne" by Brian Brockless / Oxford, Liverpool, Manchester, And The Midlands / Reports from Abroad / Jack O Pilgrim "The Music Of York Minster Library" / Antony Davies "The New Organ In Vienna Cathedral" (M13).
Language: English
Published by Green Ronin Publishing, 2005
ISBN 10: 1932442073 ISBN 13: 9781932442076
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Green Ronin Publishing, 2005
ISBN 10: 1932442073 ISBN 13: 9781932442076
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's, New York, 1976
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 293 Pp. Black Cloth, Gilt. First Edition, 1976 (Preceeding The 1977 Uk Edition), In Dj Priced $8.95. Fine In Unworn Near Fine Dust Jacket (Tiny Tear At Top Of Front Flap Fold).
Language: English
Published by Green Ronin Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 1934547492 ISBN 13: 9781934547496
Seller: Bear Notch Books, Bartlett, NH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Interior pages are in very good condition with no noted writing or highlighting and barely any signs of use. Minor cover/corner wear.
Language: English
Published by Green Ronin Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10: 1934547492 ISBN 13: 9781934547496
Seller: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Green Ronin Publishing Song of Ice and Fire Roleplaying, A Campaign Guide - A Game of Thrones Edition (VG+/NM)Manufacturer: Green Ronin PublishingProduct Line: Song of Ice and Fire Roleplaying, AType: HardcoverCode: GRR2708Copyright Date: 2012Page Count: 256Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+/NM. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:A Song of Ice and Fire Campaign Guide is your complete resource on George R.R. Martin's Westeros. In its pages you will find a complete history of the Seven Kingdoms, from the days of the First Men to the reign to the Targaryen kings and the War of the Usurper. Its chapters cover the lands from the North to Dorne, the Iron Islands to the Stormlands, the Free Cities and beyond. You'll also find descriptions and game stats for the major players of the Game of Thrones, from the Starks and Lannisters to the Baratheons and Tyrells. This new edition revises and updates the original book, making it the indispensable guide for fans of the novels, the TV show, and the roleplaying game.
Language: English
Published by Green Ronin Publishing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1934547492 ISBN 13: 9781934547496
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Green Ronin Publishing, LLC, 2013
ISBN 10: 1934547492 ISBN 13: 9781934547496
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
US$ 93.40
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 205.79
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 228.19
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.