Language: English
Published by Bull Inst Mining & Metallurgy, 1963
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Transactions, Vol 73, Pt. 2, pp. 75-83, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, Stapled & trimmed, thus is llike a pamphlet, VG.
Language: English
Published by J.M. Dent, London, 1987., 1987
ISBN 10: 0460062808 ISBN 13: 9780460062800
Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Illus By Author (illustrator). Quarto, hardcover, fine in blue and green pictorial boards. No dj. Clean, unmarked. First Edition. Translated from the German by Noel Simon. illustrated in color by the author. About a little girl of divorced parents. Book.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by jm dent & sons ltd 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0460062808 ISBN 13: 9780460062800
Seller: ODDS & ENDS BOOKS, Sherwood Forest, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. No Printing Stated Hardcover Book NEAR FINE/ no dustjacket.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1708918434 ISBN 13: 9781708918439
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 29 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.07 inches. In Stock.
Published by Verlag Neues Leben, 1958
Seller: Versandantiquariat Jena, Jena, Germany
Halbleinen. Condition: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. TitelEntzauberte Kindheit / Anna Metze-Kirchberg Person(en)Metze-Kirchberg, Anna (1907-2004) Ausgabe2. unveränd. Aufl. VerlagBerlin : Verl. Neues Leben Zeitliche EinordnungErscheinungsdatum: 1958 Umfang/Format144 S. ; 8 ISBN/Einband/PreisHlw. : 4.40 In deutscher Sprache. pages.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. illustrated edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. XIX, 420 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 640.
Soft cover. Condition: As New. AS NEW softcover, no marks in text, name on half-title page, very clean exterior, appears unused. Book.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Heinrich Ellermann, Hamburg, 1985
ISBN 10: 3770762576 ISBN 13: 9783770762576
Seller: Buchstube Tiffany56, Barsbüttel, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. Ursula Kirchberg (illustrator). Dieses Buch will Anstoß zu Gesprächen zwischen Eltern und Kindern geben. Die Idee dazu hatte ein Mütterarbeitskreis anlässlich eines Kurses der Paritätischen Familienbildungsstätte in München, die täglich in ihrer Beratungstätigkeit mit dem Problem der Entführung von Kindern konfrontiert wird. Um Kinder nicht mit falschem Misstrauen zu belasten, hat die Müttergruppe beschlossen, den lieben Onkel im Buch als Fremden zu bezeichnen. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. 32 Seiten. Mit Bildern.
Language: German
Published by Urania, Leipzig, 1981
Seller: Versandantiquariat Wenzel, Vierkirchen, Germany
Softcover. Condition: sieheBeschreibung. Akzent 3 .Illustrationen von Horst Schleef. Br. 128 S. Kl. 8° Guter Zustand. Deutsch broschiert/Taschenbuch.
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. 444 p. Very good. Shrink wrapped. / Sehr guter Zustand. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 757.
Published by Leipzig u.a., Urania-Verlag (1979)., 1979
Seller: Antiquariat Eidam, LICHTENAU, Germany
(1. Aufl.). Klein-8°. M. zahlr. ganzs. farb. Illustr. v. Horst Schleef. 128 S. Illustr. OKart. (= akzent Bd. 32). Schnitt oben leicht angestaubt, seitl. m. 2 winzigen Flecken; Rücken leicht altersfleckig; sonst gutes sauberes Expl.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Leipzig u.a., Urania-Verlag (1981)., 1981
Seller: Antiquariat Eidam, LICHTENAU, Germany
4. (= 2. neubearbeitete) Aufl. Klein-8°. M. zahlr. farb. u. ganzs. Illustr. sowie einig. Sachzeichnungen v. Horst Schleef. 128 S. Illustr. OKart. (= akzent Bd. 3). Schönes sauberes Expl.
Language: German
Published by [Ingolstadt], Audi, n.d., 2000
ISBN 10: 3768810119 ISBN 13: 9783768810111
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 2. Auflage. Very good condition (no dust jacket). 276p. Illus. Quarto.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Language: German
Published by O.O. um 1920., 1920
Seller: Antiquariat Heinz Tessin, Quickborn, Germany
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
14,0 x 9,0 cm. Ecken gerundet, Eine Ecke mit leichten Knick, rechts mit Knicken. Die Portokosten betragen im Inland 1,00 Euro.[SW - Postkarte, Postkarten].
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Ursula Kirchberg (illustrator). Illustrierter Pappband (Hardcover) in Transparentfolie eingebunden, Bibliotheks-Expl. mit Kennungsetikett am unteren Außenrücken und Kartentasche am hinteren Innendeckel, Eintrag mit Stempel auf Vorsatzblatt und Innentitelseite, sonst guter Zustand. Reich, z. T. ganzseitig farbig bebildert, 26x20,5 cm, 26 Seiten, (intern: Kinder).
Language: German
Published by Verlag Neues Leben Berlin, 1960
327 S., HC, 8°, HLn, Papier etwas gebräunt, sonst noch gut Sprach: deu 444.
Published by 1989 Verlag Georg Westermann, 1989
ISBN 10: 3141510741 ISBN 13: 9783141510744
Seller: Weisel, Ransbach-Baumbach, Germany
Condition: Befriedigend. Buch Pappe 146 104 Seiten ISBN 3-14-151074-1 3141510741.
Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 144 Seiten ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 210.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Heinrich Ellerman Munchen 19, 1987
ISBN 10: 3770762789 ISBN 13: 9783770762781
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.