Kiskaddon Bruce (26 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (26)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Gibbs Smith, Publisher 1987

    0879052643 / 9780879052645

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 11.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cowboy Miner Productions 1998

    0966209109 / 9780966209105

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.98

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cowboy Miner Productions 1998

    0966209109 / 9780966209105

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Peregrine Smith Books 1987

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jen's Books, Douglas, U.S.A.Jen's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1St Edition. Clean Tight And Square. No Markings. With Little Shelf Wear. Katherine Field (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Gibbs Smith 1987

    0879052643 / 9780879052645

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 15.46

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Hardcover Book. Includes dustjacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gibbs Smith 1987

    0879052643 / 9780879052645

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.43

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gibbs Smith 1987

    0879052643 / 9780879052645

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.46

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gibbs Smith 2011

    1423620674 / 9781423620679

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 23.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gibbs Smith 1987

    0879052643 / 9780879052645

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sunny Day Books, Mayer, U.S.A.Sunny Day Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 23.32

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: As New. A beautiful copy. Text in mint/unmarked condition. DJ is in protective mylar cover. Binding is tight. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by NaN

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 4.51

    US$ 24.21 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.

  • Published by Los Angeles Union Stock Yards, Los Angeles 1938

    Seller: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, U.S.A.Sabino Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    none. Condition: Very Good. Calender page September1938 Approx 5 X 11 inches Illus by Katherine Field.

  • Published by Los Angeles Union Stock Yards, Los Angeles 1938

    Seller: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, U.S.A.Sabino Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    none. Condition: Very Good. Calender page August1938 Approx 5 X 11 inches Illus by Katherine Field.

  • Published by Los Angeles Union Stock Yards, Los Angeles 1938

    Seller: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, U.S.A.Sabino Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    none. Condition: Very Good. Calender page November 1938 Approx 5 X 11 inches Illus by Katherine Field.

  • Published by Los Angeles Union Stock Yards, Los Angeles 1938

    Seller: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, U.S.A.Sabino Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 20.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    none. Condition: Very Good. Calender page October1938 Approx 5 X 11 inches Illus by Katherine Field.

  • Language: English

    Published by Utah State Univ Pr 2004

    0874215803 / 9780874215809

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 49.69

    US$ 13.37 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 200 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cowboy Miner Productions 1998

    0966209109 / 9780966209105

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 69.13

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Published by Salt Lake City: Gibbs Smith / Peregrine Smith Books, 1987. 1987

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Sara Armstrong - Books, Cedarville, U.S.A.Sara Armstrong - Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 4.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    1st edition stated. 136pp, (5.5 x 8.5 inches), edited and with and intro by Hal Cannon, b&w illustrations by Katherine Field. Near Fine/Near Fine, hardcover with a dust jacket. Everything is crisp, clean, bright and tight, No bumps, tears or creases, no markings.

  • Published by Author 1947

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, U.S.A.Sabino Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 50.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. First edition. Hardcover near fine 237 pp. illus. An inscription on pastedown has been erased.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gibbs Smith 1987

    0879052643 / 9780879052645

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 99.75

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Gibbs Smith 1987

    0879052643 / 9780879052645

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, U.S.A.The Book Spot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 120.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Old Night Hawk Press, Spokane, WA 2006

    0977777308 / 9780977777303

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Lorraine Street Books, Colorado Springs, U.S.A.Lorraine Street Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 420.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. 1st Edition. 609pp. Limited edition, #222 of 300. Advertising postcard for book laid in. Tan cloth, tiny bump to front corner and top edge, else fine. Clear mylar dj, wrinkles to front corner, light rubbing. Interior clean and unmarked. B&W illustrations thro

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Old Night Hawk Press, Spokane, WA 2006

    0977777308 / 9780977777303

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Lost Horizon Bookstore, Santa Barbara, U.S.A.Lost Horizon Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 450.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near fine. Limited edition. Limited edition # 207 of 300 copies. Thick octavo. 10 x 7.25". 609pp. Incl. notes, variants and index to titles. Tan cloth with mounted illustration by Katherine Field. In clear mylar dust jacket that is in nice shape with only light scuff. Bruce Kiskaddon (1878-1950) " A L

  • Language: English

    Published by Western Livestock Journal/Haynes Corp., Los Angeles, CA 1935

    • Softcover

    Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 650.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paper Back. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st. 80pp.; SC brwn.w/white&brwn.label; slight rub&soil w/wear on edges&corners; spine w/some sun&cracks; clean,tight pgs. 40 poems by the "poet laureate" of the cow camps ."And his cowboy songs are as authentic and real as the scent of sage, or the jingle of spurs on a frosty morning

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 68. A perfect gift

  • Published by western livestock journal 1935

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Chiefly Books, Cheyenne, U.S.A.Chiefly Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 95.00

    US$ 3.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. considering age book is in decent shape. The orange covers are well worn and creased parts of the spin are missing. Front end page has 2 presentations on in 1936 and the other in 1940. Front cover separated from spine in places. contents are clean and unmarked.

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 69.62

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l