Paperback. Condition: As New. SEALED IN PUBLISHER'S PLASTIC. APPEARS UNREAD. Paperback. Covers show minimal shelving wear, otherwise an UNBLEMISHED copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Die Gestalten Verlag, 1999
ISBN 10: 3931126218 ISBN 13: 9783931126216
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Minor shelf wear to wraps. Light wear and soiling to edges of text block. Text and images unmarked.
Language: English
Published by Die Gestalten Verlag, 2006
ISBN 10: 3899550994 ISBN 13: 9783899550993
Seller: Books Revisited, Saint Cloud, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Softcover, creasing to spine, stain-spotting on top of text block, spine faded by sun, binding tight, a good reading copy.
Lg trade pb, illus. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. As New with no markings. Not remaindered. No names. ; 3 dozen artists,art & photos; 4to; 155 pages.
Seller: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: As New. Hardback-no flaws--no dust cover.
Seller: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Hardcover. Hardcover. New, unused. Free of any markings and no writings inside.
Language: English
Published by Die Gestalten Verlag, 2006
ISBN 10: 3899550994 ISBN 13: 9783899550993
Seller: RiverRaisinBooks, Dundee, MI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: As New.
Hardcover. Condition: As New.
Language: English
Published by Die Gestalten Verlag, 2004
ISBN 10: 3899550552 ISBN 13: 9783899550559
Seller: Lady BookHouse, Belmont, MA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: As New.
Seller: Klaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel, Köln, NRW, Germany
First Edition
1. Auflage,. mit zahlreichen spannenden Bildern, 239 Seiten, Sprache: Englisch; Zustand: sehr gutes, neuwertiges Exemplar. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1350 26,0 x 21,0 cm, gebundene Ausgabe, Hardcover/Pappeinband.
Language: English
Published by Die Gestalten Verlag, 2011
ISBN 10: 3899553454 ISBN 13: 9783899553451
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 13.76
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 01 edition. 288 pages. 12.50x9.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Berlin, Die Gestalten Verlag, 2008
ISBN 10: 3899551869 ISBN 13: 9783899551860
Seller: Klaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel, Köln, NRW, Germany
2. Auflage,. mit zahlreichen Abb., 335 Seiten, Sprache: englisch; Zustand: erstklassiges, neuwertiges Exemplar. ACHTUNG: Erhöhte Versandkosten, da über 2 kg! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2250 28,0 x 23,5 cm, gebundene Ausgabe, Hardcover/Pappeinband.
Language: English
Published by Berlin, Die Gestalten Verlag, 2018
ISBN 10: 3899559185 ISBN 13: 9783899559187
Seller: Klaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel, Köln, NRW, Germany
First Edition
1. Auflage,. zahlreiche sehr gute Fotos, 255 Seiten, Sprache: Englisch, Zustand sehr gutes Exemplar, minimale Gebrauchsspuren am Rücken. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1950 28,0 x 23,5 cm, gebundene Ausgabe, Hardcover/Pappeinband.
Language: English
Published by Die Gestalten Verlag, 2005
ISBN 10: 3899550676 ISBN 13: 9783899550672
Seller: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Language: English
Published by Die Gestalten Verlag, 2007
ISBN 10: 3899552008 ISBN 13: 9783899552003
Seller: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. Previous owner?s name on front end page.
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Condition: fine. 2010, 235pp, Hele nette softcover.
Language: English
Published by Gestalten Verlag GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany, 2008
ISBN 10: 3899552288 ISBN 13: 9783899552287
Seller: Russian Hill Bookstore, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 219+ pages, 4to. Includes 777 covers. Includes preface, appendix, register of cover images, imprint. Minor shelfwear: light rubbing along edges and covers. Tightly bound with clean and crisp pages. No marks. Volume is in Very Good condition.
US$ 18.72
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. German language. 11.30x7.76x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Trade paperback. Condition: Very good. 192 p. Audience: General/trade.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good -. Laminate pictorial boards. Pages have warping to top edge of pages from dampstain at text block, but art and pages are otherwise bright and unmarked. Text block has large dampstain to top edge, but fore edge and lower edge are clean and unmarked. Soiling to headcap and top corner of front board, and bumping to edges, corners and headcap of spine; two closed tears to headcap. Binding is tight, spine slightly leans.
Seller: Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
US$ 38.56
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Seller: Klaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel, Köln, NRW, Germany
First Edition
1. Auflage,. zahlreiche Abb., 288 Seiten, Sprache: Englisch, Zustand: erstklassiges, neuwertiges Exemplar. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1750 26,0 x 20,0 cm, gebundene Ausgabe, Hardcover/Pappeinband.
Seller: johnson rare books & archives, ABAA, Covina, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. ".comprised of six chapters, each of which exemplifies an aesthetic and conceptual point of view: Understatement, Modern Musings, Rough and Local, Progressive, Graphic Spaces, and Dramatic. Each of these approaches goes beyond the visual to buoy and amplify the philosophies of the kitchens and bars that they help define." Profusely illustrated, largely in color. Quarto: 256 p. Original pictorial boards; issued without a dust jacket. A fine copy - as new, still in the original shrink wrap.
Language: English
Published by Die Gestalten Verlag, 2011
ISBN 10: 389955342X ISBN 13: 9783899553420
Seller: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Cover shows some wear on the corners and on the edges where it's bound. There is very little wear elsewhere. The binding is in good shape. The pages of this book are clean and unmarked. Photos are bright and clean. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING!
Seller: AFFORDABLE PRODUCTS, Millbury, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Excellent condition. Pages are crisp and clean with no markings. Ships promptly.
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Boards are slightly shelf rubbed and marked.Minor insect damage on front end page only.Excellent binding.Due to weight postal adjustments may be required.[RK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Language: English
Published by Die Gestalten Verlag, 2011
ISBN 10: 3899553322 ISBN 13: 9783899553321
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Original pictorial boards,illustrated with numerous (full page) colour photographs, 4to.; Top corners spine slightly bumped.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.