Klauke Michael (35 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.69
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.62
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.64
US$ 15.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.00
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.99
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, U.S.A.Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 37.50
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: Very good. Paperback. 22 x 15cm. Unpaginated artist's book. A fine copy. The text of this book was transposed one word at a time, in a rotating sequence, from the following ten books: Alice in Wonderland by Lewis Carroll,Absalom, Absalom! by William Faulkner The Crying of Lot 49 by Thomas Pynchon, Mythologi…es by Roland Barthes, The Odyssey by Homer, Radical Chic by Tom Wolfe, The Return of the Native by Thomas Hardy, Sense and Sensibility by Jane. Austen, The Temper of Our Time by Eric Hoffer, Ulysses by James Joyce, and reassembled into the grammatical form of the novella Sarrasine.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.68
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.71
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Jürgen Klauke im Gespräch mit Hans-Michael Herzog und Gerhard Johann Lischka
Klauke, Jürgen (Verfasser), Herzog, Hans-Michael (Verfasser), Lischka, Gerhard Johann (Verfasser)
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR, Leipzig, GermanyAntiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.75
US$ 19.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
* Ausgabe: 1. Auflage * Umfang/Format: 109 Seiten : Illustrationen ; 23 cm * Anmerkungen: Literaturverz. Seiten 102 - 110 * Einbandart und Originalverkaufspreis: kartoniert : DM 28.00 3-462-02669-0 kartoniert : DM 28.00 * Sachgebiet: Bildende Kunst Jürgen Klauke »Eine Mischung aus Leichtigkeit und tiefem Gesang« In der Malerei,…der Zeichnung, der inszenierten Fotografie wie auch in Performances kreist Jürgen Klauke gezielt das Bild des Menschen ein: eines Menschen, der Gefangener seiner selbst ist, der seinen Begierden, Hoffnungen, Ängsten, Gefühlen, Träumen und Gedanken ausgeliefert ist, aber auch eines Menschen, der Gefangener gesellschaftlicher Konventionen und Mechanismen ist wie wir alle. Dennoch sind Jürgen Klaukes künstlerische Aussagen nicht düster oder gar pessimistisch. Wachen Auges beobachtet er seine Mitwelt wie auch sich selbst, dazu gezwungen, das Auge nicht zu schließen, den Kopf nicht abzuwenden. Wer die Welt so intensiv aufnimmt wie Jürgen Klauke, muß auch an ihr leiden. Doch ist Klauke kein Kind von Traurigkeit, niemals wird er moralisch oder droht gar mit erhobenem Zeigefinger. Seine Art der Moralität läßt sich eher mit dem Begriff der Haltung umschreiben, die er dem Leben gegenüber einnimmt. Seine Haltung ist sich selbst verpflichtet und der unerbittlichen Suche nach möglicher Wahrheit in der Kunst wie im Leben ? beide sind bei ihm nicht voneinander zu trennen. Als kritischer, dabei ungemein lebensbejahender Skeptiker verfolgt Klauke in seiner Kunst das Leben mit all seinen »Ich sehe Kunst nach wie vor auch als Ausdruck von Freiheit. Nicht l'art pour l'art - sondern dem Leben zugewandt - versuche ich meine Erfahrungen, Erinnerungsreste sowie Ablagerungen meines Unterbewußtseins im Bild mitschwingen zu lassen. Ich kann nicht übersehen, daß wir in einer Welt voller Gewalt, Zynismus und Mittelmäßigkeit leben - gleichzeitig erfahre ich auch die andere Seite - von beiden Teilen lassen meine Bilder hoffentlich etwas ahnen - von der grotesken Unzulänglichkeit des Daseins.« Das Gespräch mitJürgen Klauke führten Hans-Michael Herzog und Georg-Johann Lischka. gutes Exemplar, ordentlich * Verlag: Köln : Kiepenheuer und Witsch.

Published by Ostfildern. Cantz. . 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, GermanyAntiquariat & Verlag Jenior
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.36
US$ 21.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
120 S. Hardcover. Gr. 8°. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel. Bleistiftanstreichungen. Zahlreiche Abbildungen und Tafeln. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. PFO short for (Please Fuck Off), traces a life shaped by work, family, and the consequences that arrive long after decisions are made. Moving through industrial plants, marriage, friendships, and loss, it reflects on ambition, failure, grief, and the quiet persistence required to keep going.… Written with blunt honesty and a dry, sometimes dark humor, it is less about redemption than about reckoning, and about learning how to live with what remains when there are no clean endings. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.02
US$ 5.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Jürgen Klauke, "Prosecuritas" (mit datierter und signierter Widmung des Künstlers)
Klauke, Jürgen,i1943- [Ill.] und Hans-Michael,i1956- [Hrsg.] Herzog:
- Hardcover
Seller: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, GermanyACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.80
US$ 40.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Querformat, Gebunden. Condition: Sehr gut. Buchhandelsausg. 112 Seiten deckelillustrierte, gebundene Ausgabe im Querformat; sehr gutes Exemplar mit zahlr. Abbildungen und signierter, datierter Widmung von Jürgen Klauke Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. At API, a struggling ethanol plant in Midwest Ohio, danger lurks beneath the clang of machinery and the stench of chemicals. When veteran supervisor Peter McManus dies in a prank gone horribly wrong, the fallout sets off a chain reaction of deception, greed, and murder. Joe Russo, a ruthless… operator, seizes an opportunity to control young engineer Nick Dutton, while Misty Johnston, desperate to save her family farm, partners with a corrupt coworker in a high-stakes fraud scheme. But when greed turns deadly, alliances shift, and secrets become weapons. As the plant teeters on the edge of collapse, Nora Peterson, a sharp-minded engineer, begins uncovering the corruption bleeding API dry. But some truths are worth killing for-and as tensions ignite, survival will come at a steep price. A dark, psychological thriller, Plant Life is a story of ambition, betrayal, and the deadly consequences of greed. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Deinbacher, Murstetten, AustriaAntiquariat Deinbacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.24
US$ 48.39 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1.Auflage.. 109 Seiten mit einigen Abbildungen, Einband mit geringen Lagerspuren, sonst sehr guter und sauberer Zustand 3462026690 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 260 Gr.-8°, 22,8 x 16,0 x 0,8 cm, Softcover/Paperback.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.48
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchhandlung Loken-Books, Krefeld, GermanyBuchhandlung Loken-Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.68
US$ 57.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. Seiten; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

Kunstbuch / Art & Book & Friends / Ein Album für Walther König
Michael Diers und Kasper König (Hg.); Hubertus von Allwörden, Richard Artschwager, John Baldessari, Thomas Bayrle, Bernd & Hilla Becher, Boris Becker, Jürgen Becker, Bernhard & Anna Blume, Gottfried Böhm, Claus Böhmler, Christian Boltanski, George Brecht, Bazon Brock, Günter Brus, Daniel Buchholz, Johannes Cladders, Hanne Darboven, Felix Droese, Wolfgang Feelisch, Peter Fischli & David Weiß, Rudi Fuchs, Johannes Gachnang, Isa Genzken, Lazio Glozer, Siegfried Gohr, Walter Grasskamp, Hans Haacke, Erwin Heerich, Gabriele Henkel, Georg Herold, Wulf Herzogenrath, Candida Höfer, Carsten Höller, Jenny Holzer, Roni Horn, Johannes Hüppi, Jörg Immendorff, Georg Jappe, Ilya Kabakov, Benjamin Katz, On Kawara, Jürgen Klauke, Josef Paul Kleihues, Sol LeW
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat UEBUE, Zürich, SwitzerlandAntiquariat UEBUE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 45.26
US$ 31.00 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Z : 200 Seiten mit zahlreichen, teils farbigen und meist ganzseitigen Abbilungen und Fotos. Buchzeigen von Tobias Rehberger. - Mit Beiträgen von Hubertus von Allwörden, Margret von Allwörden, Curtis Anderson, Richard Artschwager, John Baldessari, Albrecht Bangert, Lothar Baumgarten, Th…omas Bayrle, Bernd & Hilla Becher, Boris Becker, Jürgen Becker, Bernhard & Anna Blume, Gottfried Böhm, Claus Böhmler, Peter Bömmels, Christian Boltanski, Uta Brandes & Michael Erlhoff, George Brecht u.v.a.

Language: German
Published by Peter Lang GmbH, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften 1993
- Softcover
Seller: SKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung, Westhofen, GermanySKULIMA Wiss. Versandbuchhandlung
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 34.36
US$ 46.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: Wie Neu. Zustandsbeschreibung: Mängelexemplar. Eine linguistische Analyse englischsprachiger Betriebs- und Wartungsanleitungen unter besonderer Berücksichtigung funktionaler und struktureller Aspekte. Die Arbeit betrachtet speziell englische und amerikanische Instruktionstexte mit dem Ziel, ihre Merkmale möglichst umf…angreich zu beschreiben. Nach einem speziell erarbeiteten Beschreibungsmodell werden die Texte so aufbereitet, dass die Resultate Bausteine für die Textproduktion liefern können. IV,282 Seiten mit 16 Abb., broschiert (Theorie und Vermittlung der Sprache; Band 17/Peter Lang Verlag 1993). Statt EUR 68,95. Gewicht: 391 g - Softcover/Taschenbuch.
Published by Bielefeld: Kunsthalle Bielefeld und die Autoren 1994 1994
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Antiquariat Ulrich Doege, Köln, GermanyAntiquariat Ulrich Doege
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 65.27
US$ 32.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.8° (25x28 cm), illustr. OPbd., 120 S., m. zahlr. Abb.; tadelloses Exemplar, von Klauke auf Titel signiert.

- Hardcover
Seller: Neusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat, Neuss, GermanyNeusser Buch & Kunst Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.36
US$ 86.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
0. gr.8° 120 S., Ill. Hardcover Kleiner Stempel, Vorsatz leicht fleckig, guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutschu 1,000 gr.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 23.66
US$ 120.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

Jürgen Klauke - Selbstgespräche : Zeichnungen 1970-2016. Max Ernst Museum Brühl des LVR ; herausgegeben von Achim Sommer
Klauke, Jürgen (Künstler), Achim (Herausgeber Sommer und Hans-Michael Herzog:
- Hardcover
Seller: Licus Media, Utting a. Ammersee, GermanyLicus Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.22
US$ 120.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Neu. 207 Seiten ; 29 cm NEUBUCH ! 9783868323818 Werktäglicher Versand. Jede Lieferung m. ordentl. Rechnung und ausgew. MwSt. Der Versand erfolgt als Büchersendung / Einschreiben mit der Deutschen Post bzw. als Päckchen / Paket mit DHL. Die Lieferzeit ist abhängig von der Versandart und beträgt inner…halb Deutschlands 3-5 Tage, in der EU 5 - 12 Tage. KEIN Versand an Packstationen. Körperschaften und juristische Personen werden auf Wunsch per offener Rechnung beliefert. ***ATTENTION U.S. CUSTOMERS: Due to the new tariffs, we are unable to ship packages to the USA at this time. Thank you for understanding.*** Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.