Softcover. Condition: Trčs bon. Ancien livre de bibliothčque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'ŕ 15% du prix net de cet article ŕ des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Herscher, 1996
ISBN 10: 2733500406 ISBN 13: 9782733500408
Seller: Versandantiquariat Behnke, Stutensee, Germany
Hardcover mit Schutzumschlag / geringe Gebrauchsspuren Zustand gut bis sehr gut.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Huge French-language hardcover in excellent, unmarked, near-pristine condition (slight handling), with VG dust blue dust jacket (light handling, slight wear). The DJ is protected by a new, clear, removeable cover. 206 pages, with illustrations (most in color) throughout. Only USA shipment available, due to weight and size. [4.2 lbs]. Book.
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, France
Condition: Neuf.
Condition: Very good in very good jacket. Dust Jacket Condition: dj. Later printing of this illustrated monograph on Jean-Jacques Waltz, the great Alsatian illustrator and satirist. 13.5'' x 10.25''. Original blue cloth with gilt-lettered spine. In original pictorial dust jacket. 206, [2] pages. Text in French. Hinges cracked, still holding. Light edgewear and bumping to boards. Minor chipping and creasing to jacket with a few tiny closed tears.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Relié jaquette éditeur, 208 pages. Bon état. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent ętre consultés et retirés sous quelques jours ŕ Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Herscher, 1982, 206 p., cartonnage éditeur sous jaquette, 35x28cm, bords de la jaquette frottés et froissés, bon état pour le reste et intérieur bien propre.
Condition: very good. vendeur professionnel. envoi soigne en 24/48h. Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus a une utilisation constante, etre marque, porter des marques d'identification ou presenter plusieurs dommages esthetiques mineurs.
Language: French
Published by Herscher, France, 1984
Seller: JP Livres, Agde, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Trčs bon. Francais.Jaquette illustree avec une dechirure au dos.Tres nombreuses illustrations couleur et n & b.206 p.Poids 2 kg.Format 35,5 x 27,5 cm.
Published by Art Press, 1981
Seller: castlebooksbcn, Barcelona, B, Spain
Magazine / Periodical
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. Paris Paris Alberto Giacometti Georges Mathieu Jesus-Rafael Soto Jean Fautrier Bram van Velde Yves Klein Antoni Tŕpies Marc Devade Italiens ŕ Beaubourg Zvi Goldstein Pier Paolo Pasolini.
Published by Herscher, 1982
Seller: Magnus, Paris, France
First Edition
Couverture rigide. Condition: Trčs bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Trčs bon. Edition originale. reliure éditeur toile sous jaquette illustrée en trčs bon état avec quelques traces minimes sur les bords, In folio (35 x 27 cm), 206 p.; nombreuses illustrations en noir et en couleur; Le livre contient en outre un dossier de coupures de journaux sur Hansi datées de 1947 et 1946: provenance: ancienne collection Koenig;
Published by Herscher, Paris, 1983
ISBN 10: 2733500708 ISBN 13: 9782733500705
Seller: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, France
Reliure. Condition: Trčs bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Jaquette en bon état. 1 volume reliure cartonnée de l'éditeur sous jaquette illustrée en couleurs, 206 pages [1], avec 281 illustrations en noir et blanc, et en couleurs, dont hors-texte. Renferme une table des illustrations. Jean-Jacques Waltz, dit Hansi, 1873-1951. Bel exemplaire ( Photographies sur demande / We can send pictures of this book on simple request ) Size: in folio (35,5x27).
Language: French
Published by Paris, Herscher, 1996
Seller: antiquariat peter petrej - Bibliopolium AG, Zürich, ZH, Switzerland
4°, 206 S., zahlr., teilw. farb. Abb., Kart. m. OU., OU min. gebrauchsspurig, sonst gutes Exemplar. Text frz. Mit Beiträgen von Pierre-Marie Tyl, Marc Ferro, Tomi Ungerer, Georges Klein. 2100 gr. Schlagworte: Illustr. Bücher - allgemein.
In-4, 206 pp. reliure toilée bleu, jaquette illustrée. Une monographie de référence, présentant l'essentiel de l'oeuvre de Jean-Jacques Waltz, dit Hansi, le plus grand illustrateur alsacien. Bel exemplaire. Langue : Français.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 27.81
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Mesnard - Comptoir du Livre Ancien, Ruelle-sur-Touvre, France
1 volume grand in-4° relié cartonnage sous jaquette illustrée, 206 p. + illustrations. Trčs bel état.
P. Herscher 1982. In folio pleine toile bleue ŕ la Bradel sous jaquette illustrée en couleurs, 206 pages. Trčs nombreuses reproductions en noir et en couleurs. Bel exemplaire.
Language: French
Published by Editions L'harmattan Mai 2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 2336603519 ISBN 13: 9782336603513
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware 186 pp. Französisch.
Language: French
Published by Editions L'harmattan Mai 2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 2336603519 ISBN 13: 9782336603513
Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware Books on Demand GmbH, Überseering 33, 22297 Hamburg 186 pp. Französisch.
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering.
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Les clefs des champs | Cahier d'un retour au jardin d'origine | Marc Georges Klein | Taschenbuch | Interfaces et transdisciplinarités | Französisch | 2026 | Editions L'Harmattan | EAN 9782336603513 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.