Klemencic Ivan (11 results)

Language: English
Published by V. Ljubljani, Joze Moskric 1988
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.Works on Paper
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.43
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. A very good copy of the hard cover edition in a like (not clipped) dust-jacket. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding and jacket are bright and fresh in appearance, with very moderate wear at the extremities of the jacket. One of 3…000 copies printed. A lovely copy. [Please note: Due to the size of the volume extra shipping may be required depending on the destination and speed of delivery requested. Quotations gladly provided.]. Lado Jaksa [ Photos ] (illustrator).
Published by Zagreb 1994
- Softcover
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. 209pp. Fine, clean, tight and bright condition.
Published by Kulturna skupnost Slovenije, Ljubljana 1988
- Hardcover
Seller: Burke's Books, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Burke's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.90
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. In english and slovenian? Fine copy in near fine jacket. Unmarked. Book.
Published by Croatia Central Bureau Statistics, Zagreb 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 22.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. 72 pp., Color Maps, White & Grn Illus Paperback, Tall 4to, Fine.
More imagesPublished by Ljubljana: Zalozba ZRC - Muzikoloski institut ZRC SAZU 1997 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, , Czech RepublicAntikvariat Valentinska
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 30.67 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
"Proceedings from the international symposium held in Ljubljana on October 13th and 14th 1994 / Zbornik referatov z mednarodnega simpozija 13. in 14. oktobra 1994 v Ljubljani." The preface is simultaneously in both Slovene and English; Slovene papers have summaries in English; one paper is in English. /// Paperback, 223 pp., 8°…(16.5 x 23.5 cm), cover slightly worn, condition: very good Book Language/s: Slovene, English.
Published by V Ljubljani 1988
- Hardcover
Seller: The Secret Book and Record Store, Dublin, DUB, IrelandThe Secret Book and Record Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.88
US$ 27.77 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Full title reads "Slovenska filharmonija in njene predhodnice. The Slovene Philharmonic and its predecessors." Slight shelf wear only.
Published by Slovenska Filharmonija, Ljubljana 1988
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: June Samaras, STREETSVILLE, ON, CanadaJune Samaras
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 35.00
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. A bi-lingual illustrated history of classical music in Slovenia - Concert Halls, Performers and Programmes. English translation by Anne Ceh. 174p. illus index. Photograaphs by Lado Kaksa (illustrator). Book.
Language: Slovenian
Published by Slovenska Filharmonija, Ljubljana 1988
- Hardcover
Seller: June Samaras, STREETSVILLE, ON, CanadaJune Samaras
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 55.00
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Slovenian edition. A bi-lingual lavishly illustrated history of classical music in Slovenia - Concert Halls, Performers and Programmes. English translation by Anne Ceh. 174p. illus. index. NOTE : Heavy [1.kg] oversized volume [13x21x1.5 cm]. Photograaphs by Lado Kaksa (i…llustrator).
Language: German
Published by Ljubljana 1988
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Ottakring 1160 Wien, Wien, , AustriaAntiquariat Ottakring 1160 Wien
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.07
US$ 83.90 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. gr. 8°, 176 S., geprägter OLnbd. mit ill. OUmschl., dieser min. gebrauchsspurig, ansonsten gut erhalten, zweisprachig: Slowenisch und Englisch, mit zahlr. s/w Abb. Englisch.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 73. A perfect gift…for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1901 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: SCR Pages: 73.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.81
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: Croatian. Language: Croatian. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine… lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1901. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Croatian, Pages:- 73, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 73 73.