Knapp Robert H (63 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.ZBK Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.Goodwill
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.38
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Industries, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.Goodwill Industries
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.87
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Condition: Good â" Used book with some visible wear. May include stickers on the cover, wear or absence of the dust jacket, wear to the spine or inside cover, slight corner curling, minor staining, and wear along the fore edge. All orders are shipped via UPS Mail Innovations and may take up to 10 business days f…rom the initial scan to be delivered.

- Softcover
Seller: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Open Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.94
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.79
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, U.S.A.Gate City Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.40
US$ 2.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.40
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should hav…e minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Upward Bound Books, VALRICO, FL, U.S.A.Upward Bound Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.48
US$ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Fully readable with visible signs of use. Cover may have creases, dents, or edge wear. Pages may include writing, highlighting, or folded corners. Binding remains intact. Dust jacket included if originally issued with hardcover. Supplemental items e.g., CDs, codes, or inserts are not guaranteed. We ship da…ily, Monday through Friday excluding weekends and holidays , in a protective poly mailer for secure delivery.

Language: English
Published by Prentice Hall Press, Englewood Cliffs, NJ 1964
- Hardcover
Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.Works on Paper
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.19
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. A very good copy of the hard cover edition, no jacket. Save for a previous price and one line in blue marker on the half-title page the text is unmarked, pristine. Scant evidence of shelf-wear to the binding.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Biology, Plant-Insect Relations, and Control of the Citrus Blackfly
Dowell, Robert V., Ronald H. Cherry, George E. Fitzpatrick, James A. Reinert, and Joseph L. Knapp
Published by University of Florida, Gainesville 1981
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Cellar, Deerfield Beach, FL, U.S.A.The Book Cellar
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Bulletin 818 (technical), Feb. 1981, staple-bound, SIGNED and inscribed by author Fitzpatrick to previous nowner on cover. 1#.
Published by Univ Chicago Press 1953
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 122 pp., Illus, Grn Hardback, Gilt title, DJ, owner pastedown else VG, 1st ed.
Published by University of Chicago Press/Wesleyan University Press, Chicago & Middletown, CT 1953
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Dustjacket is good minus. DJ is missing edge pieces and has browned edges.
Published by U. Of Chicago 1953
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.Mythos Center Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used: Good. 1st Edition. Cloth, 122p, chipped, occasional red pen, else good.

- Softcover
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United KingdomSell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.55
US$ 16.30 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that… encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Published by Mark-Age Inc 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.Recycle Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.95
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Book is in near fine condition with a small smudge on the bottom of the front cover. Otherwise as new, clean and sharp with tight binding.

Pediatric Emergency Medicine: Concepts & Clinical Practice
Peter Rosen MD; Grace L. Caputo MD FAAP FACEP; David M. Jaffe MD FAAP; Jane F. Knapp MD FAAP; Robert W. Schafermaeyer MD FAAP FACEP; James S. Seidel MD PhD FAAP; Roger M. Barkin MD MPH FAAP FACEP
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More imagesPublished by The University of Chicago Press, Middletown, CT 1952
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st. Normal wear, soil, With full markings and pocket. Starting to fray at top and bottom of spine. Weight prior to packaging is 2 lb., 0.9 oz. Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.
Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Morata, Madrid 1993
- Softcover
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpainLlibrenet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.54
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano. Psicología (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: SoferBooks, Barcelona, B, SpainSoferBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.31
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
blanda. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. En esta obra, KNAPP aborda el tema de la orientación escolar desde el mayor número posible de aspectos de la experiencia del niño -no sólo en la escuela, sino también en el hogar y la comunidad-, y explica las técnicas precisas de modo efectivo, y ahora universalmente aceptad…o, que pueden ser comprendidas y aplicadas tanto por los profesores y tutores encargados del perfeccionamiento y adaptación de los alumnos como por el especialista en orientación. La que en una primera edición pudo calificarse como de faceta "recién nacida", respecto a los "tests de vida", mediante los cuales puede organizarse sistemáticamente el preceptivo registro acumulativo, es ahora, reconocida en su extraordinario valor, uno de los pilares del conocimiento del educando. Por ello, la aceptación que tuvo en principio KNAPP, uno de los mejores especialistas mundiales en orientación, se encuentra hoy consolidada y es considerada como una de las mejores y más útiles. La claridad y sencillez de la exposición, sin pérdida alguna de la rigurosidad científica, reconocidas ampliamente, han hecho de esta obra la favorita y básica de los estudiosos y los prácticos en orientación.
Published by McGraw Hill 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.GridFreed
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.95
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good condition item with wear and markings. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Seller: SoferBooks, Barcelona, B, SpainSoferBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.49
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
blanda. Condition: Bueno. Bueno.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: NAVEBOOKS, BARCELONA, B, SpainNAVEBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.31
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
blanda. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. En esta obra, KNAPP aborda el tema de la orientación escolar desde el mayor número posible de aspectos de la experiencia del niño -no sólo en la escuela, sino también en el hogar y la comunidad-, y explica las técnicas precisas de modo efectivo, y ahora universalmente aceptad…o, que pueden ser comprendidas y aplicadas tanto por los profesores y tutores encargados del perfeccionamiento y adaptación de los alumnos como por el especialista en orientación. La que en una primera edición pudo calificarse como de faceta "recién nacida", respecto a los "tests de vida", mediante los cuales puede organizarse sistemáticamente el preceptivo registro acumulativo, es ahora, reconocida en su extraordinario valor, uno de los pilares del conocimiento del educando. Por ello, la aceptación que tuvo en principio KNAPP, uno de los mejores especialistas mundiales en orientación, se encuentra hoy consolidada y es considerada como una de las mejores y más útiles. La claridad y sencillez de la exposición, sin pérdida alguna de la rigurosidad científica, reconocidas ampliamente, han hecho de esta obra la favorita y básica de los estudiosos y los prácticos en orientación.

- Softcover
Seller: NAVEBOOKS, BARCELONA, B, SpainNAVEBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.49
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
blanda. Condition: Bueno. Bueno.

- Softcover
Seller: SoferBooks, Barcelona, B, SpainSoferBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.30
US$ 25.47 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
blanda. Condition: Buen estado. Dust Jacket Condition: Buen estado.
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Morata, 1986., Madrid. 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.81
US$ 10.75 shippingShips from Mexico to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. Knapp, Robert H. Orientación del escolar. Madrid, Ediciones Morata, 1986. Características: Rústica en buen estado. 442 p. (21 x 14 cms.). Peso: 700 grs. (NOR. ESP. 2029).

- Softcover
Seller: Tik Books GO, Madrid, M, SpainTik Books GO
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.65
US$ 41.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. E265584. Morata - 433pp ML.
Language: Spanish
Published by Morata 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Libros Antuñano, Santander, S, SpainLibros Antuñano
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.15
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: Aceptable. POR FAVOR CONSULTE NUESTRAS CONDICIONES DE VENTA Y ENVIO.