Knobloch Eberhard (283 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.97
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 98 pp., Hardcover, minor age discoloration to page edges, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

Revue d'histoire des sciences, Tome XLI-3/4 - 1988
DARRIGOL Olivier, ROUSSEL Fabrice, KNOBLOCH Eberhard, RICARD Jean-Christian
Published by Ed. PUF / CNRS, Centre International de Synthèse, in-8, broché, 192 pages
- Softcover
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 17.53 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEd. PUF / CNRS, Centre International de Synthèse, in-8, broché, 192 pages Bon état mais papier légèrement jauni, couverture défraîchie - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en f…onction du poids de votre article.
Published by Stuttgart 1990
- Signed
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.32
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: sehr gut. 22 cm, handschr. Widmung des Verfassers. Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by Berlin 1992
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.69
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: sehr gut. 24 cm. Sprache: Engisch.
Published by Wiesbaden 1987
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.69
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: gut. 23 cm, Lichtrand, am Rand leicht geknickt. Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by 1989 1989
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.69
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: gut. 24 cm, Lichtrand, kleine Druckstellen. Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by Münster 1990
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.69
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: sehr gut. 21 cm. Sprache: Deutsch.
Published by 1988 1988
- Signed
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.69
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: gut. 23 cm, handschr. Widmung des Verfassers, Lichtrand, gebräunt. Sprache: Französisch.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.51
US$ 24.21 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke. Die Geschichte der Spitzenleistungen der Forschung an der Technischen Universitat in Berlin ist lang, sie wird hier an 55 ausgewahlten Beispielen beschrieben. ,Geistiger Mittelpunkt, ein viel beneidetes Vorbild und ein Brennpunkt technischen Fortschritt…s" beschrieb der VDI 1906 die Technische Hochschule, die 1946 als Technische Universitat wieder gegrundet wurde.

Published by San Diego - Orlando - New York - Austin Boston - London - Sydney - Tokyo - Toronto: Academic Press, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers 1986 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, Czech RepublicAntikvariat Valentinska
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 30.57 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOBrosch., Seiten 1-97, 17,5 x 25,5 cm, Vorderdeckel ganz leicht abgeschürft, innen tadellos, sehr guter Zustand. Book Language/s: English.

Published by Boston - London - Sydney - Tokyo - Toronto: Academic Press, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers 1988 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, Czech RepublicAntikvariat Valentinska
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 30.57 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOBrosch., Seiten 201-298, 17,5 x 25,5 cm, Deckelränder ausgeblichen, innen tadellos, insgesamt sehr guter Zustand. Book Language/s: English.

Published by San Diego- New York - Boston - London - Sydney - Tokyo - Toronto: Academic Press, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers 1988 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, Czech RepublicAntikvariat Valentinska
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 30.57 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOBrosch., Seiten 1-100, 17,5 x 25,5 cm, Deckel bei Rücken leicht ausgeblichen, innen tadellos, sehr guter Zustand. Book Language/s: English.

Published by San Diego - Orlando - New York - Austin Boston - London - Sydney - Tokyo - Toronto: Academic Press, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers 1986 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, Czech RepublicAntikvariat Valentinska
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 30.57 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOBrosch., Seiten 99-213, 17,5 x 25,5 cm, Vorderdeckel ganz leicht abgeschürft, innen tadellos, sehr guter Zustand. Book Language/s: English.

Published by San Diego - Orlando - New York - Austin Boston - London - Sydney - Tokyo - Toronto: Academic Press, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers 1986 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, Czech RepublicAntikvariat Valentinska
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 30.57 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOBrosch., Seiten 215-323, 17,5 x 25,5 cm, Deckel leicht befleckt, Deckelränder ausgeblichen, innen innen tadellos, sehr guter Zustand. Book Language/s: English.

Published by San Diego - New York - Boston - London - Sydney - Tokyo - Toronto: Academic Press, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers 1990 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, Czech RepublicAntikvariat Valentinska
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 30.57 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOBrosch., Seiten 313-423, 17,5 x 25,5 cm, Vorderdeckel leicht lichtrandig, innen tadellos, sehr guter Zustand. Book Language/s: English.

Published by San Diego - Orlando - New York - Austin Boston - London - Sydney - Tokyo - Toronto: Academic Press, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers 1986 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, Czech RepublicAntikvariat Valentinska
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 30.57 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOBrosch., Seiten 325-423, 17,5 x 25,5 cm, obere Deckelecken leicht geknickt, innen tadellos, sehr guter Zustand. Book Language/s: English.

Published by San Diego - New York - Boston - London - Sydney - Tokyo - Toronto: Academic Press, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers 1987 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, Czech RepublicAntikvariat Valentinska
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 30.57 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOBrosch., Seiten 311-404, 17,5 x 25,5 cm, Deckel nur ganz leicht berieben, sonst tadellos, sehr guter Zustand. Book Language/s: English.

Published by San Diego - New York - Boston - London - Sydney - Tokyo - Toronto: Academic Press, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers 1987 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, Czech RepublicAntikvariat Valentinska
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 30.57 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOBrosch., Seiten 119-234, 17,5 x 25,5 cm, Rücken oben leicht bestoßen u. unten ganz leicht eingerissen, innen tadellos, insgesamt sehr guter Zustand. Book Language/s: English.

Published by Boston - London - Sydney - Tokyo - Toronto: Academic Press, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers 1989 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, Czech RepublicAntikvariat Valentinska
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 30.57 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOBrosch., Seiten 207-307, 17,5 x 25,5 cm, Ränder des Vorderdeckels ausgeblichen, Hinterdeckel abgeschürft, innen tadellos, sehr guter Zustand. Book Language/s: English.

Published by San Diego- New York - Boston - London - Sydney - Tokyo - Toronto: Academic Press, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers 1991 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, Czech RepublicAntikvariat Valentinska
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 30.57 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOBrosch., Seiten 107-2308, 17,5 x 25,5 cm, Dekelecken ganz leicht bestoßen, sonst tadellos, sehr guter Zustand. Book Language/s: English.

Published by Boston - London - Sydney - Tokyo - Toronto: Academic Press, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers 1990 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, Czech RepublicAntikvariat Valentinska
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 30.57 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOBrosch., Seiten 201-312, 17,5 x 25,5 cm, Deckel beim Rücken leicht ausgeblichen, sonst tadellos, sehr guter Zustand. Book Language/s: English.

Published by San Diego- New York - Boston - London - Sydney - Tokyo - Toronto: Academic Press, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers 1990 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, Czech RepublicAntikvariat Valentinska
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 30.57 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOBrosch., Seiten 99-200, 17,5 x 25,5 cm, Deckel leicht lichtrandig, innen tadellos, sehr guter Zustand. Book Language/s: English.

Published by Boston - London - Sydney - Tokyo - Toronto: Academic Press, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers 1990 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, Czech RepublicAntikvariat Valentinska
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 30.57 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOBrosch., Seiten 1-98, 17,5 x 25,5 cm, Deckel beim Rücken ausgeblichen, innen tadellos, sehr guter Zustand. Book Language/s: English.

Published by Boston - London - Sydney - Tokyo - Toronto: Academic Press, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers 1989 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, Czech RepublicAntikvariat Valentinska
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 30.57 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOBrosch., Seiten 309-413, 17,5 x 25,5 cm, obere Ecke des Vorderdeckels leicht verbogen, sonst tadellos, sehr guter Zustand. Book Language/s: English.

Published by San Diego - New York -Boston - London - Sydney - Tokyo - Toronto: Academic Press, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers 1987 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, Czech RepublicAntikvariat Valentinska
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 30.57 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOBrosch., Seiten 235-310, 17,5 x 25,5 cm, Rücken unten ganz leicht eingerissen, innen tadellos, sehr guter Zustand. Book Language/s: English.

Published by San Diego - New York - Boston - London - Sydney - Tokyo - Toronto: Academic Press, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, Publishers 1988 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, Czech RepublicAntikvariat Valentinska
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 30.57 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOBrosch., Seiten 299-409, 17,5 x 25,5 cm, Deckel vorne leicht befleckt u. bei Rücken ganz leicht ausgeblichen, innen tadellos, sehr guter Zustand. Book Language/s: English.

- Hardcover
Seller: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, JapanAsano Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 37.00 shippingShips from Japan to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Hardcover, light tan, library stamp on endpaper and edge of book, in very good condition, 394pp.

Language: English
Published by Birkhäuser 2015
Series: Science Networks. Historical Studies, Book 21 of 29. Book 21 of 29 - Science Networks. Historical Studies
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 60.11
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wolfgangs gelesene Bücher Wolfgang Geball, Jever, GermanyWolfgangs gelesene Bücher Wolfgang Geball
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.33
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. Condition: Gut. Kein Schutzumschlag. 208 Seiten, Schutzumschlag fehlt, einige Flecken auf dem rückwärtigen Einband, sonst geringe Gebrauchsspuren.
Published by Troisdorf, Kammwegverlag 1952
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Klaus Altschäfl, Pfarrkirchen, GermanyAntiquariat Klaus Altschäfl
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.26
US$ 29.93 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket60 S. 12°. Orig.Broschur Vorderer Deckel mit zwei kleinen Flecken und leicht berieben. In jeder weiteren Hinsicht sehr gut erhalten.