Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0801489016 ISBN 13: 9780801489013
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0801489016 ISBN 13: 9780801489013
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0801489016 ISBN 13: 9780801489013
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0801489016 ISBN 13: 9780801489013
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Penn State University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0820704644 ISBN 13: 9780820704647
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0801489016 ISBN 13: 9780801489013
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0801489016 ISBN 13: 9780801489013
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Elsevier Science & Technology, 2005
ISBN 10: 0123693705 ISBN 13: 9780123693709
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by The Institute for Biblical Research/Eisenbraun's, 2009
Seller: JPH Books, Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Trade paperback. Scholarly journal.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier Science & Technology, 2005
ISBN 10: 0123693705 ISBN 13: 9780123693709
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company,, 1993
ISBN 10: 0802806465 ISBN 13: 9780802806468
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Paperback. 651pp Inked name, else very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0801489016 ISBN 13: 9780801489013
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: NEW. 1.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0801489016 ISBN 13: 9780801489013
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Editor(s): Knoppers, Laura Lunger; Landes, Joan B. Num Pages: 320 pages, 40. BIC Classification: 1D; HBJD; JP. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College); (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 152 x 230 x 19. Weight in Grams: 438. . 2004. paperback. Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Condition: New. 2009. hardcover. . Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0801489016 ISBN 13: 9780801489013
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. Editor(s): Knoppers, Laura Lunger; Landes, Joan B. Num Pages: 320 pages, 40. BIC Classification: 1D; HBJD; JP. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (U) Tertiary Education (US: College); (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 152 x 230 x 19. Weight in Grams: 438. . 2004. paperback. Not a first edition copy. . . .
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 2009. hardcover. . Not a first edition copy. . . .
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 29/09/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1107007887 ISBN 13: 9781107007888
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Duquesne University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0820707015 ISBN 13: 9780820707013
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 29/09/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1107007887 ISBN 13: 9781107007888
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Recorded Books, UNITED STATES, 2003
ISBN 10: 1419391836 ISBN 13: 9781419391835
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Audio Book (CD). Condition: Good. EXCITE YOUR MIND -LISTEN TO LECUTURES series. This is THE GREAT LECTURE LIBRARY presented by RECORDED BOOKS on 1 CD. This is an AUDIO CD in the sturdy, clamshell case withdrawn from the library. Some library markings and stickers to the box and the CD. The audio CD is in an individual slot, protected and clear sounding. Enjoy this AUDIO CD LECTURE performance!
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Bible, Qumran, and the Samaritans. Book.
Language: English
Published by Doubleday Religious Publishing Group, The, 2004
ISBN 10: 0385512880 ISBN 13: 9780385512886
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Doubleday Religious Publishing Group, The, 2004
ISBN 10: 0385512880 ISBN 13: 9780385512886
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Sociology of Sport Journal, 2008
Seller: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Near fine with previous owner name stamp. Section 41B.
Seller: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0801489016 ISBN 13: 9780801489013
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Like New. May have light shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Seller: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Top corners are bumped; back cover has faint soil; tight, text clean. ix, [3], 486 p., illustrated. Large, heavy volume Size: 9 3/8 x 7 9/16 inches. [otob: 44L].
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.