Knowles Harry (76 results)

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities, Kennebuunkport, U.S.A.Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.99
US$ 5.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Stated First edition, first printing, full number line starting with "1". Appears unread. Dust jacket intact and in very good condition with minor edgewear. Text block is clean, bright and tight, no markings, corner creases or other defects noted except for faint tanning on edges.…Providing superior service since 2001. Dropshippers heartily welcomed.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.79
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.79
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, U.S.A.Book Lover's Warehouse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.13
US$ 4.82 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Stated first edition with a full number line. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING! The pages of this book are clean and unmarked. 100% Money Back Guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 6.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Presents a behind-the-scenes glimpse into the realm of Hollywood, exposing guarded secrets about scripts, casting, production, test screenings, and the release of films. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.59
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Printing.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.48
US$ 13.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
More images- Softcover
Seller: E. Manning Books, Robertsdale, U.S.A.E. Manning Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Cambridge University Press, 1996. Softcover (16 x 23 cm), xiii, 377 pages, b&w photographs, with appendices, bibliography and index. ISBN: 0521558972. Very Good condition. Covers are bumped, scuffed/scratched, creased. Page edges tanning/foxing. Weight (before packaging): 655g.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Book Nook, Cadillac, U.S.A.Book Nook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.15 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Light wear. Lightly bumped corners. Book is cocked from not being packed away correctly.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.83
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Ain't It Cool?: Hollywood's Redheaded Stepchild Speaks Out. Book.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Heartwood Books and Art, Fort Lauderdale, U.S.A.Heartwood Books and Art
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. The Greatest Sci-Fi Movies Never Made by David Hughes (1st Edition) Trade paperback A firm copy. Bumped upper corner. Trade paperback. Stated first revised & expanded edition. First printing with full number line 1-10. H.R. Giger(Foreword) Harry Knowles(Afterword) (illustrator). BO…OK.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.14
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: madelyns books, suffolk, United Kingdommadelyns books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 1.36
US$ 22.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Like New. like new condition. sent next working day from the u/k 1st class 0.0.

- Softcover
Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United KingdomThe Guru Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.24
US$ 16.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Fast Despatch by First Class Royal Mail - E section.
Published by Harper & Brothers 1941
- Softcover
Seller: The Last Book Store, Tyler, U.S.A.The Last Book Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. Harper & Brothers, 1941. A workbook for freshman English. Very few pages marked by Winston Smith--the original owner of the book. Just a fun book.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United KingdomCotswold Internet Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.89
US$ 18.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1st ed. A tidy copy in tight binding. Used - Very Good. VG paperback.

- Hardcover
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, U.S.A.GridFreed
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.11
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.51
US$ 24.20 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Unterschrift / Widmung ohne Bezug; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung. Harry Knowles, a college dropout who grew up on films, started the Ain't It Cool Web site from his bedroom in Austin, TX, and in four short years has become one of the most powerful and feared men in s…how business. With his legion of "spies", Harry has crashed the insider world of Hollywood, uncovering guarded secrets about scripts, casting, production, test screenings, and the release of films, before anyone else. In "Ain't It Cool?", Harry uses his own story as a launching pad for his life-long obsession with films and how they're made -- the good, the bad, and the ugly. "Ain't It Cool?" is the story of the ultimate movie geek getting a place at Hollywood's most exclusive table. It's for anyone who loves movies and the entertainment industry.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.63
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Oliver Ditson & Co. , Et Al N.D., Boston, ET AL
- Softcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 15.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Fair. Disbound. Wide areas of slight/very slight damp staining, mostly visible along the stain edges. ; "As sung by Miss Alice Atherton in 'Horrors'".

Language: English
Published by Cambridge; Cambridge University Press; 1996 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Fine Print Books (ABA), Erskineville, Sydney, AustraliaFine Print Books (ABA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.50
US$ 22.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback in good condition, lightly foxed; 377 pages, b/w photos.