Kock Walter (22 results)
Published by Assen, Van Gorcum 1978 1978
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, , NetherlandsAntiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.91
US$ 22.34 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st ed. - Softcover.
Published by Van Gorcum, Assen Amsterdam 1978 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.27
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert, Format groß 8°, Einband lichtrandig, 207 Seiten, Widmung auf dem Titelblatt, das Buch befindet sich in einem guten Zustand ---- softcover, 207 pages, binding edges a bit light darkened, dedication on titlepage, good condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Köck 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.51
US$ 24.30 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung.

Published by Galtür. Eigenverlag W. Köck. 2000
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Löwenstein, Göllersdorf, NÖ, AustriaAntiquariat Löwenstein
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 33.38
US$ 21.41 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
23 cm. 423 Seiten, zahlr. Abb. OPbd. Ein gutes Ex.! Unfortunately, deliveries to the USA are not possible at this time.
Published by Galtür Eigenverlag 2000
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat time, Matrei am Brenner, , AustriaAntiquariat time
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 28.61
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1.Aufl. 423 S., 1.Aufl., Gr.-oktavo, OPbd, sehr guter Zustand, zahlreiche SW-Fotos Sprache: Deutsch 4000g gr.

Language: German
Published by DLG Verlag 1966
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.56
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 240 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend… gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 320.
Published by Galtür Eigenverlag 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat time, Matrei am Brenner, , AustriaAntiquariat time
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.19
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2.Aufl. 399 S., 2.Aufl., Gr.-oktavo, OPbd, mit eh dat. Widmung des Autors, Schnitt unfrisch, sonst noch guter Zustand, sehr viele SW-Fotos Sprache: Deutsch 4000g gr.

Condition: New
US$ 69.15
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Gebunden. Condition: New. Wie die Unberechenbarkeit der Arktis dem Ausbau von wirtschaftlicher Nutzung arktischer Regionen gegenueberstehtTemperaturen bis zu 55 Grad Celsius unter null, militaerische Sperrzonen, aufwaendige Recherche und die Unberechenbarkeit der Arktis machten dieses .

- Softcover
Seller: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Germanyralfs-buecherkiste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.08
US$ 121.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback/ broschiert. Condition: Gut. 207 S. Sprachwissenschaften Morphem sprachwissenschaftliche linguistische Forschung Linguistik Linguistic Science Guter Zustand/ Good. Einband lichtrandig, mit handschriftlicher Widmung des Autors ha1085373 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
More imagesQUENTIN DURWARD Ó EL ESCOCES EN LA CORTE DE LUIS XI; EL CONDESTABLE D. ALVARO DE LUNA; LA CASA BALNCA
SCOTT, WALTER Sir.; FERNÁNDEZ Y GONZÁLEZ, MANUEL; KOCK, PAUL DE.
Published by Madrid: Gaspar i Roig, - 1852.- 1851
- Hardcover
Seller: Auca Llibres Antics / Yara Pérez Jorques, València, V, SpainAuca Llibres Antics / Yara Pérez Jorques
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 54.84
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
3 obras en 1 vol (158 p.; 1 h.) ( 193 p.) ( 107 p.) ; il. con grabados en texto; 27 x 18 cm.- Holandesa piel con puntas. Texto a dos columnas. Buen estado de conservación. Narrativa inglesa.
Language: German
Published by Selbstverlag, Galtür, 2003
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 57.23
US$ 25.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Auflage. 475 Seiten Zustand: Keine Beschädigungen, keine Eintragungen. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten sehr gut, unbenutzt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 700 Hardcover Pappe, ohne Schutzumschlag.

Published by J. BRY AINE / Barba / Imp. lacour/. Non daté
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 54.60
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO40038980: Non daté. In-4. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Mors fendus, Quelques rousseurs. 64 + 68 + 67 + 80 + 80 + 68 + 24 + 24 + 32 pages (environ 500 pages en tout). Trois pages avec déchirure, sans réelle conséquence sur la lecture. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc,… dans le texte. Texte sur deux colonnes. Trois feuilles désolidarisées en fin d'ouvrage. Charnières intérieures usées. Dos fané. Contreplats marbrés. Fleurons, filets et titre dorés au dos. Dos et plats frottés. Inclu en plus, 3 pages en feuillets, "la fiancee de lammermoor par walter scott, les plus beaux romans d'amour", provenant d'un magazine. 2 photos disponibles. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française.

Published by Galtür: Eigenverlag 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Gallus / Dr. P. Adelsberger, Innsbruck, A, AustriaAntiquariat Gallus / Dr. P. Adelsberger
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.81
US$ 83.92 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OPbd. (hellblau m. weißer Schrift) 8°, 400 S., m. zahlr. Abb., Einwandfreier Zustand.

Published by Galtür: Walter Köck . 3. Aufl 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Gallus / Dr. P. Adelsberger, Innsbruck, A, AustriaAntiquariat Gallus / Dr. P. Adelsberger
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.81
US$ 83.92 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OPbd. Gr. 8°, 399 S., mit zahlreichen Abb., Einwandfreier Zustand.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Der Papiersammler, Wetter, , GermanyAntiquariat Der Papiersammler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.11
US$ 45.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Raggl, Innsbruck, 1992, , 400 S., Hardcover (gebunden), 8°, ohne Schutzumschlag, , fast wie neu.
La casa blanca / Quentin Durward /Orlando furioso / El Condestable D. Álvaro de Luna / Nuestra Señora de París
KOCK, Paul de / SCOTT, Walter / ARIOSTO / FERNÁNDEZ Y GONZÁLEZ, Manuel / HUGO, Víctor
Published by Gaspar y Roig - 1851-1852, Madrid 1851
- Hardcover
Seller: Boxoyo Libros S.L., Cáceres, CC, SpainBoxoyo Libros S.L.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 107.30
US$ 45.84 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
26 cm. 5 títulos encuardenados en un volumen. Plena tela moderna. Cada obra contiene numerosos grabados. 107-158-202-193-157 pp. En español. Book in spanish. El pago contrarrembolso lleva un recargo de 2 euros.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Der Papiersammler, Wetter, , GermanyAntiquariat Der Papiersammler
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 49.41
US$ 45.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Raggl, Innsbruck, 2003, , 475 S., Hardcover (gebunden), 8°, ohne Schutzumschlag, , fast wie neu.

- Softcover
Seller: Bücher bei den 7 Bergen, Sibbesse, GermanyBücher bei den 7 Bergen
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 26.23
US$ 103.02 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Befriedigend. 128 S., 8° Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel, sonst ordentlicher Zustand. AQ2012 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 440.

Language: German
Published by Galtür, Selbstverlag, 2003
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Kirchheim, Lehrte, , GermanyAntiquariat Kirchheim
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 48.88
US$ 92.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 475 Seiten mit zahlreichen Farb- und Schwarz-weiß-Abbildungen, farbig illustr. Orig.-Pappband - sehr guter Zustand - 2003. HM 7531 Buchversand erfolgt aus Deutschland. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 840.

Language: German
Published by Eigenverlag 1990
Seller: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, , AustriaAntiquarische Fundgrube e.U.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.23
US$ 63.66 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. 399 S. Buchschnitt etw. bestaubt // Östereich, Tirol, Nordtirol, östereichische Heimatkunde, Geschichte, PAZNAUN L043 *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 830.

Language: German
Published by Raggl, Innsbruck, 2003, , 475 S., Hardcover (gebunden), 8°, ohne Schutzumschlag, , fast wie neu 2003
Seller: Bücherbazaar, Eggenstein, , GermanyBücherbazaar
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 48.64
US$ 52.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
perfect. Condition: Sehr gut. Mit altersbedingten Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. E-K35 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 555.

Language: German
Published by Eigenverlag 2003
Seller: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, , AustriaAntiquarische Fundgrube e.U.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 48.88
US$ 63.66 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. 475 S. Kanten etw. bestoßen NG014 *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 870.