Koen Baert (9 results)

Published by In Flanders Fields Museum 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, U.S.A.Tiber Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.00
US$ 5.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. . . . . 8vo, paperback. Vg+ condition. Very light rubbing to spine edge; contents clean, no marking or writing. Binding square and tight. 72 pp. illus. world war I one soldiers military history.
Published by In Flanders Fields Museum
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Very Good condition. (Belgium, military campaigns, museums) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be includ…ed.
Published by In Flanders Fields Museum
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. [908043275X] (World War 1, Belgium) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Softcover
Seller: Louis Tinner Books, Rotterdam, NetherlandsLouis Tinner Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.64
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: , , goed exemplaar. Dust Jacket Condition: , , goed exemplaar. 2008, paperback, goed exemplaar.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 47.44
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 47.44
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

Published by Koen Baert 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.64
US$ 83.05 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Fair. 94p. Dutch.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: SomeThingz. Books etcetera., Averbode, BelgiumSomeThingz. Books etcetera.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 38.62
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIeper : Erfgoedcel CO7 , 2009 Gebonden, hardcover met linnen rug, 215pp., 24x29.5cm., geïllustreerd in kleur en z/w., in zeer goede staat (band met lichte gebruikssporen, rechter hoek achteraan beetje gedeukt). ISBN 9789077025048. Onmiddellijk na de Eerste Wereldoorlog kwam er in de Westhoek een nooit geziene bouwactiviteit op g…ang. Grote delen van de regio moesten van nul herbouwd worden, in andere steden en dorpen diende de schade opgeruimd en hersteld te worden. De wederopbouw is een van de bepalende elementen voor het landschap van de Westhoek. Dit boek brengt voor het eerst de geschiedenis van de wederopbouw in de hele Westhoek in beeld. Het verhaal van de wederopbouw wordt bekeken door de ogen van zij die het project op het terrein verwezenlijkten: bewoners, lokale politici, plannenmakers, architecten, sociale organisaties en aannemers. De plannen die ze tekenden, de brieven die ze schreven en de foto's die ze maakten illustreren de zes historische essays. Vandaag, negentig jaar na de start van de wederopbouw, komt de waardevolle wederopbouwarchitectuur onder druk te staan. Daarom komen in het boek ook de mensen aan het woord die vandaag op een inspirerende manier een nieuwe betekenis aan deze architectuur geven. Erfgoedcel CO7 maakt deel uit van de projectvereniging CO7 van 7 gemeenten uit de zuidelijke Westhoek (Zonnebeke, Langemark-Poelkapelle, Mesen, Heuvelland, Ieper, Poperinge en Vleteren). Het Vlaams Architectuurinstituut en de provincie West-Vlaanderen zijn partners van de publicatie.

Wegwijs in economie
Schoors, Koen; Albrecht, Johan; Baert, Stijn; Defloor, Bart; Goeminne, Stijn; Merlevede, Bruno
- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 60.72
US$ 121.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 888 | Sprache: Niederländisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.