Koessler Maxime (14 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (14)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Little Rock, Arkansas 1979

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.17

    US$ 13.21 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 4to. A good copy Powelton Village etc. Book.

  • Language: French

    Published by Vuibert 1978

    2711773035 / 9782711773039

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 29.80

    US$ 48.61 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO80208146: 1978. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 582 pages. Jaquette avec légères déchirures. texte sur 2 colonnes. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.

  • Published by Vuibert 1975

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 30.75

    US$ 48.61 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R200130105: 1975. In-8. Relié toilé. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Coiffe en tête abîmée, Quelques rousseurs. 582 pages, jaquette conservée, texte en deux colonnes - papier jauni, quelques rousseurs sur la jaquette. Avec Jaquette. . A l'italienne. Classification Dewey : 410-Linguistique.

  • Published by Vuibert 1928

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 36.84

    US$ 48.61 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60048180: 1928. In-12. Broché. Etat passable, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Intérieur acceptable. 387 pages. Dos très abîmé, avec une partie détachée et annotée. 1er plat détaché. Tampon et annotation de bibliothèque en page de titre. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.

  • Published by Vuibert 1961

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 42.67

    US$ 48.61 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R320135353: 1961. In-12. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. XXVI + 387 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.

  • Published by LIBRAIRIE VUIBERT 1931

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 42.67

    US$ 48.61 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO30138179: 1931. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 387 pages - dos insolé - un tampon sur la page de garde. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.

  • Published by Paris Librairie Vuibert 1949

    Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, , Germanybiblion2

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 30.99

    US$ 38.19 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustandsangabe altersgemäß. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. 387 Seiten. Einband sowie Ecken und Französisches Exemplar. Kanten bestoßen. Einband Vorderseite mit Aufkleberrest .Vor- und Nachsatz mit Klebeband bestärkt. Vorsatz mit Aufklebern. Seiten lichtverfärbt.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 41.72

    US$ 46.29 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    RELIE 1928 PARFAIT ETAT CERTAINEMENT JAMAIS LU.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 31.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatheBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 428. A perfect gift

  • Condition: New

    US$ 31.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1928 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 40.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded s

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 40.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • Condition: New

    US$ 40.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    LeatheBound. Condition: New. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1931 edition. NO changes have been made to the or

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 65.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Full Leather Bound. Condition: NEW. Language: French. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} A Unique Premium Leather-Bound book for elite readers/collectors of old rare books. An Original Leather is being used for binding this book with Golden Leaf Printing and designing on Spine, front and Back of the book with edge gilding. WE HAVE MULTIP