Kohlmeyer Fred W (12 results)
Language: English
Published by Winona County Historical Society 1972
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 2.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Chips and tears to jacket.
Language: English
Published by Winona County Historical Society 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, U.S.A.3rd St. Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.50
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Very good, clean, tight condition. Text free of marks. Very light foxing on closed pages. Dust jacket has minor edge wear and small tear. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged with tracking.
Language: English
Published by Winona County Historical Society, Winona, Minn. 1972
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, U.S.A.Cambridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. 24 cm. 382 pages. The Laird Norton Lumber Company did considerable timber cutting in the Chippewa River basin in Northern Wisconsin.
Published by Winona County Historical Society
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Winona County Historical Society
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Winona County Historical Society 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerHARDCOVER. Hardcover edition. 382pp, octavo. tight binding, clean throughout, Very Good small stain to spine, no tears, Very Good-.

Published by Winona County Historical Society 1972
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, U.S.A.Turn-The-Page Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.40 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Tight, square and unmarked. Full cloth binding. 382pp. Dust jacket slightly rubbed. Logging in the Chippewa River basin in Northern Wisconsin. Size: 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall.

Language: English
Published by Winona County Historical Society, Winona, MN 1972
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Outta Shelves, Centuria, U.S.A.Outta Shelves
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. In excellent condition with no flaws or problems. Protected in mylar. From my personal collection. WB.
Language: English
Published by Winona County Historical Society, [Winona, Minn.] 1972
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Cambridge Books, Cambridge, U.S.A.Cambridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 28.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. xviii, 382 pages illustrations 24 cm. A perfect copy, inscribed by the author to the first owner on the front free end paper. Inscribed by Author(s).
Published by Winona County Historical Society 1972
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 19.00
US$ 2.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Near fine book and jacket. Price-clipped. Previous owner inscription.

Published by Winona County Historical Society 1972
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Erlandson Books, Mesa, U.S.A.Erlandson Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Book and Dust Jacket are in Near Fine condition.
- Hardcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.