Language: English
Published by Springfield Art Museum, Springfield, MO, 1996
ISBN 10: 0934306133 ISBN 13: 9780934306133
Staplebound. Condition: VG. A blue staplebound book with muted gold text on the front cover, and a cutout window exposing a color illustration. 32 pages; profusely illustrated in color.
Language: English
Published by Springfield Art Museum, 1996
ISBN 10: 0934306133 ISBN 13: 9780934306133
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by The Birmingham Museum of Art, 1975
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, staple-bound, 12 pages; very good condition, museum library stamp to first page; address to rear cover; no other internal marks.
Softcover, staple-bound, 26 pages; very good condition, museum library stamp and pen writing to first page; no other internal marks.
Language: English
Published by Morris Museum of Art, 1996
ISBN 10: 0963875396 ISBN 13: 9780963875396
Seller: Little Moon Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book has moderate shelf wear, light sunning to edges, touch of scuffing bottom edge of board. Interior clean. 62 pages with colour plates.
Language: English
Published by Morris Museum of Art, Augusta, GA, 1996
ISBN 10: 0963875396 ISBN 13: 9780963875396
Softcover. Glossy color illustrated boards with the title printed in whit down a black spine. The free and pasted end pages are a deep purple. Pages: (5), 6-62, (1). Profusely illustrated with color images. "This volume has been published in conjunction with the exhibition organized by the Morris Museum of Art, September 5-October 20, 1996." VG: Former library book with one plate on the front pasted end page. The rest of the pages are clean and the binding is strong.
Language: English
Published by Morris Museum of Art, US, 1996
ISBN 10: 0963875396 ISBN 13: 9780963875396
Seller: Acadia Art & Rare Books. Est. 1931, Toronto, ON, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Copiously illustrated in color. A clean and unmarked copy. Square 4to.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Ruth White Gallery, Henri Gallery, Long and Co, Houston Galleries, The University of Tennessee at Chattanooga, David Findlay, McIntosh / Drysdale Gallery, Arthur Roger Gallery 1959 -, 1989
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Twelve exhibition invites; various sizes; good condition; all with museum library stamps; 7 are mailed with postal marks; all are postcards/ folded brochures except The University of Tennessee at Chattanooga is an 8 x 11 inch flier folded twice and the Henri Gallery 1962 is a 12 x 18 inch poster folded twice with pen writing on front.
Published by Memphis Academy of Arts, 1967
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Poster, measuring 17 x 22 inches; very good condition; folded 6 times into 12 sections; an unmailed copy with museum library stamp on rear. Will be mailed folded.