Konchalovsky Andrei (36 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.00
US$ 4.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Used - Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.74
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.75
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, U.S.A.Pomfret Street Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Binding Tight Pages Clean Wraps Worn. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, U.S.A.West Coast Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.50
US$ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New.

- Softcover
Seller: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, U.S.A.Bob's Book Journey
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.00
US$ 5.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover, xi, 147 pp., illustrated with more than 150 historical photographs from the Kremlin archives. Light wear with sunned spine, no owner names or gift notes, clean text, tight binding. A fascinating text about life in Stalinist Russia, written by Konchalovsky and Lipkov in their native Ru…ssian and translated by Jamey Gambrell.

- Hardcover
Seller: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Table of Contents
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2nd Printing Hardbound VG-/Good+., DJ 8vo, 147, Light wear to book. DJ has general wear. DJ is not price clipped. ISBN:1-55704-130-X.
American Film: Volume XI, Number 3, December 1985
Biskind (Editor), Peter, Whoopi Goldberg, Andrei Konchalovsky
Published by The American Film Institute
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st. 86 pages, photographs throughout. Whoopi Goldberg cover article, as well as pieces on Andrei Konchalovsky, guns in movies, and Japanese directors.

Published by Newmarket Press, New York 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. 2nd Printing. 148p. A new, unread softcover book. An illustrated historical companion to the 1991 Columbia film THE INNER CIRCLE, directed by Konchalovsky.

- Softcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.00
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. The wraps are a bit shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EM. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
Seller: Librería Oeste, MADRID, M, SpainLibrería Oeste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.69
US$ 28.26 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. 168. William Morrow Paperbacks, 1991, 168pp. EN BUEN ESTADO.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 59.83
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.64
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Softcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 65.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Softcover
Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, , GermanyBook Broker
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.83
US$ 39.38 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 160 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 363 Tasc…henbuch, Maße: 20.96 cm x 1.27 cm x 23.5 cm.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 54.07
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 60.03
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 76.60
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 79.87
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Shy People Film Press Release Photographs
Andrei Konchalovsky; Martha Plimpton; Barbara Hershey; John Philbin
- Photo
Seller: Rattlesnake Books, London, , United KingdomRattlesnake Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 27.53
US$ 5.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Fine. A series of 11 black and white photographs 8" by 10" issued as a press release for the movie 'Shy People', with integral captions. Please contact for further details or pictures.
Published by L'Avant-Scène Cinéma 437
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Alpha, Romans-sur-Isère, , FranceLibrairie Alpha
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.63
US$ 43.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
revue n° 437 de décembre 1994, in-8 broché, 96pp; illustré - très bon état.

Published by \
Seller: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, ItalyMiliardi di Parole
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.31
US$ 25.84 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Language: German
Published by München, Selbstverlag, 1992
Seller: Antiquariat Matthias Drummer, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Matthias Drummer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.32
US$ 42.68 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
36 Seiten, Pressebroschüre zum Film der Columbia Pictures über Stalins privaten Filmvorführer. Dabei 14 Originalfotos von Schauspielern und Aufnahmesituationen. Gutes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 366 Original-Broschur, 21x30cm, Zustand: 2.