Kopp Ernst (29 results)
Published by 1977 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.73
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
geheftet, ohne Einband. Condition: gut. 23 cm, Besitzvermerk, aus der Sammlung Alexander Tollmann. Sprache: deu.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.31
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
22 x 14,5 cm. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 198 Seiten Grabbe-Jahrbuch 1991, 10. Jahrgang. Mit Abbildungen. - Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Hardcover, Pappeinband, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. Rücken etwas verblasst. B11-21-06Z Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm:… 400.
Published by Verlag Oprecht & Helbling, Zürich 1933
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Das Zweitbuch Berlin-Wedding, Berlin-Wedding, GermanyAntiquariat Das Zweitbuch Berlin-Wedding
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.11
US$ 34.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 8vo. Erste Auflage, 70 S. Original-Broschur. Papier etwas lichtrandig, insgesamt gutes Exemplar.

- Softcover
Seller: winni´s antiquariat, St. Georgen am Ybbsfelde, Austriawinni´s antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.36
US$ 31.37 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
More imagesLanguage: German
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Postkarte. Condition: Gut. Postkarte von Ernst Kopp bildseitig mit blauem bzw. schwarzem Stift signiert, umseitig gestempelt (Mehrere Exemplare von diesem Motiv vorrätig) /// Autogramm Autograph signiert signed signee /// Ernst Kopp ist ein deutscher Politiker und ehemaliger Sozialversicherungsfachangestellter. Seit 2011 war er…Abgeordneter des Landtags von Baden-Württemberg. Mit Ablauf des 31. August 2018 gab er sein Mandat aus gesundheitlichen Gründen auf. Geboren: 14. Mai 1954 , Ottersdorf /// Standort Wimregal Pkis-Box35-U029ua Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 10.

Language: German
Published by O. V. Jena. 1853
- Softcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.54
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Erstes Heft. 113 S. Buchschnitt min. gebr. Seiten durchgehend leicht stockfl. Auszug aus dem Vorwort: Die vorliegende Arbeit soll zu meinem bisher der Förderung und Weiterbildung der heutigen Baukunst gewidmeten Streben einen weiteren Beitrag liefern. Sie wird besonders die kritischen Bemerkungen umfassen, die si…ch mir bei der Ansicht von älteren und neueren Baugegenständen aufträngten. Ich hielt die Miteilungen derselben um so mehr für geeignet, als solche theils einen weiteren Beweis zu meinen andeutungen geben, die ich über den nachtheiligen Zustand unseres Bauwesens in meinen archithektonischen Heften mehrfach ausgesprochen habe, theils können solche für Archithekten und Kunstfreunde bei der örtlichen Betrachtung der betreffenden Baugegenstände zu einer Vergleichung dienen, theils endlich sind sie mit Zugrundelegung der Zeichnungen von den beuhrteilten Bauten, in Schulen und zum Selbstunterricht zu einem instruktiven Leitfaden zu benutzen. Kopp bfasst sich ausschließlich mit Bauten in München wie z. B.; die Feldherrn Halle, die Pinakothek, das Isarthor usw. - Unaufgeschnittenes Exemplar. deu B11-02-02A|B 3|559CB Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 444 23 x 15 cm. Org.-Brosch. Angest.

- Softcover
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermanyBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.73
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Originalbroschur. Condition: Gut. 144 S. Einband leicht berieben, sonst sauber - Das Unbehagen an der Weiblichkeit. Neuere sozialpsychologische Theorien zur Ausbildung weiblicher Identität im Hinblick auf Eßstörungen, Angelika Ebrecht -- Die Bedeutung soziokultureller Faktoren für die Entwicklung von Eßstörungen, Bridget Dolan -…- Was stimmt mit mir nicht? Ursula Wald -- Die Rolle von körperlicher Gewalt und sexuellen Übergriffen bei der Entstehung und Behandlung von Eßstörungen, Ulrike Schmidt und Harnet Humfress -- Die Häufigkeit sexuellen Mißbrauchs bei eßgestörten Frauen: Auswirkungen auf das Therapieergebnis, Werner Kopp und Georg Ernst Jacoby -- Sexueller Mißbrauch bei eßgestörten Frauen: anamnestische und katamnestische Angaben im Vergleich, Georg Ernst Jacoby, Karsten Braks und Werner Kopp -- Sexueller Mißbrauch bei Eßgestörten: Lernen wir aus der Praxis? Glenn Waller -- Aufkommende Phantasien über sexuellen Mißbrauch im Verlauf einer stationären Psychotherapie bei einer Patientin mit (bulimischer) Anorexia nervosa Bettina Kallenbach -- Psychoanalytische Behandlung einer masochistischen Frau mit subklinischer Eßstörung Mary Kristjen -- Offener Brief Notrufgruppe für vergewaltigte und mißhandelte Frauen e. V. ISBN 9783893343232 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 194.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Lucius & Lucius, Stuttgart 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.04
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 29. Jahrgang. 123 Seiten Die Publikation beleuchtet soziale Fragestellungen im Kontext von Berufspraxis und soziologische Forschung. Themenschwerpunkte sind der soziale Wandel, Innovationskompetenz und das Verhältnis von Kriminalität und Gesundheit. Zustand: Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspur…en, insgesamt SEHR GUTER Zustand! HC1-702-7/8-00582724 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 294.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Logos, München, , GermanyAntiquariat Logos
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 84.65
US$ 34.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°, Ppbd. 348 S.; mit 8 s/w-Abb. Neuwertiges Ex. / Fine Copy // "Seemacht", "Seeherrschaft", "Thalassokratie" diese Phänomene gehören zu den wie selbstverständlich gebrauchten Kategorien althistorischer Darstellungen. Mächte wie Athen, Karthago oder Rhodos, ja selbst das vermeintlich landzentrierte Rom geben der Idee antiker… "Meeresbeherrschung" Gestalt und Kontur. Zudem haben die Autoren der Antike, beginnend bereits mit Herodot und Thukydides im 5. Jahrhundert v. Chr., diese Macht in ihren Werken nicht nur thematisiert, sondern auch reflektiert eine besondere Qualität, die die Antike von anderen Epochen zusätzlich unterscheidet. Die Autoren dieses Bandes diskutieren jene vermeintlichen Selbstverständlichkeiten und eröffnen in ihren Beiträgen neue Perspektiven auf die Phänomene antiker "Macht" und "Herrschaft" zur See. Denn was unter "Seemacht" und "Seeherrschaft" konkret verstanden werden kann, ist durchaus strittig, zumal unklar ist, ob derartige Etiketten überhaupt historischer Analyse zuträglich sind. Zudem verlangt die große Diversität der antiken Bemühungen, politisch-militärische Macht auch zur See zur Anwendung zu bringen, einen differenzierten Blick, was sich in der disziplinären, thematischen und methodischen Vielfalt der versammelten Beiträge widerspiegelt. ISBN: 9783515114318 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 738.

Language: German
Published by Zürich Oprecht & Helbling 1933 1933
- First Edition
Seller: Dieter Eckert, Bremen, GermanyDieter Eckert
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 72.11 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
70 S. Orig.-Broschur. Erste Ausgabe.- Gutes Exemplar.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Dresden, Königlich-sächsische Forstakademie o.J.
- Softcover
Seller: ABC Versand e.K., Aarbergen, , GermanyABC Versand e.K.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 87.67
US$ 120.00 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-Folio, Karton. Condition: Befriedigend. unpag. Box mit 36 Blättern, die auf Karton geklebt sind; Box mit sehr starken altersbedingten Gebrauchsspuren, stark nachgedunkelt, mit Kratzern und Flecken, Seiten der schmale Vorderseite der Box lose, Ecken und Kanten sehr stark berieben und bestoßen, Blätter (Gr.-Folio) in altersent…sprechendem, ordentlichem Zustand, viele Blätter an den Seiten leicht nachgedunkelt und fleckig, alle Blätter mit Stempel der Forstakadamie, einige Blätter mit handschriftl. Kürzel an Oberkante, Kartonecken und -kanten der Blätter ebenfalls berieben und bestoßen, einige Blätter sind gefaltet (da sonst zu groß für die Box), Blätter enthalten S/W-Grundrisse, -Übersichten, -Hausansichten überQ32 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 9095.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1853 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 121 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 121.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1855 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 89 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 89.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1854 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 251 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 251.

Reise- und Umzugskostenrecht für Baden-Württemberg
Siegfried Körner|Ernst Hamminger|Gottfried Kopp|Roland Bosch
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 261.10
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Roland Bosch, Kanzler an der Hochschule fuer Wirtschaft und Umwelt Nuertingen-Geislingen i.R.Die Loseblattsammlung gliedert sich in die Teile Umzugskostenrecht, Reisekostenrecht und Trennungsgeldrecht fuer das Land Baden-Wuerttemberg. Das Werk enthaelt die f.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1855 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the o…riginal text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 92.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1855 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the o…riginal text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 88.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1853 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the o…riginal text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 118.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1854 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the o…riginal text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 252.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.35
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: zxx. Language: zxx. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an…artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 2009. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - zxx, Pages:- 132, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 132 132.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.39
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1855. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages:- 90, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 90 90.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.55
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1717. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages:- 116, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 116 116.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.59
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1855. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages:- 122, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 122 122.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.59
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1853. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages:- 122, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 122 122.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.76
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1831. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages:- 148, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 148 148.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 72.41
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1854. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages:- 252, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 252 252.

- Softcover
- First Edition
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.07
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Man kann ja nicht schon morgens ein Bier trinken , jedoch ist ein wunderschoener Biertext der beste Start in den Tag. 366 mal wird den Lesenden von einem der 31 Autor*Innen das Beste zur Staer…kung geboten: Poesie, Anekdoten, Sach- und Fachkunde, Historisches.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Print on Demand
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.23
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Man kann ja nicht schon morgens ein Bier trinken , jedoch ist ein wunderschoener Biertext der beste Start in den Tag. 366 mal wird den Lesenden von einem der 31 Autor*Innen das Beste zur Staerkung geboten: Poesie, Ane…kdoten, Sach- und Fachkunde, Historisches.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 84.86
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1854. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: : - 884, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 884 884.