Korr Prof Chuck (23 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (23)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Publishers Limited 2009

    0007302991 / 9780007302994

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperNonFiction 2009

    0007302991 / 9780007302994

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.58

    US$ 7.42 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Collins 2009

    0007302991 / 9780007302994

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.09

    US$ 5.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. More Than Just A Game: Football v Apartheid This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked aft

  • Language: English

    Published by Collins 2008

    0007278799 / 9780007278794

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.34

    US$ 5.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. More Than Just a Game: Football v Apartheid This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked aft

  • Language: English

    Published by Collins 2008

    0007278799 / 9780007278794

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 1.58

    US$ 10.15 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual sta

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Publishers Limited 2009

    0007302991 / 9780007302994

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.24

    US$ 6.68 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Publishers Limited 2009

    0007302991 / 9780007302994

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.24

    US$ 6.68 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harpercollins Reference Hbacks 2009

    0007302991 / 9780007302994

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.08

    US$ 7.48 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harpercollins Reference Hbacks 2009

    0007302991 / 9780007302994

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.08

    US$ 7.48 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Collins 30/04/2009 2009

    0007302991 / 9780007302994

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.09

    US$ 9.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by Collins 2008

    0007278799 / 9780007278794

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.13

    US$ 9.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has light creasing to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.

  • Language: English

    Published by Collins 06/10/2008 2008

    0007278799 / 9780007278794

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.34

    US$ 9.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by Harpercollins Reference 2008

    0007278799 / 9780007278794

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.11

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Collins 2008

    0007278799 / 9780007278794

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United KingdomBrit Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.85

    US$ 21.37 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l

  • Language: English

    Published by Collins 2009

    0007302991 / 9780007302994

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greener Books, London, United KingdomGreener Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.80

    US$ 21.37 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Collins 2008

    0007278799 / 9780007278794

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Greener Books, London, United KingdomGreener Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.80

    US$ 21.37 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Collins 2009

    0007302991 / 9780007302994

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greener Books, London, United KingdomGreener Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.80

    US$ 21.37 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Collins 2008

    0007278799 / 9780007278794

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Greener Books, London, United KingdomGreener Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.80

    US$ 21.37 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Collins 2008

    0007278799 / 9780007278794

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United KingdomBrit Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.85

    US$ 21.37 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every litera

  • Language: English

    Published by Collins 2009

    0007302991 / 9780007302994

    • Softcover

    Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United KingdomBrit Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.85

    US$ 21.37 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l

  • Language: English

    Published by Collins 2008

    000728411X / 9780007284115

    • Softcover

    Seller: Orbiting Books, Hereford, United KingdomOrbiting Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.55

    US$ 16.03 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Bumped edges, pen mark to edge of pages Appears unread, may have minor damage from transit/storage. Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.

  • Language: English

    Published by HarperCollins Publishers Limited 2008

    000728411X / 9780007284115

    • Softcover

    Seller: Barclay Books, York, AustraliaBarclay Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14.41

    US$ 32.50 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. 'It is amazing to think that a game that people take for granted all around the world, was the very same game that gave a group of prisoners sanity - and in a way, gave us the resolve to carry on the struggle'. Anthony Suze, Robben Island Prisoner This is the astonishing story of how a unique group of political prison

  • Language: English

    Published by Collins 2008

    0007278799 / 9780007278794

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 82.15

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.