Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Abrams, N Pub Date: 4/1/1995 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 292 First edition.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
Language: English
Published by Occidental Petroleum/Armand Hammer Foundation, 1986
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. reading copy only - Damaged /worn /marked copy. May be ex-libris. Oversized.
Language: English
Published by Occidental Petroleum/Armand Hammer Foundation, 1986
Seller: GetitBooks, FOLEY, AL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Slight edge wear. Name inside.
Language: English
Published by Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0810934329 ISBN 13: 9780810934320
Seller: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Edition Not Stated. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Creases on spine, bottom left corner of last few pages slightly crumpled, slight bumps and shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0810934329 ISBN 13: 9780810934320
Seller: Juniper Point Books, Round Lake, NY, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 292pgs, ill, beautiful copy.
Language: English
Published by Abradale/Abrams, New Y, 1998
ISBN 10: 0810981602 ISBN 13: 9780810981607
Seller: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.
Hb. Condition: VG+. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. 291pp. Color plates. Light wear, DJ: sticker back, wear extremities. rubbing.
Language: English
Published by Occidental Petroleum/Armand Hammer Foundation, 1986
Seller: Book_Mob, Santa Clarita, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Very minor wear on edges and corners. Clean pages with no markings. Ships same day in most cases!The image in this listing is stock photo for reference. Actual item may differ. Any queries, just ask for photos. Your satisfaction matters!
Condition: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Published by Washington: National Gallery of Art, 1986
Seller: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
127 pages, illustrated. Front pastedown (inside front cover) scuffed from the careless removal of an ownership label otherwise a clean very good paperback book in decorative boards (hard cover book)/ no dust jacket, as issued.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Abrams, N April 1995 Binding: Hardcover.
Language: English
Published by The National Gallery, London, England, 1988
ISBN 10: 0947645489 ISBN 13: 9780947645489
Seller: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Biographies of each of the ~20 artist displayed. 38 full-page color images, each with an essay on opposing page, provenance, history of exhibitions, bibliography. Essays on the Hermitage in Leningrad, and Pushkin in Moscow, where the paintings are on display. Paper-punch hole on back cover (see image). 112 pages, 8 1/2" x 10 3/4".
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Language: English
Published by The Armand Hammer Foundation, Los Angeles, CA, 1986
Seller: Banbury Road Books, Fountain Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Printed hardcover exhibit book (1986 American exhibits) of impressionist paintings on loan from the Hermitage Museum of Leningrad and the Pushkin Museum of Fine Arts in Moscow. Book is in fine - near new condition and shows almost no wear. No marking or writing in the text. Covers are clean and show almost no shelf wear. Binding is very firm.
Published by Armand Hammer Foundation
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Very Good. Open copy with light to mild wear, clean pages with tight binding, dust jacket wrapped in Brodart protector.
Language: English
Published by Harry N. Abrams November 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 0810938898 ISBN 13: 9780810938892
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Very Good. This title is the most comprehensive survey ever published of the Hermitage Museum's collection of French art from 1860 to 1950. It comprises paintings, sculpture and drawings by every significant artist of the period, as well as works by early Salon artists who were highly regarded in their day but are now less well known. All the paintings for which the Hermitage is justly proud, whether by Monet, Renoir, Cezanne, Van Gogh, Picasso or Matisse, are featured, but so too are many that are kept in storage at the museum. Includes an illuminating commentary by Dr Albert Kostenevich, curator of Modern European Art at the Hermitage Museum. wrapped in complimentary Brodart dust jacket protector. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
Language: English
Published by The Ministry of Culture of the Russian Federation/Harry N.Abrams, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0810934329 ISBN 13: 9780810934320
Seller: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. 1st Edition. Very good + copy. (see picture) 292 pages.
Language: Russian
Published by Izd-vo Galart, Moscow, 1993
ISBN 10: 5269008734 ISBN 13: 9785269008738
Seller: Metakomet Books, Concord, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Mild scuffing and wear to cover, edges. Otherwise, clean and sound. Color plates. Cyrillic text. 365 pgs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Language: English
Published by Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1995
ISBN 10: 0810934329 ISBN 13: 9780810934320
Seller: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Impressionist masterpieces and other improtant French paintings preserved by the State Hermitage Museum in St. Petersburg. Many were long believed to have been lost during WW II. A fine copy.
Published by Occidental Petroleum/Armand Hammer Foundation, 1986
Seller: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition without dust jacket. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 127 pages. Small nick to front cover - see photo. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. A Good Read ships from Toronto and Niagara Falls, NY - customers outside of North America please allow two to three weeks for delivery. Minor rubbing to edges of jacket. Jacket is brodarted. ; 11.02 X 9.29 X 1.42 inches; 292 pages.
Language: English
Published by St Petersburg: Ministry of Culture of the Russian Federation in association with Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1995
ISBN 10: 0297835165 ISBN 13: 9780297835165
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
1st Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 292 pages: illustrations (some color), portraits; 29 cm. Contents: Eugène Delacroix -- Jean-Baptiste-Camille Corot -- Honoré Daumier -- Gustave Courbet -- Henri Fantin-Latour -- édouard Manet -- Hilaire-Germain-Edgar Degas -- Pierre-Auguste Renoir -- Claude Monet -- Alfred Sisley -- Camille Pissarro -- Paul Cézanne -- Georges-Pierre Seurat -- Paul Signac -- Paul Gauguin -- Vincent Van Gogh -- Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec -- Édouard Vuillard -- Pablo Picasso -- Albert Marquet -- Georges Rouault -- André Derain -- Henri Matisse. Subjects: rmitazh Exhibitions. Gosudarstvenny rmitazh (Russia); Exhibitions. Post-impressionism (Art) France; Exhibitions. Art, French; Exhibitions. Painting, Modern 19th century; Exhibitions. Painting, Modern 20th century; Exhibitions. 3 Kg.
Published by Occidental Petroleum/Armand Hammer Foundation
Seller: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!