Kovari (124 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Kovari, Nicholas (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.83
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 54 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.14 inches. In Stock. Kovari, Nicholas (illustrator).
Published by Kovari Magic, London 1980
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.Aladdin Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Date is an estimate. Good with some bends to corners. 20 pages including covers. Platform magic. Nicely illustrated with drawings by Dennis Patten and others. This was probably used as lecture notes.

Language: German
Published by Frankfurt : Büchergilde Gutenberg 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.95
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. Condition: Befriedigend. 309 (1) Seiten Roman.- Kanten bestossen, Einband angebräunt/fleckig; Schnitt angegraut, starke papierbedingte Seitenbräunung./// Standort Wimregal . STE-02090 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 367.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.14
US$ 16.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 192 pages. Spanish language. 8.00x5.00x0.44 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Kovari, London
- Softcover
Seller: Marion Pitman Books, Reading, , United KingdomMarion Pitman Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.37
US$ 35.55 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Edition not known. Covers a little marked, small tear on front. Illustrated.

Published by Goff Studio 1982
Seller: Quicker than the Eye, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Quicker than the Eye
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 8.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pink pictorial wrappers, illustrated, 44 pages. Very good condition.
Language: German
Published by Wien : Buchgemeinschaft Donauland, [1954]. 1954
- Softcover
Seller: Buchhandlung Neues Leben, Salzburg, S, AustriaBuchhandlung Neues Leben
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.73
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Lw. Condition: Gut. 320 S. : 32 Bildtaf. u. 1 Kt. Skizze ; gr. 8 Insgesamt gutes, ordentliches Exemplar. Lediglich leichte Spuren der Zeit am Einband. Innen einwandfrei. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.

Language: German
Published by Deutscher Kanu-Verband; 2. Edition (13. Mai 2024) 2024
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.48
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Wien: Buchgemeinschaft Donauland o.J.
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.96
US$ 17.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Lw. Condition: Gut. 336 S. ; 8 Kanten gering bestossen, Einband leicht angegraut, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HOM-44.913 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 402.
Published by A. A. Balkema 1979
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.41
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. volume one, 448 pp.,hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by A. A. Balkema
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Volume 1. (rock mechanics, engineering) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Hardcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 42.34
US$ 14.27 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Published by A. A. Balkema
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Volume 2. (rock mechanics, engineering) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Published by A. A. Balkema 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, U.S.A.Jonathan Grobe Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. Exlibrary with usual library markings. Cover stains. Two volume set; 1026 pages.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Kovari Magic Productions 1980
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Bookworm, Tewkesbury, United KingdomBookworm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 27.63
US$ 33.54 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Inscribed by author to Leslie on authors photo on page two. Front cover has slight indentations and creasing towards spine. Back cover has two minor stains and some faint scratches. Pages are clear and clean throughout. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 34.51
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.51
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Amandus, Wien 1951
- First Edition
Seller: Malota, Klosterneuburg, , AustriaMalota
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.73
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Ausgabe. Gebunden. Orig.-Leinen mit Goldprägung, 13x21, S 452 mit etlichen Fotos. Solid guter Zustand.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 35.56
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.56
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by A. A. Balkema, Rotterdam 1979
- Hardcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.26
US$ 16.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. Hardcover. No jacket. Ex-library. Volume 1 only. Several marks on boards. Shelflabel on spine foot. Minor bump on lower edge of front board. Light wear on leading corners. Library stamps on page block, front pastedown, copyright page and in the volume. Library labels on FEP. Binding is… intact, contents are clean and clear. AM. Ex-Library.

Published by A. A. Balkema, Rotterdam 1977
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, U.S.A.Second Edition Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 40.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. Assumed First Edition. A superb copy, clean, tight, bright. Little or no use or wear. DJ has very minor corner wear. 33 papers by the experts in this first volume! Plenty of text, tables, diagrams, photos. Field instrumentation. 448 pp. Call or email if you nee…d more info. We are here to help.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.64
US$ 56.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 73.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 76.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Gesellschaft für Ingenieurbaukunst, Zürich 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, NetherlandsBij tij en ontij ...
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.29
US$ 32.99 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback, 20 cm, 140 pp. Ills.: b/w and color illustrations. Cond.: zeer goed / very good. ISBN: 3726600299.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.89
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 76.03
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.