Kraft Ebing (24 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (24)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Stein and Day, New York 1965

    Seller: Juniper Point Books, Round Lake, NY, U.S.A.Juniper Point Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 24.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    432p, cloth, DW, DW shows tearing and some scuffing, some repaired, in mylar, VG++/VG-.

  • Language: English

    Published by Arcade Pub 2011

    1611450500 / 9781611450507

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 46.94

    US$ 16.77 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 434 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: German

    Published by Hansebooks 2016

    3743303841 / 9783743303843

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.97

    US$ 16.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: German

    Published by Hansebooks 2016-09 2016

    3743303841 / 9783743303843

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.93

    US$ 20.78 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    PF. Condition: New.

  • Published by Milano, Carlo Manfredi Editore 1966

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Libreria Neapolis di Cirillo Annamaria, Napoli, NA, ItalyLibreria Neapolis di Cirillo Annamaria

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 47.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rilegato. Condition: come nuovo. Dust Jacket Condition: come nuovo. prima edizione. In 8° (cm23,6 x 16,7), pagine XI-1000. Indice dei capitoli: Prefazione all'edizione italiana. I. Frammenti di una psicologia della sessualità. II. Nozioni di fisiologia e di psicologia dell'istinto sessuale. III. Nozioni di biologia. IV. Generali

  • Published by A London Panther, London 1965

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    US$ 30.85

    US$ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Poor. The cover is well worn, with tanning, and severe creasing on the spine. The page edges are well tanned and foxed, as are the inside covers and page margins. 384 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.

  • Published by Classics of Psychiatry & Behavorial Sciences Library 1992

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.Unique Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 55.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. jn Black leather w/gilt lettering and design.

  • More images
    • Softcover

    Seller: Saturnàlia Llibreria, Barcelona, B, SpainSaturnàlia Llibreria

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 28.60

    US$ 26.59 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Sagitario, 1970.

  • More images
    • Softcover

    Seller: Odradek Libros, Barcelona, B, SpainOdradek Libros

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 30.99

    US$ 26.59 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bien. Sagitario, 1970.

  • More images
    • Hardcover

    Seller: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, ItalyGenesis Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 29.18

    US$ 34.73 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Il cofanetto (se previsto) può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, piccole lesioni, fioriture e macchie non invasive.Sovraccoperta con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare piccole mancanze, leggere bruniture, rade fioriture o macchiette.Copertina con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare minime mancanze, qualche rad

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by hansebooks 2016

    3743303841 / 9783743303843

    • Softcover

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.38

    US$ 81.03 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Zur Geschichte der Pest in Wien | 1349 - 1898 | R. von Kraft-Ebing | Taschenbuch | 56 S. | Deutsch | 2016 | hansebooks | EAN 9783743303843 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Hansebooks GmbH, Trakehner Weg 52, 22844 Norderstedt, gb[at]hansebooks[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Georges Carré, Paris 1895

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, , FranceLibrairie RAIMOND

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 596.12

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Demi-cuir. Condition: Bon. Etude médico-légale Dr R. Von KRAFT-EBING PSYCHOPATHIA SEXUALIS AVEC RECHERCHES SPECIALES SUR L'INVERSION SEXUELLE Traduit sur la huitième édition allemande par Emile Laurent et Sigismond Csapo 1895, Paris, Editions Georges Carré Format : In-8 (16,5 x 24,5 cm), relié, VIII-595 pages Reliure demi-cuir b

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 77.50

    US$ 13.89 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Sprache: Deutsch 13. Auflage. 256 Seiten. OriginalGanzleinen. Guter Zustand..

  • Language: German

    Published by hansebooks 2016

    3743303841 / 9783743303843

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • More images

    Published by Staples Press, London 1959

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rooke Books PBFA, Bath, United KingdomRooke Books PBFA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 172.71

    US$ 26.82 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. A bright new edition of this study on sexual psychology by Rv Kraft-Ebing and Alexander Hartwich. First published in Great Britain in 1951. A medico-legal study for doctors and lawyers , being the 'Psychopathia Sexualis' of Dr Rv Kraft-Ebing brought up to date by Ale

  • Language: German

    Published by hansebooks 2016

    3743303841 / 9783743303843

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.23

    US$ 121.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 56 | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Zur Geschichte der Pest in Wien - 1349 - 1898 ist ein unveränderter, hochwertiger Nachdruck der Originalausgabe aus dem Jahr 1899.Hansebooks ist Herausgeber von Literatur zu unterschiedlichen Themengebieten wie Forschung und Wissenschaft, Reisen

  • Language: German

    Published by hansebooks 2016

    3743303841 / 9783743303843

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.86

    US$ 4.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: German

    Published by Hansebooks 2016

    3743303841 / 9783743303843

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.59

    US$ 8.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 56.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 212. A perfect gift

  • Language: German

    Published by Hansebooks Sep 2016 2016

    3743303841 / 9783743303843

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.38

    US$ 26.62 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Zur Geschichte der Pest in Wien - 1349 - 1898 ist ein unveränderter, hochwertiger Nachdruck der Originalausgabe aus dem Jahr 1899.Hans Elektronisches Buch ist Herausgeber von Literatur zu unterschiedlichen Themengebieten wie Forschu

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 297.79

    US$ 9.99 shipping 
    Ships from Japan to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    This book, published by Yumani Shobo, delves into the transformations of discourses surrounding sexuality in modern Japan. It appears to be the second volume in a series. Authored by R.V. Kraft-Ebing, this book provides insights into the evolution of societal perspectives and expressions related to sex in Japan. Note: The text i

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 66.23

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len

  • Language: German

    Published by Hansebooks Sep 2016 2016

    3743303841 / 9783743303843

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germanybuchversandmimpf2000

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.38

    US$ 69.45 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -Zur Geschichte der Pest in Wien - 1349 - 1898 ist ein unveränderter, hochwertiger Nachdruck der Originalausgabe aus dem Jahr 1899.Hans Elektronisches Buch ist Herausgeber von Literatur zu unterschiedlichen Themengebieten wie Forschung u

  • Language: German

    Published by Hansebooks 2016

    3743303841 / 9783743303843

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.38

    US$ 71.07 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Zur Geschichte der Pest in Wien - 1349 - 1898 ist ein unveränderter, hochwertiger Nachdruck der Originalausgabe aus dem Jahr 1899.Hans Elektronisches Buch ist Herausgeber von Literatur zu unterschiedlichen Themengebieten wie Forschung un