Language: English
Published by Youth with a Mission, 2022
ISBN 10: 0473629003 ISBN 13: 9780473629007
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Youth with a Mission, 2022
ISBN 10: 0473629003 ISBN 13: 9780473629007
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Paderborn : Schöningh, 1964
Seller: DieBücheroma123, Prackenbach, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Befriedigend. Einband leicht berieben, Seiten etwas gebrÃunt, mit Beiheft Annotations 56755 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1168090032 ISBN 13: 9781168090034
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1160767718 ISBN 13: 9781160767712
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Youth with a Mission, 2022
ISBN 10: 0473629003 ISBN 13: 9780473629007
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 21.42
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Youth With A Mission 2022-04, 2022
ISBN 10: 0473629003 ISBN 13: 9780473629007
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 17.85
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Youth with a Mission, 2022
ISBN 10: 0473629003 ISBN 13: 9780473629007
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 21.26
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by Youth with a Mission, 2022
ISBN 10: 0473629003 ISBN 13: 9780473629007
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 24.44
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; v, 213 p : ill. (some col.), maps ; 23 cm. Subjects; Pond ecology Bangladesh. Sustainable development Bangladesh. Wildlife; Bangladesh. Bangladesh; customs and culture. Bangladesh; description and travel. 3 Kg.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 32.30
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 32.37
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by Freiburg i. B., 1935
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Condition: gut. 18 S., 23 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, Staubrand. Sprache: Deutsch.
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; v, 213 p : ill. (some col.), maps ; 23 cm. Subjects; Pond ecology Bangladesh. Sustainable development Bangladesh. Wildlife; Bangladesh. Bangladesh; customs and culture. Bangladesh; description and travel. 1 Kg.
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 213 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Instituts-Stempel.); Einband berieben; der Zustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. ENGLISCH. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 380.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Gerber Buchdruck, 1948
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 230 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 310.
Published by Bishen Singh Mahendra Pal Singh
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 77 , 80 Figures.
Softcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. einband hat lagerspuren, sonst sehr gut, 313 seiten plus karten im anhang / 1dlp xl-808 UND XL-689.
Published by W. Engelmann, Leipzig ; Berlin :, 1957
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. Reprint. 22,5 cm II, 66 S. :. Broschiert. Mit 101 Einzelbildern in 5 Fig. Zustand: Sehr Gut, eher ungelesen (Innen); Einband (Außen) hat geringe Gebrauchsspuren; Handschriftlicher Titel auf dem Buchrücken;Einband (Außen) hat min. Gebrauchsspuren; Das ist nur eine Kopie des Buches; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Language: English
Published by ME & MY GIRLS PTY LTD, 2022
ISBN 10: 0473629003 ISBN 13: 9780473629007
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. Über den AutorHinrich Kraenzlin and his wife, Katrina, have worked with YWAM as full-time volunteers since 1978. Married in 1980, they relocated from Europe and spent the next twenty years residing with their young family in various .
Language: German
Published by Manuscriptum Verlagsbuchhandlung 0.
ISBN 10: 3933497698 ISBN 13: 9783933497697
Seller: buchlando-buchankauf, Neumünster, SH, Germany
turtleback. Condition: Sehr gut. 180 Seiten; Zustand geprÃft. Sehr gut erhalten RH 149348 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Language: German
Published by Hamburg: Hansa o.J. (1924)., 1924
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Germany
OHlnbd., 18,5 x 12 cm. Condition: Gut. 1 Bl., 39 Seiten, 2. Auflage. - Über die neuen Regelungen bei Havarie-grosse-Schäden. - Sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
Language: English
Published by Eden Finley Apr 2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 0473629003 ISBN 13: 9780473629007
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - For more than forty years, Hinrich and Katrina Kranzlin have followed the call of God on their lives. Serving with YWAM in Asia and the Pacific Islands, their stories of faith will inspire you to step into your own adventures with God.
Language: German
Published by Hdlbg., Vlgs.-Ges. Recht u. Wirtschaft,, 1958
Seller: Antiquariat Alte Seiten - Jochen Mitter, Göttingen, Germany
Ln. 2, Schnitt L FL. 232 S., 1 Frontispiz-Portrait, Wegen der EPR-Bestimmungen liefern wir nicht nach Bulgarien, Dänemark, Estland, Griechenland, Irland, Litauen, Luxemburg, Malta, Kroatien, Polen, Portugal, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Slowenien und Ungarn. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 522.
Published by Verlagsgesellschaft Recht und Wirtschaft, 1958
Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, Germany
Condition: good. Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustandsangabe altersgemäß. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 1000g. Schnitt verfärbt. Einband verfärbt. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel und Kleber. 232 Seiten. Buchblock gebrochen.
Published by Zürich, Hirzel, 1949., 1949
Seller: Antiquariat Reinsch, Eisenach, Germany
First Edition
201, (1) S. OLwd. *Erste Ausg. >>> Versand nur innerhalb Deutschlands <<< - Etw. bestoßen, Besitzverm. a. Vors., einige Unterstreichungen.
Language: German
Published by Schlehdorf, Brunnen-Verlag, 1950
Schlehdorf, Brunnen-Verlag, 1950. 250 S. (= Monographien zur Philosophischen Forschung, XI). 23 cm. OBrosch. Einbandaufdruck irrig "Bronnen-Verlag". - Zu Kierkegaard, Husserl, Scheler, Heidegger, Jaspers u. zur Überwindung der systematischen Schwierigkeiten der "antinomischen und paradoxen" Existenzphilosophie durch "unsere(n) neue(n) Idealismus, unser(en) Panhumanismus" (Einleitung). - Mild gebräunt. Gut und sauber.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Translated to English by Virginia L. and Dr. James F. Waters, 310 pages, with 390 species described, principally from the Canton of Lucerne and central Switzerland, with drawings of microscopic features and color photos." VERY GOOD HARDCOVER, upper spine edge of book has been repaired, else fine with exception to light wear at lower spine edge and lower corners. Text & plates fine. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.