Krell Paul (46 results)

CALIFORNIA MISSIONS,A PICTORIAL HISTORY
SUNSET BOOKS EDITIORIAL STAFF. . (JOHNSON, PAUL C. ; LANE BOOK.KRELL, DOROTHY ED.
Language: English
Published by Lane Book :SUNSET BOOKS 1979,September, Menlo Park, CA 1979
- Softcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Softcover Ed,1p; First Printing. VERY GOOD Condition,clean, solid, bright ; cover shows 9+ arched adobe supports for portico area ; 321+pg pages; Complete pictorial history & visitor's guide. A Sunset Pictorial. VISITORS GUIDE TO THE MISSIONS. . else, clean, solid copy. Illustrated by Glossy Colo…r Photos by CARPENTER, FRANCE (illustrator).

Amongst the Alphas: Volume One
Nguyen, Dr. Bak; Kunstadter, Dr. Maria; Ouellette, Dr. Paul; Krell, Dr. Jeremy
Language: English
Published by Ba Khoa Nguyen 2021
Series: The Alphas, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - The Alphas
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.19
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Amongst the Alphas: Volume One
Nguyen, Dr. Bak; Kunstadter, Dr. Maria; Ouellette, Dr. Paul; Krell, Dr. Jeremy
Language: English
Published by Ba Khoa Nguyen 2021
Series: The Alphas, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - The Alphas
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Relevancy: REINVENTING OURSELVES TO SURVIVE (The unconventional Quest of Happiness)
Nguyen, Dr. Bak; Ouellette, Dr. Paul; Dominique, Dr. Paul; Gupta, Dr. Anil; Lacoste, Dr. Eric; Daniel, Dr. Nach; Kunstadter, Dr. Maria; Reynafarje, Dr. Julio Cesar; Lam-Do, Dr. Duc-Minh; Krell, Jeremy
Language: English
Published by Ba Khoa Nguyen 2020
Series: The unconventional Quest of Happiness, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The unconventional Quest of Happiness
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Amongst the Alphas: Volume One
Nguyen, Dr. Bak; Kunstadter, Dr. Maria; Ouellette, Dr. Paul; Krell, Dr. Jeremy
Language: English
Published by Ba Khoa Nguyen 2021
Series: The Alphas, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - The Alphas
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.61
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Impressions of French Modernity: Art and Literature in France 1850-1900
Michele Hannoosh; John House; James Kearns; Alan Krell; Joy Newton; Dee Reynolds; David Scott; Richard Shiff; Paul Smith
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Redfern Books, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaRedfern Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 18.14
US$ 16.87 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Impressions of French Modernity: Art and Literature in France 1850-1900, edited by Richard Hobbs, is a scholarly volume published by Manchester University Press in 1998. It explores the concept of modernité in French art and literature during the second half of the 19th century, a period… marked by rapid urban transformation, industrialization, and cultural shifts. The book brings together contributions from international specialists to examine how modernity shaped artistic and literary expressions through painting, sculpture, novels, diaries, dance, poetry, criticism, and theory. It spans the Second Empire to the fin de siècle, focusing on how artists and writers responded to the changing social and cultural landscape.
Published by Darmstadt 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 19.07
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: sehr gut. VI, 120 S. mit Abb., 21 cm. Sprache: deu.

Amongst the Alphas: Volume One
Nguyen, Dr. Bak; Kunstadter, Dr. Maria; Ouellette, Dr. Paul; Krell, Dr. Jeremy
Language: English
Published by Ba Khoa Nguyen 2021
Series: The Alphas, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - The Alphas
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.25
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Amongst the Alphas: Volume One
Nguyen, Dr. Bak; Kunstadter, Dr. Maria; Ouellette, Dr. Paul; Krell, Dr. Jeremy
Language: English
Published by Ba Khoa Nguyen 2021
Series: The Alphas, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - The Alphas
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.24
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Amongst the Alphas: Volume One
Nguyen, Dr. Bak; Kunstadter, Dr. Maria; Ouellette, Dr. Paul; Krell, Dr. Jeremy
Language: English
Published by Ba Khoa Nguyen 2021
Series: The Alphas, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - The Alphas
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 35.46
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.95
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.92
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by LIGHTNING SOURCE INC 2021
Series: The Alphas, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - The Alphas
- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.89
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: German
Published by Stuttgart, Paul Neff 1876
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Reinhold Pabel, Hamburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Reinhold Pabel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stuttgart, Paul Neff, 1876. 208 S., 1 Bl. (= Die Klassiker der Malerei). 29 cm. Grünes OLn mit reicher ornamentaler Goldprägung. Behandelt 53 italienische Renaissance-Maler in Kurzbiografien und kurzen Beschreibungen der 67 Tafeln im (hier fehlenden) Tafelband. - U.a. über Bassano, Botticelli, Michelangelo, Coreggio, Ghirlandajo…, Leonardo da Vinci, Mantegna, Masaccio, Perugino, Tintoretto,Tizian, Veronese u.a. - Mit Exlibris Moritz von Wolfframsdorff. - Erste u. letzte Bl. matt stockfleckig, sonst nur vereinzelte Fleckchen. Gutes Exemplar.
More imagesPublished by Neff, Stuttgart 1876
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hardner, Dresden, , GermanyAntiquariat Hardner
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 59.60
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Die Klassiker der Malerei. Eine Sammlung ihrer berühmtesten Werke. Mit erlaeuterndem Texte für Künstler, Freunde der Kunst und Lehrer der Kunstgeschichte. Herausgegeben von P. F. Krell. Unter Mitwirkung von O. Eisenmann. 2 Bände. Stuttgart, Paul Neff, 1876/77. LXVII und LXVI Tafeln. Ca. 46 x 35 cm. OHa…lblederbände mit Goldprägung, Lederecken. - Werke der italienischen Früh- und Hochrenaissance (1. Band), Werke niederländischer und spanischer Meister(2. Band) im unveränderlichem Photographie-Druck, ausgeführt von Martin Rommel. - Leder leicht verblichen, stellenweise beschädigt, beschabt, Titelblätter beider Bände und Inhaltsverzeichnis vom ersten Band stockfleckig. Buch.

Amongst the Alphas Volume One 1
Nguyen, Dr. Bak; Kunstadter, Dr. Maria; Ouellette, Dr. Paul; Krell, Dr. Jeremy
Language: English
Published by Ba Khoa Nguyen 2021
Series: The Alphas, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - The Alphas
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Language: German
Published by Nomos 2015
Series: Studien zum Wirtschaftsstrafrecht - Neue Folge, Book 3 of 22. Book 3 of 22 - Studien zum Wirtschaftsstrafrecht - Neue Folge
- Softcover
Seller: Studibuch, Stuttgart, GermanyStudibuch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.22
US$ 72.10 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Gut. 257 Seiten; 9783848722952.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 1.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.24
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.ISD LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 87.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. 1st.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.45
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

Amongst the Alphas Volume One 1
Nguyen, Dr. Bak; Kunstadter, Dr. Maria; Ouellette, Dr. Paul; Krell, Dr. Jeremy
Language: English
Published by Ba Khoa Nguyen 2021
Series: The Alphas, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - The Alphas
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.30
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.19
US$ 70.55 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright r…eferences, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.22
US$ 70.50 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting,…preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 117.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Das Prozess- und Verfahrensrecht beinhaltet Fragestellungen des Strafrechts, des Zivilrechts und des OEffentlichen Rechts, die es sowohl in uebergreifender Perspektive als auch mit Akzent auf bereichsspezifische Besonderheiten zu behandeln gilt. Der Band zur 2. Jahrestagung Junger Prozessrec…htswissenschaftlerinnen und Prozessrechtswissenschaftler setzt Schwerpunkte in den Bereichen Schiedsgerichtsbarkeit und kollektive Rechtsdurchsetzung. Darueber hinaus zeigt er, auch rechtsvergleichend, Reformperspektiven in der Strafverfolgung und im Verwaltungsverfahrensrecht auf. Schliesslich werden unterschiedliche Formen unionsrechtlicher Einfluesse auf das Straf- und Verwaltungsprozessrecht deutlich. Der Band zur 2. Jahrestagung Junger Prozessrechtswissenschaftlerinnen und Prozessrechtswissenschaftler setzt Schwerpunkte in den Bereichen Schiedsgerichtsbarkeit, kollektive Rechtsdurchsetzung sowie unionsrechtliche Einfluesse auf das Straf- und Verwaltungsprozessrecht und zeigt schliesslich Reformperspektiven im Verwaltungsverfahrensrecht auf. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Language: German
Published by Stuttgart, Gustav Weise, 1885
Seller: Antiquariat Matthias Drummer, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Matthias Drummer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 41.72
US$ 42.82 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
IV, 1 Blatt, 73 Seiten, 4 Tafeln, Mit 33 Textillustrationen und vier Tafeln. Privater Einband unter Verwendung der Einbanddeckels der originalen Broschur. Der Einband gebräunt, Exlibris auf dem vorderen Einbanddeckel innen. Insgesamt aber durchaus ordentliches und innen sauberes Exemplar Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 722 pr…ivater Halbleineneinband, 24x31cm, Zustand: 3.

- Softcover
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.41
US$ 81.01 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Verletzte im Strafrecht | 7. Symposium Junger Strafrechtlerinnen und Strafrechtler | Markus Abraham (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 200 S. | Deutsch | 2020 | Nomos | EAN 9783848754656 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG, Waldseestr. 3-5, 76530 Baden-Baden, nomos[at]nom…os[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 135.52
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. 2017. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . .

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1870 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 57 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 57.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 160.14
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. 2017. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 192.50
US$ 37.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Das Prozess- und Verfahrensrecht beinhaltet Fragestellungen des Strafrechts, des Zivilrechts und des OEffentlichen Rechts, die es sowohl in uebergreifender Perspektive als auch mit Akzent auf bereichsspezifische Besonderheiten zu behandeln gilt. Der Band zur 2. Jahrestagung Junger Prozessrec…htswissenschaftlerinnen und Prozessrechtswissenschaftler setzt Schwerpunkte in den Bereichen Schiedsgerichtsbarkeit und kollektive Rechtsdurchsetzung. Darueber hinaus zeigt er, auch rechtsvergleichend, Reformperspektiven in der Strafverfolgung und im Verwaltungsverfahrensrecht auf. Schliesslich werden unterschiedliche Formen unionsrechtlicher Einfluesse auf das Straf- und Verwaltungsprozessrecht deutlich. Der Band zur 2. Jahrestagung Junger Prozessrechtswissenschaftlerinnen und Prozessrechtswissenschaftler setzt Schwerpunkte in den Bereichen Schiedsgerichtsbarkeit, kollektive Rechtsdurchsetzung sowie unionsrechtliche Einfluesse auf das Straf- und Verwaltungsprozessrecht und zeigt schliesslich Reformperspektiven im Verwaltungsverfahrensrecht auf. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.