Krogsgaard Michael (43 results)

Language: English
Published by Scandinavian Institute for Rock-Research 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 16.32
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Paperback, illustrated with some photographs in b/w, 8vo.; Some foxing on cut; corners slightly bumped; last page affected by silverfish.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Scandinavian Institute for Rock-Research 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Zach the Ripper Books, Gillette, U.S.A.Zach the Ripper Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 42.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good. Tight with a few creases to the spine. Small scuff marks on the front/back wrappers. Starting on page 451 to the back wrapper are small damp stains. A bit of wear to the spine ends and along the spine edges.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bookshelf of Maine, Franklin, U.S.A.Bookshelf of Maine
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 7.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. 1st. Ex-library copy with usual markings, but book is in excellent condition. ; A comprehensive listing and description of recording and releases, musicians, chronological index, alphabetical index, concert performances indexed by venue and geographical location, press conference…s, interviews, films. Heavy book. Because of weight or size of some books, additional postage may be required. We will notify you if it is necessary to charge you an additional amount. You will then have the option of cancelling the order. ; Ex-Library; B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 498 pages.

Language: English
Published by Scandinavian Institute for Rock-Research 1981
- Softcover
Seller: 4NiceDesign, EVANSTON, U.S.A.4NiceDesign
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.63
US$ 3.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Pages clean, binding tight, light shelfwear to cover.
More imagesPublished by Georg Jensen Selskabet
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTrade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Georg Hensen Selskabet, 2004. Quarto. Pictorial wraps. Book is very good; with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Covers have shelf wear with nicks and a partially removed sticker o…n back. Text is in German. 82 pages. ISBN: 9788799006304. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Southampton, New York.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 71.85
US$ 6.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Paul Hughes - PBFA, Bishop Auckland, United KingdomPaul Hughes - PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 48.07
US$ 32.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, U.S.A.Royal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 75.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First American Edition. Very Good plus in pictorial boards. Oversize volume, shipping billed at cost.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 63.78
US$ 23.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2200grams, ISBN:9780632065097.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Monroe Stahr Books, Sherman Oaks, U.S.A.Monroe Stahr Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 79.99
US$ 6.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION in decorated boards, as issued. EX LIBRARY - AS NEW save for a sticker on the front cover, a pocket on the FFEP, a small library stamp on the title page, a stamp marked out on the top of the book block, a sticker with the Dewey Decimal code on the lower spine…, and a sticker on the inside of the rear cover. 498 pages of loving effort chronicling Dylan s recording and touring history. Over-size 8 1/2 x 11 size.

Language: English
Published by Harbor Springs, Michigan, U.S.A.: Popular Culture Inc 1991
- Hardcover
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, U.S.A.Bingo Books 2
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 87.50
US$ 6.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. hardback book in very good to near fine condition,name stamped on page edges-3 sides.

- Hardcover
Seller: Widney Manor Books, solihull, United KingdomWidney Manor Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 68.67
US$ 26.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Book is in good condition with wear and small tears. 0.

- Hardcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 92.85
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 99.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, U.S.A.Bulrushed Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 91.85
US$ 8.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. SHIPS FAST. RESCUED + REPAIRED. Features a small coffee mishap, plus a reinforced binding, secured cover, and light annotations or highlighting-a durable, fully readable working copy brought back to life at a great value by our Book Sustainability Project. No access codes or CDs.

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 89.83
US$ 18.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

Language: English
Published by Scandinavian Institute for Rock-Research, Sweden 1981
- Softcover
Seller: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, FranceSan Francisco Book Company
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 59.37
US$ 51.88 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pocketbook. Condition: Good. Paperback Octavo. wraps, 608 pp covers are worn on the edges spine creased Standard shipping (no tracking) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders.

- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 125.85
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Hardcover
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, U.S.A.Big River Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 139.78
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 150.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Black and white illustrations. First printing. Near fine in glossy pictorial boards. No dust jacket, as issued. ; 498 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 215.47
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Textbook of Sports Medicine: Basic Science and Clinical Aspects of Sports Injury and Physical Activity
Kjaer, Michael [Editor]; Krogsgaard, Michael [Editor]; Magnusson, Peter [Editor]; Engebretsen, Lars [Editor]; Roos, Harald [Editor]; Takala, Timo [Editor]; Woo, Savio L-Y. [Editor];
- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 211.17
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Language: English
Published by Scandinavian Institute for Rock-Research 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 197.77
US$ 33.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 225.53
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 236.83
US$ 12.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 242.70
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by Scandinavian Institute for Rock-Research 1981
- Softcover
Seller: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, GermanyBUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 212.55
US$ 46.06 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: gut. 1981. Twenty Years of Recording: The Bob Dylan Reference Book In deutscher Sprache. pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 257.20
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 242.87
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 259.74
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.