Kronstein Dr Max (4 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (4)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • More images

      Published by American Air Mail Society, Cinnaminson, NJ 1986

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA, Talent, OR, U.S.A.Robert Gavora, Fine & Rare Books, ABAA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 45.00

      US$ 7.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. First edition. A history of rocket launch dates listed by country with technical information of the launch, the number of commemorative covers carried and with example images of the covers. 191 pages. Bound in maroon cloth with lettering in gilt. A near fine copy. Book.

    • Published by American Air Mail Society, Washington 1978

      • First Edition

      Seller: Winged Monkey Books, Arlington, VA, U.S.A.Winged Monkey Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 45.00

      US$ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      First Edition. Cloth, no jacket, very good with light wear and very slight toning.

    • More images

      Published by American Air Mail Society 1978

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Morning Mist Books and Maps, Cirencester, United KingdomMorning Mist Books and Maps

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 34.52

      US$ 60.33 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover. NOT ex-library. Red cloth boards with gilt titles to front and spine. Spine very slightly bumped to head and foot. Binding tight. Contents very bright with no markings or inscriptions. Illustrated with black and white images, printed on quality glossy paper. A very decent

    • Published by American Air Mail Society, Washinton D.C. 1978

      • First Edition

      Seller: sonalsorises, los angeles, CA, U.S.A.sonalsorises

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 80.00

      US$ 7.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Fine. First Edition. First edition. Original orange-red cloth, gilt stamped on cover and spine. Issued without dust jacket. This is a fine to very fine copy with no markings of any sort. Profusely illustrated. A must for any collector of air mail postage stamps and those interested in first flights. Illustrated (illus