Condition: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Jerusalem Institute for Israel Studies, 1983
ISBN 10: 9652610194 ISBN 13: 9789652610195
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. This Book is in Very Good condition. See our picture for exact item you will receive. All items ship within 24 hours. Packaging is 100% Recyclable. Most items purchased from Charitable organizations. A portion of each sale is also donated to a monthly charity, check your package for this month's charity. Reuse-Recycle-Rebook!
Language: English
Published by Israel Museum, Jerusalem, 1993
ISBN 10: 9652781207 ISBN 13: 9789652781208
Seller: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Book is fine. DJ has very light shelfwear. ; 191pp, well-illustrated. On the houses and neighborhoods of contemporary Jerusalem.; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall; 191 pages.
Language: English
Published by The Jerusalem Institute for Israel Studies - The Domino Press Ltd., Jerusalem, 1983
ISBN 10: 9652610194 ISBN 13: 9789652610195
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardbound. Condition: Very Good. Quarto in dust jacket, 352 pp., b/w drawings and photos throughout, glossary, list of plans, bibliography and list of sources, index Introduction by Kroyanker.
Published by The Jerusalem Institute for Israel Studies for the Jerusalem Committee February, 1982, Jerusalem, 1982
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Softbound. Condition: Very Good. Oblong quarto, paper covers, xii, 188 pp., fold-out civic plan, b/w photos and drawings Translated into English by Tirza Posner.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Minor shelf wear to dust jacket.
Published by Domino Press, 1983
Condition: Very Good-. Location:221 356pp, iDror Wahrman -Historical Background 221.
Language: English
Published by Universe Publishing, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0865651477 ISBN 13: 9780865651470
Seller: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Folio. Colored illustrations inside. Book is clean and tight without inside markings. Jacket's condition is good with slight edge wear. Jerusalem, ancient city sacred to Jews, Christians, and Muslims alike, is an architectural wonder with a history of building that extends over three thousand years.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Jacket has minor shelf wear, binding tight, front end page has the previous owners name in ink, else pages clean and unmarked.
Language: English
Published by Jerusalem Institute for Israel Studies, 1983
ISBN 10: 9652610194 ISBN 13: 9789652610195
Seller: Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, United Kingdom
US$ 32.15
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Sold by the U.K. Charity Kisharon Langdon. Offering Opportunities and Support for People within the Autism and Learning Disability Community.
Language: English
Published by Domino Press [for] Jerusalem Institute for Israel Studies, 1983
ISBN 10: 9652610194 ISBN 13: 9789652610195
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine condition. First edition, first printing. No markings to the text block. No marks of personal identification or prior ownership. Signed by the author on the front free end paper. DJ in Brodart cover.; 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall; Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by The Domino Press Ltd., 1983
ISBN 10: 9652610194 ISBN 13: 9789652610195
First Edition
US$ 27.53
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Dust jacket bright but bumped at edges and rubbed on both panels, bearing superficial scratches, otherwise intact with no chips or tears; Black paper boards bumped on corners and on top edge of front cover, gilt lettering slightly chipped but bright; Edges a touch dusty, but pages otherwise internally crisp with no annotation, B&W plates; Binding tight. Overall a very nice, sturdy copy with some wear on covers. ; 8.4 x 10.75; 352 pages.
Language: English
Published by Israel Museum, Israel, 1993
ISBN 10: 9652781207 ISBN 13: 9789652781208
Seller: Aynam Book Disposals (ABD), Kendal, CUMBR, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 22.71
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Unread. Sl wear to d/w rear. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardback.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 27.53
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1550grams, ISBN:9652610194.
Published by Israel Museum, Jerusalem, 1993
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated (illustrator). 1st. 4to, 191 pp.
Language: English
Published by Jerusalem Foundation, 1985., 1985
Seller: Antiquariat KAMAS, Düsseldorf, NRW, Germany
Gr.-8° (quer) kartoniert. 155 Seiten mit zahlreichen Illustrationen und Zeichnungen. Umschlag gelbstichig und leicht kratzspurig,sonst gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Published by Steimatzky
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Paris 1994. Blue dust jacket with white cover titles and black spine titles; blue boards with gold spine titles; minimal wear on edges of dust jacket; Folio, 12" to 15" tall; interior clean and unmarked. 210 pages.
Published by The Jerusalem Committee, 1985
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Heavy, extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. The wraps are shelf rubbed and bit edge worn. Some tanning. Light marks. Slight damp marks at the bottom of the pages. Internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Condition: Very Good. Coffee table sized book about the important hospital in the 19th and early 20th century Jerusalem OCLC Number: 992633305 Location:603 108+ 91 pp. In English and Hebrew inscription on fep in pen 603.
Published by Tel Aviv, 1987
Seller: John Trotter Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 20.58
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardback with 100's of illustrations. Dustjacket. Very Good.
Published by Tel Aviv, 1987
Seller: John Trotter Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 20.58
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardback with 100's of illustrations. Dustjacket. Very Good.
Published by London, Tauris Parke Books, ,, 1994
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Germany
4° 210 S., zahlreiche Abbildungen/numerous illustrations, Originalpappband (publisher's cardboard covers), Originalumschlag (publisher's dust jacket), Namenseintrag auf Vorsatz/owner's name on fly-leave, sonst gutes Exemplar (otherwise fine), Sprache: englisch.
Published by Keter Books. Israel, 2000
Seller: John Trotter Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 20.64
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Dustjacket. Illustrated. Hebrew Text. Very Good.
Published by Israel 's, 1990
Seller: John Trotter Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 20.64
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Illustrated. Very Good.
Language: Hebrew
Published by Zemorah, Bitan, Tel Aviv, 1987
ISBN 10: 965325040X ISBN 13: 9789653250406
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. DJ has some light scuffing. ; Hebrew Edition; 278 pages.
Published by The Vendome Press, N.Y., 1994
Seller: M H Harrington, Boston, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover book, 11" x 13.5", dust wrapper and book are both fine to as new, 210 pp, 700 illustrations, 400 of which are in color, map, details, plans, bibliography, glossary index; Old City, Ottoman Empire, Jewis, Arab and European Christian Building, British Mandate, etc. Book.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart usw.: Kohlhammer 1994., 1994
ISBN 10: 3170131656 ISBN 13: 9783170131651
Seller: Antiquariat Lesekauz Barbara Woeste M.A., Augsburg, Germany
4°, 210 S. mit sehr vielen Skizzen und farbigen Abb., OPpbd. mit illustriertem Umschlag. Sehr gut erhalten.
US$ 20.64
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Domino Press, Jerusalem, 1983, first edition; 4to, 215 x 270mm; pp 350; profuisely illustrated through with monchrome drawings and sketches of facades, styles and general architectural features and detail of the city; black boards, spine titled gilt, black background pictorial dust wrapper, all in very good condition. . . . . . . Preface by Teddy Kolleck, then mayor of Jerusalem, and notes on the historical background by Dror Wahrman. The book is particularly concerned with the Jewish quarters and public buildings outisde the old city walls 1860-1914.