Kubey Robert (106 results)

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group 1990
Series: Routledge Communication, Book 164 of 231. Book 164 of 231 - Routledge Communication
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group 1990
Series: Routledge Communication, Book 164 of 231. Book 164 of 231 - Routledge Communication
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.55
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 1990
Series: Routledge Communication, Book 164 of 231. Book 164 of 231 - Routledge Communication
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Lawrence Erlbaum, 1990
Series: Routledge Communication, Book 164 of 231. Book 164 of 231 - Routledge Communication
- Softcover
Seller: Harry Alter, Sylva, U.S.A.Harry Alter
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Lawrence Erlbaum, 1990, 7th.trade paperbk.prtg., 287pp., NF $.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 1990
Series: Routledge Communication, Book 164 of 231. Book 164 of 231 - Routledge Communication
- Softcover
Seller: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, U.S.A.POQUETTE'S BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.13
US$ 6.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.84
US$ 18.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9780805810776.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.84
US$ 18.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9780805810776.

Language: English
Published by Transaction 1997
Series: Information and Behavior Series, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Information and Behavior Series
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.48
US$ 18.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Volume 6. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:156000238…7.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group 1996
Series: Information and Behavior Series, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Information and Behavior Series
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group 1996
Series: Information and Behavior Series, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Information and Behavior Series
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 1996
Series: Information and Behavior Series, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Information and Behavior Series
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 1990
Series: Routledge Communication, Book 164 of 231. Book 164 of 231 - Routledge Communication
- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.01
US$ 18.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:080580708X.
Published by Lawrence Erlbaum Associates (LEA), 1990. [ 1990
- Softcover
Seller: Reiner Books, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Reiner Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 2.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. ] Tr. pb, appx 6x9 inches, line drawing illustration + dark blue titles on light gray covers, xvii + 287 pages, VG+. One tiny corner curl + small top corner crease on back cover. Very clean inside and out, no names, no writing. Numerous graphs & tables. Asterisked footnotes + Appendices, Referen…ces, Author Index, Subject Index. RWR5 Mass Culture Media Studies Entertainment Boob Tube Psychology.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group 1990
Series: Routledge Communication, Book 164 of 231. Book 164 of 231 - Routledge Communication
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 37.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group 1990
Series: Routledge Communication, Book 164 of 231. Book 164 of 231 - Routledge Communication
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 37.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, U.S.A.Maxwell's House of Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 4.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good Plus. 1st Edition. Clean softcover in good plus condition; light shelf wear and rubbing.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by L. Erlbaum Associates, Hillsdale, N.J. 1990
Series: Routledge Communication, Book 164 of 231. Book 164 of 231 - Routledge Communication
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: SPHINX LIBRARY, CHONBURI, ThailandSPHINX LIBRARY
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Thailand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book Condition: Very Good with slight tropical speckling to Page Edges. Otherwise, clean, clear text in tightly bound volume. No internal inscriptions, markings or stains. First Edition, Second Printing. Employing a unique research methodology that enables people to report on their…normal activities as they occur, the authors examine how people actually use and experience television -- and how television viewing both contributes to and detracts from the quality of everyday life. Studied within the natural context of everyday living, and drawing comparisons between television viewing and a variety of other daily activities and leisure pursuits, this unusual book explores whether television is a boon or a detriment to family life; how people feel and think before, during, and after television viewing; what causes television habits to develop; and what causes heavy viewing -- and what heavy viewing causes -- in the short and long term. Television and the Quality of Life also compares the viewing experience cross-nationally using samples from the United States, Italy, Canada, and Germany -- and then interprets the findings within a broad theoretical and historical framework that considers how information use and daily activity contribute to individual, familial, societal, and cultural development.

Language: English
Published by Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, 1990 1990
Series: Routledge Communication, Book 164 of 231. Book 164 of 231 - Routledge Communication
- Softcover
Seller: Sutton Books, Norwich, U.S.A.Sutton Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 35.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Pbk 287pp covers very slightly shelfworn internally an excellent clean tight unmarked text as new.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 1990
Series: Routledge Communication, Book 164 of 231. Book 164 of 231 - Routledge Communication
- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 39.96
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 1990
Series: Routledge Communication, Book 164 of 231. Book 164 of 231 - Routledge Communication
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 43.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 1990
Series: Routledge Communication, Book 164 of 231. Book 164 of 231 - Routledge Communication
- Softcover
Seller: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, CanadaHollywood Canteen Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 40.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. 2026 tv section.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 1990
Series: Routledge Communication, Book 164 of 231. Book 164 of 231 - Routledge Communication
- Hardcover
Seller: Lavendier Books, Foster, U.S.A.Lavendier Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Lawrence Erlbaum Associates; Hillsdale, 1990. Hardcover. A Very Good, binding sturdy and intact, some handling/scuffing to boards, bit of crimping to spine edges, small price sticker bottom rear board, some age toning to pages, bit of rubbing along board edges, without Dust wrapper. A nice, clean… and unmarked copy. 8vo[octavo or approx. 6 x 9 inches]. 287pp., appendix, references, indexed. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. Please Note: Depending on site, actual book for sale may differ physically from picture listed. Additional scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 1990
Series: Routledge Communication, Book 164 of 231. Book 164 of 231 - Routledge Communication
- Hardcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 1990
Series: Routledge Communication, Book 164 of 231. Book 164 of 231 - Routledge Communication
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 48.90
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 1990
Series: Routledge Communication, Book 164 of 231. Book 164 of 231 - Routledge Communication
- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 47.44
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2001
Series: Information and Behavior Series, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Information and Behavior Series
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 70.51
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 75.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 72.37
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Routledge 2001
Series: Information and Behavior Series, Book 2 of 4. Book 2 of 4 - Information and Behavior Series
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 79.33
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.