Kunst Arnold (30 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.77
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good.

Language: English
Published by Motilal Banarsidass Publishers Pvt. Ltd. 2002
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 5.38
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. vi + 143.

Language: English
Published by Motilal Banarsidass Publishers Pvt. Ltd. MLBD 2002
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.42
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. vi + 143 Indices.

Language: English
Published by Motilal Banarsidass Publishers Pvt. Ltd. 2002
- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 6.23
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. vi + 143, Abbreviations.

- Softcover
Seller: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, U.S.A.Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Unread. No markings in book. Binding is fine. 4th edition, 1998. 143pp.

Language: English
Published by Motilal Banarsidass Publishers Pvt. Ltd. 2002
- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.27
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. viii + 143, Abbreviations.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.17
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.17
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. ISBN:9788120802155 N.A.
Published by Motilal Banarsidass, India. Second Edition (Revised and Enlarged), 1986. 146 pp. Sanskrit Text in Devanagari Script, Sanskrit Text in Roman Script and English Translation. 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Hortus Conclusus
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.73
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOriginal red cloth with gilt lettering on the spine, minor traces of use, else a (very) good copy. Please see description or ask for photos.

- Hardcover
Seller: Tin Can Mailman, Arcata, Arcata, U.S.A.Tin Can Mailman, Arcata
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 38.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. VG-minus condition. Minor shelf and perusal wear; dust jacket is price-clipped. DJ protected by old mylar with a couple small (? 1cm) tears toward the top. Pages are well bound. Text appears clean and unmarked.

The Dialectical Methods of Nagarjuna: Vigrahavyavartani (Second Editon, Revised and Enlarged)
Nagarjuna; Kamaleswar Bhattacharya, trans; E. H. Johnston and Arnold Kunst, eds
- Hardcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 37.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover with dust jacket. Slight browning on all edges of text and slighly worn on upper edge of textDust jacket slightly worn on upper end of spine and slightly torn on front outer edge. Else good 146 pp.

- Hardcover
Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, U.S.A.Moe's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: very good. Dust Jacket Condition: good. Mild wear to jacket.

Das nackte Leben: Bacon, Freud, Hockney und andere - Malerei in London 1950-80. Publikation anlässlich der Ausstellung 2014/15 im LWL - Museum für Kunst und Kultur, Münster.
Arnold, Hermann ; LWL-Museum für Kunst und Kultur Westfälisches Landesmuseum Münster (Herausgeber)
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, GermanyAntiquariat >Im Autorenregister<
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.37
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mit 200 Abbildungen, überw. in Farbe, vergriffen, keine Neuauflage. Die Kunstszene im London der 1950er- bis 1980er-Jahre war geprägt von einer enormen kreativen Dichte. Maler wie Francis Bacon, Lucian Freud, Frank Auerbach, Leon Kossoff, David Hockney, Richard Hamilton, William Coldstream und R.B. Kitaj arbeiteten im Unterschie…d zur internationalen Kunstszene weiter figurativ. Im Fokus ihres künstlerischen Interesses standen der Mensch und das Mysterium des Seins. Weight over 1 kg, international shipping outside of the EU with noticeable higher costs. Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 900 Lexikon Oktav, 260 S. Deutschsprachige Ausgabe OKlappbroschur Sehr Guter Zustand.

Meissener Blaumalerei Aus Drei Jahrhunderten: Eine Ausstellung Aus Der Deutschen Demokratischen Republik Im Museum Fur Kunst Und Gewerbe Hamburg, 16. September Bis 12. November 1989
Klaus-Peter; Diefenbach, Verena; Staatliche Porzellan-Manufaktur Meissen Museum Fur Kunst Und Gewerbe Hamburg; Staatliche Kunstsammlungen Dresden; Dresdener Porzellansammlung; Arnold
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, U.S.A.Andre Strong Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. First edition. 8 1/2 x 11 inches. 351 pages. Text in German. Condition of the book is Near Fine, looks new i=on all points. Dust jacket is Very Good, wrinkled at lower edge of front cover, otherwise excellent, in a clear mylar wrapper. STK.

Dialectical Method of Nagarjuna: Vigrahavyavartani
Bhattacharya Kamaleswar & E.H. Johnston & Arnold Kunst; E. H. Johnston [Editor]; Arnold Kunst [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 82.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Language: English
Published by Motilal Banarsidass, Delhi 1969
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 150.00
US$ 28.84 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. Four volumes (complete). In general contented, mild-mannered condition. Volume 1 : Siva-Purana, Rudra-Samhita; initial marks to the pages, otherwise clean and clear and sure. Volume 2: Rudresvara Samhita ; in good healthy condition throughout. Satarudrasamhita, Kotirudrasamahita ; the b…oards have light scuffing, the contents are benign and kindly. Volume 4: Umasamhita, Kailasasamhita, Vayaviyasamhita ; the boards are lightly scuffed. The boards are healthy and firm. The spine are lightly sunned. Otherwise a pleasing and companionable set. fk. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
More imagesPublished by The Saint Catherine Press, Bruges, 1951 1951
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: ROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD, Aldeburgh, United KingdomROBIN SUMMERS BOOKS LTD
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.32
US$ 38.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Reprint. Paperback. Signed by Arnold Kunst on front cover. Large octavo. 54pp. Original printed paperback. Covers slightly marked and creased with tearing at head of spine, slight bump to corner otherwise a very good, unread copy with pages unopened.

Der Augenblick. Die Fotografin Annelise Kretschmer: Katalog zur Ausstellung LWL-Museum für Kunst und Kultur, Münster 2022
LWL-Museum für Kunst und Kultur, Münster (Editor) / Arnold, Hermann (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.11
US$ 26.74 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. German language. 11.85x9.61x0.83 inches. In Stock.
Published by Delhi Varanasi Patna Motilal Banarsidass 1969
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books Plus, LLC, Lexington, U.S.A.Books Plus, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerHard Cover. Condition: BOOK VERY GOOD+. No Dustjacket. 1st Edition. 1068 pages. AN EXTREMELY CLEAN, ATTRACTIVE COPY. Volume 2.
Published by München, C.H.Beck, 1970. 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat CoBrA, Oberrohrbach, AustriaAntiquariat CoBrA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 83.05 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMünchen, C.H.Beck, 1970. 8°. 464 Seiten. OPappband mit OUmschlag. "WE ARE WELLKNOWN FOR BOOKS ONLY IN BEST CONDITION" - WIR SIND BEKANNT FÜR SOLIDESTE VERPACKUNG" Die angegebenen Versandkosten gelten für Bücher bis 1000 Gramm. Bücher über 1000 Gramm kosten nach Deutschland EUR 4,50. Ungekürzte Sonderausgabe. - Umschlag leicht fl…eckig, sonst gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch. *** Bitte kontaktieren Sie uns immer BEVOR Sie bestellen! Für ausführliche Beschreibungen und Bilder sowie günstigere Versandoptionen kontaktieren Sie mich bitte per Email! Please contact us always BEFORE you order! For detailled descriptions and photos as well as cheaper shipping options please send an email! ***.
Published by Rowohlt, Hamburg 1957
- First Edition
Seller: Musikantiquariat Dr. Bernhard A. Kohl GmbH, Stuttgart, GermanyMusikantiquariat Dr. Bernhard A. Kohl GmbH
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket8° (18,9 x 11,4 cm), 153, (7) Seiten,(= rowohlts deutsche enzyklopädie, 45) 1957,Farbig illustr. OKt. mit Ln.-Rücken . , , 90 Gramm. - Erste Ausgabe; kunsthistorisches Standardwerk.- Neuwertig.
Published by Kindler 1993
- Hardcover
Seller: Musikantiquariat Dr. Bernhard A. Kohl GmbH, Stuttgart, GermanyMusikantiquariat Dr. Bernhard A. Kohl GmbH
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 57.03
US$ 69.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGr.-8° (25,6 x 17,7 x 12 cm), 1062; 871 Seiten, 1993-1998,Blaue OLn. mit farb. illustr. OU . II Kunstdruckpapier, zahlr. meist farbige Abb., 3800 Gramm*1947. - Standardwerk des Van-Gogh-Spezialisten [*1947] mit umfangreichem Wissenschaftlichen Apparat. - Druckfrisch.
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 57.03
US$ 9.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketE.Kunstpostkarte (sein Gemälde TRAUMSEGEL) mit rückseitig eigenhändigen Zeilen, Datum 1.V.80, Unterschrift signiert - an den Hamburger Bankier, Schiffsmakler und Philantrop KURT HARTWIG SIEMERS (1907-88) mit Dank für eine Ausstellungsankündigung.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2011
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.70
US$ 18.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Language: German
Published by Kraków (Krakau), Polska Akad. Umiejetnosci, 1939
Seller: Antiquariat Alte Seiten - Jochen Mitter, Göttingen, GermanyAntiquariat Alte Seiten - Jochen Mitter
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.52
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpriv. HLn. 2, N. IX,145 S., (Polska Akad. umiej. Prace Komisji orjentalist ; Nr. 33) Wegen der EPR-Bestimmungen liefern wir nicht nach Bulgarien, Dänemark, Estland, Griechenland, Irland, Litauen, Luxemburg, Malta, Kroatien, Polen, Portugal, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei, Slowenien und Ungarn. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 38…5.

Published by Dresden: Kunst Salon Ernst Arnold, [1898]. 1898
- Manuscript
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 150.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. 30 x 21.2 cm. 2 page announcement printed in red by W. Drugulin, Leipzig.

Published by Motilal Banarsidass, Delhi - Varanasi - Patna 1978
- First Edition
Seller: Libreria antiquaria Atlantis (ALAI-ILAB), Torino, ItalyLibreria antiquaria Atlantis (ALAI-ILAB)
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 332.65
US$ 33.45 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn 8°, pp. 53, (3), 54. Tela editoriale blu scuro con titoli oro. Sovracoperta figurata (piccoli difetti ai bordi). Una piccola macchia sull'occhietto. Copia in buono stato. Prima edizione. Cfr. Bulletin of School of Oriental and African Studies, University of London, Volume 45, Issue 1, February 1982 , pp. 186-187: This is an a…nnotated translation of Nagarjuna's famous treatise, VigrahavyavartanI, an important landmark not only in the history of Madhyamika philosophy of Buddhism but also in the early history of Indian dialectics and logics. .

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1908 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd repri…nt. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 82 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 82 Language: German.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.03
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketLeather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len…ds an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1908. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 82, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 82 82.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2011
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.72
US$ 49.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. "Lincoln 365" is calendar-based and is designed to introduce the 21st century to this mountain of a man by contrasting him to, say, FDR, or to Leonardo, but in short, easily-digested doses - one per day. The hope is we might see the world we live in through his eyes. You'll be intrigued and…astounded by this remarkably unassuming man, and maybe enticed to bend your psyche in his direction. April 27: "As our case is new so we must think anew and act anew." Abraham Lincoln "You're never too old to grow younger." Mae West July 20: "I never had a policy. I just tried to do my very best each and every day." Abraham Lincoln "Sell your cleverness and purchase bewilderment." Viktor Frankl September 6: "Well, for those who like that sort of thing I should think it is just about the sort of thing they would like." Abraham Lincoln "All the world's a stage and most of us are desperately unrehearsed." Sean O'Casey September 18: "Am I not destroying my enemies when I make friends of them?" Abraham Lincoln "The world is full of wonderful things waiting patiently for our wits to grow sharper." Anonymous October 23: "My father taught me now to work, but not to love it. I never did like to work, and I don't deny it. I'd rather read, tell stories, crack jokes, talk, laugh - anything but work." Abraham Lincoln "There is no problem so big it cannot be run away from." Charles M. Schulz November 5 "The time comes upon every public man when it is best for him to keep his lips closed." Abraham Lincoln "Noise proves nothing. Often a hen who has merely laid an egg cackles as if she laid an asteroid." Mark Twain December 25: "To ease another's heartache is to forget one's own." Abraham Lincoln "Ultimately magic finds you, if you let it." Tony Wheeler This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.