Kurt Busch (126 results)

Language: German
Published by Rowohlt, Hamburg 1952
- Softcover
Seller: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, U.S.A.Steven Wolfe Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.29
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Good. DETAILS: small PAPERBACK, good copy, printed on cheap paper, cheap glued binding, original blue cloth spine, light wear to covers, paper browning. TUCHOLSKY, KURT, Busch, Wilhelm M. . Schloß Gripsholm. Ungekürzte Ausgabe. Textillustrationen von Wilhelm M. Busch. Hamburg: Rowohlt, 1952, 81.-108. Tausen…d, 155pp., . Umschlag Karl Gröning jr., Gisela Pferdmenges. rororo-Taschenbuch-Ausgabe ; 4.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Book Bear, West Brookfield, U.S.A.Book Bear
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Published Without Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. 249 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Published without dust jacket. Printed boards. NOTE: The word "USED" is neatly stamped on the top fore-edge. First Edition / First Printin…g. 5,4,3,2,1,0.

CFN Lectures On Functional Nanostructures, Volume 1
Busch, K.; A. Powell; C. Rothig; G. Schon; J. Weissmuller, Eds
- Hardcover
Seller: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, U.S.A.Montana Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.14
US$ 3.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good to Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Printed Boards. 249 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is Free of Markings. NOTE: The word "USED" is neatly stamped on the top fore-edge.

German Satirical Writings (The German Library)
Busch, Wilhelm; Morgenstern, Christian; Tucholsky, Kurt; Kastner, Erich; Lotze, Dieter P. (ed.); Sander, Volkmar (ed.)
- Softcover
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. Good trade paperback, slight creasing.

- Hardcover
Seller: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, U.S.A.Montana Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.50
US$ 3.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good to Very Good Dust Jacket. 237 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Dust jacket with one chip along lower front edge. Wilhelm M. Busch (illustrator).
Language: German
Published by Ensslin & Laiblin Verlag, Reutlingen 1949
- Hardcover
Seller: Wolfgangs gelesene Bücher Wolfgang Geball, Jever, GermanyWolfgangs gelesene Bücher Wolfgang Geball
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.93
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHalbleinen. Condition: Zufriedenstellend. Kein Schutzumschlag. Aus dem leben des Telefonerfinders Philipp Reis, 142 Seiten, mit Zeittafel, Einband berieben und bestoßen, Lichtrandig, Widmung auf dem Vorsatz, sonst normale Gebrauchsspuren. Kurt Busch (illustrator).

Published by Heering-Verlag, Harzburg 1941
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, GermanyVersandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.93
US$ 20.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschur. Condition: sehr guter Buchzustand. Kein Schutzumschlag. 31. - 40. Tausend. 258 Seiten. Mit Zeichnungen von Kurt Busch. Size: 8°. Kurt Busch (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.01 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Couverture différente. Tome 4. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Volume 4. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.01 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.01 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Couverture différente. Editeur différent. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Different publisher. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.01 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Stadtisches Museum
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Former Library book. German. (art, exhibitions) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.

Language: German
Published by Münster : Westfälisches Landesmuseum für Kunst und Kulturgeschichte 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Lewitz Antiquariat, Parchim, GermanyLewitz Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.87
US$ 12.10 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. 112 Seiten überwiegend mit Illustrationen. Kaum Lese- und Lagerspuren. Ein sehr gutes Exemplar. Versand in das europäische Ausland auf Anfrage gegen Aufpreis möglich. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 700.
More imagesProgrammheft bat Studiotheater um 1989. BLUT AM HALS DER KATZE von Fassbinder. Insz.: Horst- J. Lonius/ Sven Schlötcke, Bühne: Christian Beck/ Ines Hertel. Mit Anka Baier, Nadja Saleh, Kathi Liers, Ina Köhler-Teltau, Margret Tasch-Van Empel, Thomas Nicolai, Armin Beutel, Sebastian Reusse, Steffen Pietsch
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst "Ernst Busch" Berlin, Rektor: Prof. Kurt Veth; Rainer Werner Fassbinder
Published by Berlin Selbstverlag um 1989 0 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Fast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste, Berlin, GermanyFast alles Theater! Antiquariat für die darstellenden Künste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.92
US$ 17.17 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOBroschur. Condition: Tadellos. 12 unpag. S. , 1. lose Bl. Stab u. Besetzung, geheft. OBroschur, 4°. Mit 4 Comics sowie kurzen Texten v. Strindberg, Pasolini, Rosalind Russel u. Penth Franzen. Lose beiliegen 4 Bl. mit Texten zu Bühne, Kostüm u. Spielweise. Schönes, tadelloses Exemplar. Broschüre.

- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.25
US$ 23.04 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. Scherz - Verlag, geb. Ausgabe 2O-E7XN-6SZC Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

Language: German
Published by Wartberg 2006
Series: Jahrgangsbände, Book 35 of 80. Book 35 of 80 - Jahrgangsbände
- Hardcover
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.49
US$ 18.44 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gr8°, Pappe. ohne Schutzumschlag kaum Gebrauchsspuren am Einband und Block Block sauber und fest ohne Einträge 64 Deutsch 450g.

Language: German
Published by Gudensberg-Gleichen, Wartberg, 2006
Series: Jahrgangsbände, Book 35 of 80. Book 35 of 80 - Jahrgangsbände
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, GermanyMephisto-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.93
US$ 23.16 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
25 cm, Pp. 1. Aufl. Ill., 63 S., Guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 650.
Published by Eterna 8 10 019 (DDR-Pressung). Ohne Jahr (1965). 1965
Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, GermanyAntiquariat Les-art
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.80
US$ 9.22 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLP 30 cm. OCover mit Portraits des Dichters, des Komponisten und des Sängers (verso). Cover im oberen rechten Eck etwas berieben durch entfernten Preisaufkleber und an der Oberkante mittig ca. 6 cm aufgeplatzt. Platte tadellos. Erstpressung. Busch singt Vertonungen Eislers aus "Fromme Gesänge", "An preußischen Kaminen", "He! Rep…ublik!" und aus "Na und?". Sprache: de.

CFN Lectures on Functional Nanostructures: Volume 1 (Lecture Notes in Physics, 658).
Busch/K./Powell, A./Rothig, C./Schon, G./Weissmuller, J./Eds
- Hardcover
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermanyUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.18
US$ 34.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2005th ed. 23 x 16 cm. 266 pages. HC Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

- Softcover
Seller: DieBücheroma123, Prackenbach, GermanyDieBücheroma123
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.45
US$ 28.92 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. mit Widmung 2476 Sprache: Deutsch.

- Hardcover
Seller: DieBücheroma123, Prackenbach, GermanyDieBücheroma123
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.45
US$ 28.92 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Gut. 240 Seiten; Ausgabe von 1966, Schnitt und Stoþ ganz leicht gebrÃunt 80683x Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

- Softcover
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.86
US$ 27.65 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unbekannt. Condition: Gut. 94 S. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Language: German
Published by Berlin, Aurora - Schallplatten, (= Rote Reihe, 5), 1972 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Zwiebelfisch, Weimar, GermanyAntiquariat Zwiebelfisch
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.24
US$ 20.74 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketUnpag. (16 Seiten mit Abb.), OBroschur mit Einstecktaschen für eine 45er Single-Schallplatte, 8° (Deckel mit Bibliotheksaufkleber) 280 gr. Buch.

Cfn Lectures on Functional Nanostructures
Busch, Kurt; Powell, Annie K. (EDT); Rothig, Christian; Schon, Gerd (EDT); Weissmuller, Jorg (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.55
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.17
US$ 11.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HC. Condition: Gut. 75. Auflage. 122 S. B16-131 9783499100048 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

Language: German
Published by Independently published 2019
Series: Das große Buch der Weihnachtsgedichte, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Das große Buch der Weihnachtsgedichte
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.00
US$ 13.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 269 pages. German language. 7.81x5.06x0.68 inches. In Stock.
Published by Rowohlt - rororo,, Hamburg, 1950
- Softcover
Seller: Book Stage, Stratford, CanadaBook Stage
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.00
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketkart. First thus 156 pp, Drawings German Erste rororo Taschenbuch-Ausgabe. roro No. 4. Illustrierter kart. Einband mit Leinenruecken. Ruecken mit Klarfolie verstaerkt. Einband abgegriffen, Papier vergilbt, ansonsten sauber und solide. Wilhelm M. Busch, (illustrator).

Published by Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft,
Seller: Antiquariat Floeder, Schlechtsart, GermanyAntiquariat Floeder
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.63
US$ 22.81 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket[BHN-A-2] Hülle etwas angebräunt, Schallplatte im sehr guten Zustand. Orig.-Langspielplatte in Orig.-Hülle.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bücherbazaar, Eggenstein, GermanyBücherbazaar
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.46
US$ 51.85 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 252 Seiten Ecken angestoßen. Mit altersbedingten Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. E-K 86 E-K 86 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 499.

Ich bin so knallvergn?gt erwacht: Ein humoristischer Streifzug durch die Weltliteratur - Mit Geschichten und Gedichten von Jan Weiler, Joachim . Tucholsky, Karl Valentin und vielen anderen
Ringelnatz, Joachim; Morgenstern, Christian; Busch, Wilhelm; Twain, Mark; Valentin, Karl; Thoma, Ludwig; Eco, Umberto; Tucholsky, Kurt
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.27
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.