Kuznetsov V V (387 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.45
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 522 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

Published by Sneg
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Russian Language Publishers 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Escape, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Book Escape
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Name written on text block and first page. Pages of text are clean, bright and free of markings. Binding is secure. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items packed in boxes, not envelopes.***.
Unity on the March (Report of the meeting of the General Council of the World Federation of Trade Unions, Berlin, November 1951)
WFTU; Herbert Warnke; Louis Sailllant; Benoit Frachon; Vassili Kuznetsov; Chu Hsueh-fan; V. Lombardo Toledano; Lazaro Pena; Alain Le Leap; Abdoulaye Diallo; Frantisek Zupka; Berthus Brandsen; Giuseppe Di Vittorio
Language: English
Published by W.F.T.U. Publications Ltd. 1952
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good-. First Edition. London: World Federation of Trade Union Publications Ltd., March 1952. 166pp. Staple-bound paperback. Text appears unmarked. Binding sound and sturdy. Head and heel of spine have wear, head of spine has a 1.5-inch closed tear at hinge. Light age-toning. Very good- condition. From…a private home collection. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Mainly Books, Silverdale, PA, U.S.A.Mainly Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover with dustjacket, nice copy, a small bump to the top rear corner is the only remarkable book flaw, the binding is tight as if unread, the jacket has moderate rubbing to the glossy surface is the only remarkable flaw, the jacket is clean and presentab…le, the original price is present and a professional (removable) mylar cover is included, "the first field guide to the birds of the USSR in English - with 48 splendidly executed color plates, 71 line drawings, and 303 maps" ; 353 pages.

Language: English
Published by Mir Publishers, Moscow 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.95
US$ 8.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 262 clean, unmarked pages; dj w/lite wear only.

Language: English
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.45
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Heft. Condition: Gut. 11 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Stempel.). Insgesamt ordentlicher und sauberer Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

Language: Russian
Published by Moskovskai͡a︡ mezhdunar. shkola perevodchikov 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.57
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

A Field Guide to Birds of Russia Including Eastern Europe and Central Asia
Flint, Dr. Vladimir E.; Boehme, R. L.; Kostin, Y. V.; Kuznetsov, A. A.
- Hardcover
Seller: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.G.J. Askins Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 354 page hardcover field giuide for the birds of the U.S.S R. Translated to English from the Russian by Natalia Bourro-Leland. 48 color plates, 303 maps, and 71 line drawings to help idenify 728 species.Dust jacket is bright, complete and clean. Full cloth exteri…or with title on spine in white. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean.

Language: Russian
Published by Moskovskai͡a︡ mezhdunar. shkola perevodchikov 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Voyennoye Izd. 1978
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.My Dead Aunt's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.99
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Russian language manual on tank navigation systems, 119 p., clean and unmarked except for penciled romanization of cyrillic on t.p., and at upper margin "Threat Analysis Team." Binding firm; clean photographic wrapper has minimal edge wear.
Published by Mir Publishers,, Moscow: 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, U.S.A.Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Revised from 1977 ed. Covers very clean, bright; pgs tight, unmarked. Stray ink mark on front pastedown. No DJ.
Pirosmani ; Izbrannye Proizvedeniia = Selected Works
P`irosmanasvili, Niko (Pirosmanasvili; Priosmani); Kuznetsov, E; Nikolaev, I. D; Rodin, G. V. Bessmertnaia, E. IA
Published by Sov. khudozhnik, Moskva 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Large quarto in glossy color illus boards; [152] p.: chiefly col. ill., notes (bib.); 30 cm. In Russian, with a six-page introduction and painting titles/captions in English. Nicely done catalog of the famous Georgian primitivist painter's work. Primitivism in art -- Georgia (Republic) -- Catalog…s. P`irosmanasvili, Niko, Very gentle damp to edges and slight musty odor; else tight, clean and overall Very Good+, with neat gift inscription to front free endpaper.
Published by Her Majesty's Stationery Office 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.72
US$ 18.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN.
Language: English
Published by Israel Program for Scientific Translations, Jerusalem 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Carothers and Carothers, Albany, CA, U.S.A.Carothers and Carothers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. vi, 294 pages illustrations. Binding fresh, trace of wear to extremities, gold-stamped lettering to spine crisp; contents fine. Dust jacket sunned at spine, light edgewear and chipping to top edge. 650 grams.

Documents on Hungary : second collection / speeches by V.V. Kuznetsov. December 3rd, 4th & 10th 1956
Published by London : Soviet News 1956
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Good copy in original stiff card wrappers with some wear and tear as with age. Remain preserved overall; bright and clean. Series; Booklet ; no. 26 Physical description; 31 pages. Subjects; Hungary History Revolution, 1956. 3 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.57
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 37 Index.

- Softcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.33
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Original wrappers, illustrations in colour, small maps in b/w, 8vo.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, CanadaThe Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.68
US$ 18.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. Ex-lib. Minor shelf wear to brown cloth hardcover. Library stamps to front end paper, title page, and top, bottom and fore edges of text block. Card pocket and date slip on rear end papers. Dust jacket has some minor wear and a library label taped near bottom of spine. O…therwise a tight, unmarked volume. xxxvi, 353 pp.

Mass Transfer in Close Binary Stars: Gas Dynamical Treatment (Advances in Astronomy and Astrophysics, 6)
Bisikalo, D.V., Boyarchuk, A.A., Kuznetsov, O.A., Chechetkin, V.M.
- Hardcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. 365 pp., hardcover, hand stamp to front free end paper, else fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

Language: English
Published by Springer 1998
Series: Graduate Texts in Contemporary Physics, Book 9 of 19. Book 9 of 19 - Graduate Texts in Contemporary Physics
- Hardcover
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Published by Pergamon Press 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.82
US$ 18.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850…grams, ISBN.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Wildside Books, Eastbourne, , United KingdomWildside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 27.53
US$ 16.03 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 8vo, i-xxxi, 353 pp, 48 colour plates each illustrating numerous species, 71 figures, 303 distribution maps. An excellent copy of the hardback edition in a dust wrapper with light sunning to the spine.
Published by Moskva, Nauka, , 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Gothow & Motzke
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
294 S./p., 1 Frontispiz/frontispiece, Originalleineneinband (publisher's cloth binding), Einband gering gebrauchsspurig (binding shows some tear and wear), sonst gutes Exemplar (otherwise fine), (Na podstupakh k teorii fizicheskogo poznaniia). Sprache: russisch.

The Ecology of Aquatic Micro-Organisms [Die Binnengewasser, Band XXVIII]
Gorlenko, V. M.; Dubinina, G. A.; Kuznetsov, S. I.; Ohle, W., ed.; Wareing, Helen, trans.
Language: English
Published by E. Schweizerbart'sche Verlagsbuchhandlung, Stuttgart. 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.Tiber Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 38.00
US$ 5.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 8vo, hardcover. No dj, orange cloth. Good condition. Text-block bound into covers upside down. Non-circulating ex-lib copy w/ stamps on endpapers; contents bright & clean, binding tight. 252 pp.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.86
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 37.
Published by Israel Program for Scientific Translations
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Published by Novosti Press Ageney, Moscow 1968
- Softcover
Seller: McBlain Books, ABAA, Hamden, CT, U.S.A.McBlain Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 78p. plus (16)p. photos. Softcover in original wrapper. 20cm. Modest wrinkling in upper right corner. Corner creased. Soviet-era work on Martin Luther King, Jr., his push for Civil Rights and his murder.

Language: English
Published by Springer 1998
Series: Graduate Texts in Contemporary Physics, Book 9 of 19. Book 9 of 19 - Graduate Texts in Contemporary Physics
- Hardcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Language: English
Published by Springer 1998
Series: Graduate Texts in Contemporary Physics, Book 9 of 19. Book 9 of 19 - Graduate Texts in Contemporary Physics
- Hardcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.