Lüthy Werner (20 results)

Published by Eltville am Rhein, Rheingauer Verlagsgesellschaft, Sonderausgabe, 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Harald Gross, Hofheim, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Harald Gross
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.25
US$ 6.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4°, gebunden, Leinen. Condition: Sehr gut. 131 S., Sehr guter Zustand. Mit zahlreichen farbigen Abbildungen von Werner Lüthy und einer Einleitung von Knud Hertling. Vorsätze mit Karten. Titel- und Rückengoldprägung. Übersetzung von Nicole Burger in Zusammenarbeit mit dem Dänischen Institut, Zürich. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gr…amm: 1010.
Published by Zurich [Switzerland]: Editions Silva, (1967). (1967). 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, U.S.A.Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good. - Quarto [11-5/8 inches high by 8-3/8 inches wide], cloth in a dust wrapper. The binding is lightly bumped with the top edges of the covers slightly faded. The extremities of the dust jacket are a bit darkened, the head of its spine is creased and the top & bottom of its front fold are chipped. 131 pages. I…llustrated with numerous tipped-in color plates from photographs by Werner Luthy. Very good. A book about the people, culture, history and geography of Greenland. The text is in French.
Published by EDITIONS ARTIS, BRUXELLES 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: .G.D., BRAINE LE CHATEAU, BRABA, Belgium.G.D.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.50
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
COUV. RIGIDE. Condition: TRES BON. 131 PAGES - COUV. EN TRES BON ETAT - INT. TRES PROPRE - NOMBREUSES ILLUSTRATIONS EN COULEUR DANS ET HORS TEXTE - 20X29 930g. LÜTHY WERNER (illustrator).
Published by Zürich : Silva, 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 13.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
130 S. : mit 100 mont. Farbbildern. 4°. Orig.-Leinen mit OU. (Umschl. geringf. gebraucht).
Published by Editions Artis, Bruxelles 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: antoine, wavre, , Belgiumantoine
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.88
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Reliure Toile Bleu à Dorure. Condition: Très Bon État. Dust Jacket Condition: Jaquette en bon état. 131 pages en format grand -8 - Splendides photos en couleurs. Werner Luthy (illustrator).
Published by Baden-Baden, Valentin Koerner 1974 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, , NetherlandsAntiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 22.34 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1. Aufl. - Mit Literaturverzeichnis. - (Collection d'études musicologiques ; Band 3). - Broschur.
Language: German
Published by Buch und Zeit Verlagsgesellscheft, 1978
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.73
US$ 25.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Großband, Buchzustand: Sehr gut.
Language: German
Published by Buch & Zeit Verlag, Erscheinungsort: Köln 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Sammlerantiquariat, Krukow, , GermanySammlerantiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 37.04 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Schutzumschlag: Befriedigend. Hardcover Bildband guter Zustand - Schutzumschlag befriedigender Zustand - Erscheinungsjahr: 1978 - Bildband mit 130 Seiten. Index: 156 0.0.
Published by Editions Artis, Bruxelles 1971
Seller: antoine, wavre, , Belgiumantoine
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 19.32
US$ 26.62 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très Bon État. Dust Jacket Condition: Jaquette en très bon état. 131 pages en format 19.5 - 28.5 cm - nombreuses photographies en couleurs collées et au complet - reliure rigide en percaline grenat avec titres en dorure. Werner Lüthy (illustrator).
Language: German
Published by Buch und Zeit Verlagsgesellscheft 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Paderbuch e.Kfm. Inh. Ralf R. Eichmann, Bad Lippspringe, NRW, GermanyPaderbuch e.Kfm. Inh. Ralf R. Eichmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.11
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hjalmar Petersen (Text), Werner Lüthy (Photos): Grönland. Buch und Zeit Verlagsges. Köln 1978. Gebunden ohne Schutzumschlag, Format 21 x 29 cm, 131 SEiten mit zahlreichen farbigen Abb., ordentlicher Zustand. Volumina.
Language: German
Published by Köln : Buch-und-Zeit-Verl.-Ges., Köln 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Paderbuch e.Kfm. Inh. Ralf R. Eichmann, Bad Lippspringe, NRW, GermanyPaderbuch e.Kfm. Inh. Ralf R. Eichmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.31
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Zufriedenstellender Umschlag. Hjalmar Petersen (Text), Werner Lüthy (Photos): Grönland. Buch und Zeit Verlagsges. Köln 1978. Gebunden mit (randlädiertem) Schutzumschlag, Format 21 x 29 cm, 131 Seiten mit zahlreichen farbigen Abb., ordentlicher Zustand. Volumina. Lüthy, Werner (P…hotos) (illustrator).
Published by Silva-Verlag Zürich 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, , GermanySigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.18
US$ 43.97 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut - gebraucht. Gebundene Ausgabe Sehr guter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag, gebrauchter Original-Schutzumschlag Zustand: 2, Sehr gut - gebraucht, Gebundene Ausgabe Silva-Verlag Zürich , 1967 , Grönland, Hjalmar Petersen, Werner Lüthy.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Silva-Verlag, Zürich 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.56
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 123 Seiten Ein umfassender Bildband über Grönland, die Kultur der Inuit und die beeindruckende Landschaft dieser Region, mit Texten von Hjalmar Petersen und Fotografien von Werner Lüthy. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-651-8/8-00…599528 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1074.

Seller: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , GermanyCeller Versandantiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.96
US$ 43.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch und Zeit, Köln, 1978. 131 S. mit zahlr. Farbfotos, Ln., 4° - Fotoband ---- 750 Gramm.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Wissenschaftliche Buchgesellschaft, Darmstadt 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.26
US$ 69.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 123 Seiten Eine Sammlung von Essays über das Thema des Fortschritts, behandelt von verschiedenen Experten in unterschiedlichen Disziplinen. Zustand: Einband mit stärkeren Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten geringfügig gebräunt, insgesamt GUTER Zustand. HC1-652-5/8-00452020 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 284.

Language: German
Published by vdf Hochschulverlag AG an der ETH Zürich 2002
Series: Mensch - Technik - Organisation, Book 6 of 26. Book 6 of 26 - Mensch - Technik - Organisation
- Hardcover
Seller: online-buch-de, Dozwil, , Switzerlandonline-buch-de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 40.54
US$ 41.67 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover Apr 22, 2002. Condition: gebraucht; wie neu.
Published by Zürich, Silva-Verlag, 1967, Auflage: 1. 1967
Seller: Buchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat, Brugg, AG, SwitzerlandBuchfink Das fahrende Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.50
US$ 48.62 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen, gebunden; schwarzer, goldgeprägter Einband, mit farbig illustriertem Schutzumschlag / Anz. Seiten: 131 / 21 x 30 cm / mit 100 montierten Farbabbildungen, Karten auf den Vorsätzen / Zustand: gut, geringe bis leichte Gebrauchsspuren; Buchblock gering schief, Einband gering lichtrandig, Schnitt und Schutzumschlag leicht geb…räunt. Sprache: de.

Language: German
Published by Zürich: Hochschulverlag ETH, 2002. 2002
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Im Seefeld / Ernst Jetzer, Zürich, SwitzerlandAntiquariat Im Seefeld / Ernst Jetzer
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 51.81
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 286 S. mit zahlr. Grafiken, Gr. 8°, ill. Ppbd. Sprache(n)/language(s): deGuter Zustand.

SCHWEIZER PLAKATKUNST / ART DE L'AFFICHE EN SUISSE / SWISS POSTER ART 1941-1965
von Grünigen, Berchtold - Kämpfen, Dr. Werner - Lüthy, Wolfgang - Tschudi, Prof. Dr. Hans Peter - Käser, Friedrich
Published by Zürich: Verlag Visualis AG, 1968 1968
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, , Switzerland°ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 116.58
US$ 28.94 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8° - 149+R11pp - B167 pp Color & B/w reproductions. The bst posters of the years 1941-1965 with the Certificate of Honour of the Federal Department of the Interior. First edition, text in German, French and English language. Original Binding. In Fine condition.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Köln, Buch und Zeit Verlagsgesellschaft, 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat hinter der Stadtmauer, Hann. Münden, , GermanyAntiquariat hinter der Stadtmauer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.54
US$ 100.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condition: Gut. Sonderausg. 131 S, 30x22 cm OPp. mit OU. Zahlreiche farbige Abbildungen. Umschlag randrissig, Kapitale leicht bestoßen, Besitzereintrag auf Titel; gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1010.