L Sterpellone (43 results)
Language: English
Published by Antonio Delfino 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, New ZealandThe Raven and the Writing Desk
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.92
US$ 35.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good to Worn. No Jacket. The page edges are lightly browned, the first page is coming away from the binding. The cover has some scuffed edges. A heavy, oversize book, may incur extra postage.
Published by Antonio Delfino Editore 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: Libro Co. Italia Srl, San Casciano Val di Pesa, ItalyLibro Co. Italia Srl
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.91
US$ 24.20 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCartonato. Condition: fine. Roma, 1985; cartonato, pp. 206, ill. b/n e col., cm 21x30. Libro.
Published by A. Delfino, Roma, 1989
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.87
US$ 20.74 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: MOLTO BUONO. Roma, A. Delfino cm.21,5x28, da pag 178 a pag 318, num.ill.e tavv.bn.e col.nt. Legatura editoriale sopraccoperta figurata a colori.
Published by Farmitalia Carlo Erba NULL
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.87
US$ 18.14 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN.

Published by Librisaggi
- Softcover
Seller: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, ItalyGenesis Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.87
US$ 34.57 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Good. richiedere foto . Buono (Good). Book.

Published by Antonio Delfino Editore 1987
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Historia, Regnum et Nobilia, BATTIPAGLIA, ItalyHistoria, Regnum et Nobilia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 23.74
US$ 23.04 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketRilegato. Condition: ottimo. senza sovraccoperta. prima edizione. Formato in 8°; 165 pagine. Legatura editoriale cartonata figurata. Con tavole a colori. Edizione fuori commercio.
Published by antonio delfino rome [1987] 1987
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.89
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketfirst edition 209pp ills.[b/w and col.] VG+ (in laminated boards,v.sl.rubbed and soiled,content edges v.sl.soiled).

- Hardcover
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.35
US$ 32.15 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: leggermente logorata Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

Published by Edizioni Medi 1997
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.60
US$ 32.15 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Published by Roma, Delfino 1988
- Hardcover
Seller: Libreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila), Bologna BO, ItalyLibreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.43
US$ 34.57 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn 4°, cart. ill., pp. 160, con molte ill. a col. e in nero nel t. anche a piena pag. Edizione speciale fuori commercio per la Merck Sharp e Dohme.
Published by Roma, Delfino 1985
- Hardcover
Seller: Libreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila), Bologna BO, ItalyLibreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.43
US$ 34.57 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn 4°, cart. con ill. col., pp. 206, ill.in nero e col. nel testo.
Published by Antonio Delfino Editore 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: Book Haven, Wellington, New ZealandBook Haven
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.84
US$ 38.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: Good. Beethoven would have written his Tenth Symphone, Napoleon could have won at Waterloo, Madame Pompadour might have married King Louis XV, Roosevelt would not have granted half of Europe to Stalin at Yalta. Who really knows? Perhaps history would have been different if Beethoven had not had cirrhosis of…the liver, if Napoleon had not suffered from ulcers and hemorrhoids, if Koch's bacillus had not settled in Madame Pompadour's uterine annex, if arteriosclerosis had not already irrevocably compromised Roosevelt's decision powers before Yalta. This historical-medical journey reveals many a curious and unanticipated aspect of the illnesses and weaknesses of many Very Illustrious Patients. Large; Heavy; No DJ. 205 pages.

Published by Parma, Paolo Gagliardi, Parma 1988
- Hardcover
Seller: Messinissa libri, Milano, ItalyMessinissa libri
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.12
US$ 47.24 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Buono (Good). SC418Copertina rigidavolume in ottime condizioni, illustrato158 pagine circaCopertina come da foto. Book.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, ItalyGenesis Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.12
US$ 34.57 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Good. Il cofanetto (se previsto) può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, piccole lesioni, fioriture e macchie non invasive. Sovraccoperta con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare piccole mancanze, leggere bruniture, rade fioriture o macchiette. Copertina con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare minime mancanze…, qualche rada fioritura o macchietta, leggere bruniture o piccole pieghe. Dorso in buone condizioni. Può presentare un fisiologico stress da lettura, piccole mancanze e segni di cedevolezza in prossimità delle cerniere. Tagli moderatamente bruniti . Buono (Good). Book.

Published by Delfino 1986
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.44
US$ 32.15 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketCondition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

Published by Milano, Farmitalia Carlo Erba, Milano 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: Messinissa libri, Milano, ItalyMessinissa libri
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.55
US$ 47.24 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Buono (Good). ST540Copertina rigidavolume in ottime condizioni, illustrato190 pagine circaCopertina come da foto. Book.

Published by Antonio Delfino Editore, Roma 1986
Seller: Coenobium Libreria antiquaria, Asti, ItalyCoenobium Libreria antiquaria
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.87
US$ 31.11 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn 8, cm. 21,5 x 30,5, pp. 202 + (5), con moltissime illustrazioni in bianco e nero e a colori anche a piena pagina nel testo. Cartonato editoriale illustrato a colori. In ottimo stato. Lucrezia Borgia, Giacomo Leopardi, Marylin Monroe, Franz Kafka e tanti altri personaggi illustri attraversano le pagine di questo libro in una g…irandola di fatti, luoghi e documenti dove le patologie piu' disparate si intrecciano con la storia, la letteratura, la musica, la politica. ITA.
Published by Roma, A. Delfino Editore 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: Libreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila), Bologna BO, ItalyLibreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.74
US$ 34.57 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketVolumi 2, in 4°, cart. ill., pp. 166 + 166 con numm. ill. in nero e tavv. in colore nel testo.
Published by Milano, Punto e Linea 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: Libreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila), Bologna BO, ItalyLibreria SEAB srl (socio Alai/Lila)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 24.52
US$ 34.57 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn 4° picc., cart. con sovrac., pp. 350 con numerose fig. in nero e colore.

Published by , A. Delfino 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.24
US$ 46.09 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketrilegato. Condition: Fine. Ottimo stato. Legatura editoriale cartonato con piccolo graffio in quarta e piccolissima ammaccatura sul bordo inferiore. Manualistica L Sterpellone Occhi A Delfino 1987 Manualistica Ottimo (Fine) . Book.

Published by , Società Editrice Universo 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.24
US$ 46.09 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketrilegato. Condition: Good. Buono stato. Rilegatura editoriale in cartoncino. Sovraccoperta a colori con alette con lievi segni d'uso. Paginazione ingiallita. Risguardi con piccola macchia. Medicina L Sterpellone Analisi cliniche quali quando perché Società Editrice Universo 1980 Medicina Buono (Good) . Book.

Published by Roma, Delfino 1985. 1985
Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, ItalyLibreria Gullà
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.43
US$ 31.11 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn-4° pp. 205 con molte ill. a col. n.t. Leg. edit. ill. Ottimo stato.

Published by Antonio Delfino Editore 1987
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.19
US$ 32.15 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

Published by Antonio Delfino Editore, Roma 1987
Seller: Coenobium Libreria antiquaria, Asti, ItalyCoenobium Libreria antiquaria
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.80
US$ 31.11 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn 8, cm. 21,5 x 30,5, pp. 205 + (3), con moltissime illustrazioni in bianco e nero e a colori anche a piena pagina nel testo. Cartonato editoriale illustrato a colori. In ottimo stato. Beethoven, Caravaggio, Churchill, Hitler, Leonardo Da Vinci, Bonaparte e tanti altri personaggi illustri attraversano le pagine di questo libro…in una girandola di fatti, luoghi e documenti dove le patologie piu' disparate si intrecciano con la storia, la letteratura, la musica, la politica. In lingua inglese. ITA.

Published by Edizioni Medi 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: FolignoLibri, Foligno, ItalyFolignoLibri
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.49
US$ 56.46 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketflessibile. Condition: Ottimo (Fine). 143 p., f.to cm 24x17, copertina flessibile, illustrazioni a colori e b/n. Ottime condizioni. Book.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, ItalyGenesis Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.01
US$ 34.57 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. **Per foto ed ulteriori informazioni contattateci** . Buono (Good). Book.

Published by Antonio Delfino Editore, ROMA 1986
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.75
US$ 48.39 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: OTTIMO USATO. IED. ITALIANO Libro usato che è già stato letto, ma in condizioni ottime. Nessun danno evidente alle coperte, potrebbe presentare minimi segni di usura alle copertine e alle pagine. Nessuna pagina mancante o strappata, nessuna sottolineatura/evidenziazione di testo né scritte ai margini. La foto corrispo…nde al libro in vendita. Altre foto su richiesta. Numero pagine 203.
Seller: Libreria Studio Bosazzi, Firenze, ItalyLibreria Studio Bosazzi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.93
US$ 35.66 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketAntonio Delfino, FIRENZE (1985). Rilegato. copia ottima.

Published by Antonio Delfino Editore, ROMA 1987
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.12
US$ 48.39 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: OTTIMO USATO. IED. INGLESE Volume rilegato in cartoncino rigido plastificato, con copertina illustrata. Pagine in ottimo stato, ricche di fotografie in nero e tavole illustrate a colori, nel testo e fuori. Tradotto dall' italiano all' inglese di Liisa Vakomies e Christina Vakomies. Numero Pagine 205.

- Hardcover
Seller: Libreria Oreste Gozzini snc, Firenze, ItalyLibreria Oreste Gozzini snc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.05
US$ 43.79 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketRoma, Antonio Delfino, (1987), in-4, cartonatura editoriale, pp. 165, (3). Con illustrazioni n.t., anche a piena pagina, in nero e a colori.