Laaban Ilmar (17 results)

Published by Fylkingen, Stockholm 1982
Seller: The Idea of the Book, Tumwater, U.S.A.The Idea of the Book
Contact seller5-star sellerSingle A4 sheet printed in black and white on recto side only. Text in Swedish. Flyer for this 1982 exhibition held at Fylkingen in Stockholm featuring experimental music performances and artwork by Bengt af Klintberg, CM von Hausswolff, Christian Bock, Ilmar Laaban, J.O. Mallander, Kenneth Schlaish, Peter Andersson, Rolf Enströ…m, Sten Hanson, and Fluxus work by George Brecht, Dick Higgins, George Maciunas, Yoko Ono, Nam June Paik, Ben Patterson, Terry Riley, Shieko Shiomi, Tomas Schmit, Emmett Williams, and La Monte Young. Very good with handling creases, bumps to corners, and trace amounts of age toning.
Published by Self-pubslished.
- Softcover
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 35.00
US$ 10.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Wraps. 16 pp, color plates on glossy paper.
Published by Kalejdoskop 1988. 1988 1988
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.54
US$ 29.97 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket190 s. Häftad. Omslagen delvis blekta, främre snitt fläckat. (Skrifter III.).
Published by Kalejdoskop 1988. 1988 1988
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.63
US$ 29.97 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket152 s. Häftad. Något snedläst. Omslagen delvis blekta. Rygg med läsränder. Inlagan delvis med blyertsunderstykningar/-markeringar i marginalen.Förtitelbladet med recensionstämpel.

Published by Stockholm: Norrmalms 1946
- Softcover
Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 49.44
US$ 10.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. 123p large format paperback, frontispiece, well preserved, errata in back, very good, uncommon title lt.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.81
US$ 25.36 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFylkingen Records / Kaleidoskop, 1998. 48 sidor. Dekorerat pappband. CD-skiva. Gott skick. Ljudpoesi 1944-1993. Utgiven i samarbete med Fylkingen. Förord av Sune Nordgren, introduktion av Teddy Hultberg. Innehåller femton ljudupptagningar av dikter som Laaban framför själv.
Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, SwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.09
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket(Ilmar Laaban Skrifter, 4.). Häftad, dek. omslag. Fint exemplar. Åhus, kalejdoskop förlag, 1988. 8:o. 152 s.
Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, SwedenAntikvariat Faust
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.91
US$ 25.36 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketKalejdoskop Förlag, Åhus 1988. 194 sidor. Häftad. Gott skick.

Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, SwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.45
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFörlagets gröna pappersband med guld- & blindtryck. Fint exemplar. Stockholm, Fylkingen Records / Kalejdoskop förlag, 1998. Liten 8:o. 48 s. + cd-skiva. Illustrerad.
Förbigångaren - Elisabet Haglund om konstnären Sven-Erik Johansson.
Haglund, Elisabet Sydhoff, Beate Söderberg, Lasse Laaban, Ilmar von Holten, Ragnar Claeson, Ingvar Johansson, Bengt-Göran & .
Seller: Antikvariat Röde Orm, Göteborg, SwedenAntikvariat Röde Orm
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.36
US$ 25.36 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCarlsson, Värnamo 2002. Inbunden med skyddsomslag. Större format: 30,5x23,5 cm. 110 sid. Mycket rikligt illustrerad. Text i dubbla kolumner. Boken är i mycket gott skick.
Seller: Antiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB, Göteborg, SwedenAntiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.00
US$ 34.59 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEn retrospektiv utställning av skulptur, teckning, grafik, foto. Lunds Konsthall 1988-1989. 67 s. Rikt illustrerad. Trådhäftad. 21 x 20 cm.*Richly illustrated exhibition catalogue. Text in Swedish. [#\122283].
Published by Kalejdoskop 1988. 1988 1988
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 40.90
US$ 29.97 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket128; 194; 190; 152 s. Häftade, fyra volymer. Samtliga med blekt rygg.

Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, SwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 34.90
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket(Liljevalchs katalog, 437.). Häftad, dek. omslag (det bakre lätt blekt nedtill). Mycket gott skick. Proveniens: Gunilla Palmstierna-Weiss (1928-2022), med prydlig proveniensstämpel (2023). Stockholm, Liljevalchs konsthall, 1998. Stor 8:o. 72 sid. Illustrerad. Bilder och texter från festligheterna samt hyllningar i text & bild me…d talrika faksimiler.
More imagesPublished by Spånga Tryckeri, NP; Sweden 1958
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Anthology Booksellers, Portland, U.S.A.Anthology Booksellers
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 484.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth. Condition: Fine. No dust jacket. First edition. 5" x 6.5" 32pp. Ilustrations by Ãyvind Fahlstrà m. Wraps bound into hard covers. 1/400 copies. INSCRIBED BY ÃYVIND FAHLSTRÃM TO FLUXUS PIONEER, DICK HIGGINS. Text in Estonian. Ilmar Laaban was an Estonian poet who was considered the "father" of Estonian surrealism. Ãyvind Fa…hlstrà m was a painter and poet who made works that incorporated pop imagery and vocabulary, particularly the language of comic strips, in a radical and critical way. he was the author of the first manifesto for concrete poetry, published in 1954. Ãyvind Fahlstrà m (illustrator).

Seller: Centralantikvariatet, Stockholm, SwedenCentralantikvariatet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 43.62
US$ 28.82 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Åhus, Kalejdoskop förlag, 1988. 8:o. 152 s. Vinrött hkbd med omslaget medbundet. (Ilmar Laaban Skrifter IV.) Ur Rolf Mallanders bibliotek. Ilmar Laaban (1921-2000) var estnisk författare och kritiker. Hans samlade skrifter på Kalejdoskop består av Poesi, Om litteratur, Om konst, Om musik. Hardcover / Hardba…ck.
More images- Softcover
Seller: L'Ancienne Librairie, paris, FranceL'Ancienne Librairie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 473.79
US$ 29.97 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketStockholm, Expo Aleby, Mars 1949. In-8 carré broché, (12) pp. et (4) pl. (couverture jaunie). Catalogue de l'exposition "Surrealistisk manifestation" dédiée à la scène surréaliste d'après-guerre en Suède, outre le Group Imaginisterna et des artistes scandinaves, de grands noms internationaux y figuraient également : Max Ernst, V…ictor Brauner, Jean Arp. Text en suédois. * Voir photographie(s) / See the picture(s). * Membre du SLAM et de la LILA / ILAB Member. La librairie est ouverte du lundi au vendredi de 14h à 19h. Merci de nous prévenir avant de passer,certains de nos livres étant entreposés dans une réserve.

Seller: Librairie Le Livre Penseur, Paris, FranceLibrairie Le Livre Penseur
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.43
US$ 57.64 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSödertälje Konsthall, 1976. Textes de Peter Weiss en allemand, traduits en suédois et en anglais. Présentation d'Ilmar Laaban en suédois, traduite en allemand. Grand in-8, 21 x 26 cm., 60 pp. Nombreuses illustrations en noir. Couverture illustrée en couleurs. Bon état. En suédois, allemand et anglais. Livres.