Lader Malcolm Ed (11 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.39
US$ 9.38 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. pp.xiv, 231 pages, hardback, a near-fine copy in a very good+ dust-jacket [0471278335].

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.59
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Usual library labels and stamps. Light shelfwear, contents in good clean condition. Ex-Library.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 25.62
US$ 18.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:019262138…6.
The Encyclopedia of Psychoactive Drugs: Alcohol: Customs and Rituals
BABOR, THOMAS & SYNDER, SOLOMON H. (ed.) & LADER, MALCOLM H. (ed.)
Published by Burke Publishing Company Ltd. 1988 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.01
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
TIDY EX-LIBRARY. Super octavo softcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Published by Oxford University Press 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: The Secret Book and Record Store, Dublin, DUB, IrelandThe Secret Book and Record Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. The number 29 written on flyleaf. Otherwise 'As New'.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.83
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 69.66
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.39
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 81.35
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. Editor(s): Lader, Malcolm Harold; Richens, Alan. Num Pages: 164 pages, biography. BIC Classification: MMG. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 254 x 203 x 9. Weight in Grams: 382. . 1981. Paperback. . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 77.24
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 95.95
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. Editor(s): Lader, Malcolm Harold; Richens, Alan. Num Pages: 164 pages, biography. BIC Classification: MMG. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 254 x 203 x 9. Weight in Grams: 382. . 1981. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.