Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02, 2018
ISBN 10: 2013498292 ISBN 13: 9782013498296
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 17.27
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02-28, 2018
ISBN 10: 201917278X ISBN 13: 9782019172787
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 18.58
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 19.78
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02, 2018
ISBN 10: 2013740360 ISBN 13: 9782013740364
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 19.28
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 23.56
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Paris. Rasmussen. Les Grands Philosophes français et etrangers, 1928
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Un volume in12,broché, ( 12 x 18,7 cm), couverture illustrée jaunie ,222 pages,illustrations , dos insolé , une petite tache sur le plat. Bon état intérieur .
Condition: New.
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. LAMARQUE (P.), OLSEN (S. H.).Truth, Fiction, and Literature.Oxford, 1996, in-8°, br. 600 gr.
Condition: New.
Hardcover Jan 01, 1992. Condition: Collectible; Good. AAB, 1992, in-8 cartonnage éditeur, 197 pages. Couverture en bon état général. Dos solide. Intérieur frais. Exemplaire de bibliothèque : petit code barre en pied de 1re de couv., cotation au dos, rares et discrets petits tampons à l?intérieur de l?ouvrage. [BT11+].
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 50.36
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2021-01, 2021
ISBN 10: 2329596006 ISBN 13: 9782329596006
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 46.28
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by PRESSES UNIV.DU MIDI, TOULOUSE, 2000
ISBN 10: 2858165300 ISBN 13: 9782858165308
Seller: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, Spain
Tapa blanda. Condition: New. NARDONE, J. L. / H. LAMARQUE, EDS.: L'HISTOIRE DE GRISELDA. UNE FEMME EXEMPLAIRE DANS LES LITTERATURES EUROPEENNES, 1: PROSE ET POESIE. BOCCACE, PETRARQUE, 978-2-85816-530-8, PRESSES UNIV.DU MIDI, 2000. Nuevo 465 gr. Libro.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 49.70
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 54.72
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
OVIDELAMARQUE (H.) et BAÏCHE (A.).Ovide en France dans la Renaissance. Toulouse, 1981, in-8°, br., couv. ill., qq. fac-sim. 160 gr.
Language: Spanish
Published by libreria medica casa vidal, 1914
Seller: Libros de papel, Madrid, M, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. LXVII + 875 pag,CON 139 FIGURAS EN EL TEXTO + despegable.
Published by Octave Doin, Editeurs, Paris, 1913
Seller: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, France
Reliure. Condition: Bon. 1 volume reliure percaline moutarde de l'éditeur, dos et plat supérieur titrés, X et 696 pages, avec 136 figures dans le texte et une carte. Collection Testut. Arnozan X., Professeur à la Faculté de Médecine, Médecin des Hôpitaux de Bordeaux. Lamarque H., Ancien chef de Clinique à la Faculté de Médecine de Bordeaux . Bel exemplaire ( Photographies sur demande / We can send pictures of this book on simple request ) Size: petit in 8 (18,5x12).
Published by Leiden, Leeuwen, 1882, 1883, 1889
Seller: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, Netherlands
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: . ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustrator). 1st Edition. Three books in one volume. Octavo. Pp. title-page, 123; half-title, frontispiece, title-page, 40; half-title, title-page, vi, (ii), 71. Errata slip, which was not attached to this copy upon binding, is added herewith in facsimile. HARDCOVER, contemporary quarter calf and marbled boards, spine gilt, bit rubbed, contemporary shelf-label, vellum corners, marbled edges; old institutional stamps. In about fine condition. Overall an excellent copy. ~ FIRST EDITION. A highly anti-Semitic treatise which aims to prove the connection between the Talmud and the practice of ritual murder among the Jews. It uses the murder of the 14 year old Hungarian girl Esther Solymossy as its point of departure. A Jew by the name of Joseph Scharf was brought to trial in Tisza-Eszlar in Hungary for presumably having murdered Solymossy in a Jewish ritual. The trial evoked much agitation throughout Europe and a dramatic rise in antisemitism. Both the first and the second books are believed to be the testimony of an "insider", the convert Neofitus Moldavisch, a Jewish Rabbi turned Greek Orthodox Priest. The original work was written in Greek. It later appeared in Italian, and from this version translated into Dutch by F. J. Poelhekke, Chaplain in Leiden and Haarlem, who preferred to call himself "the writer of 'Laster of Misdaad?'". The third book, published 7 years later, is written by Dr. August Rohling, a theology professor at the University of Prague, author of the anti-Semitic standard-work "Der Talmudjude" (Münster, 1871, and often reprinted). It was arranged and enlarged by Max de Lamarque. It is an anti-Semitic pseudo scientific study, drawing on many similar publications. Still, it offers "a reward of ten-thousand franks to whom that can prove false even one of the 300 claims" that the book brings. [Descriptive text Copyright Librarium, The Hague] TIMO-2.
Published by CASA VIDAL, MADRID, 1914
Seller: LIBRERÍA COCHERAS-COLISEO, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, Spain
Paginas: 875,00 Idioma: ESPAÑOL.
Condition: algo deslucida. LXVII+875pp+desplegable Holandesa epoca, lomo piel algo deslucida Introduccion-prologo de H.Rodríguez Pinilla. Traduccion, notas y adiciones sobre las aguas Minero-Medicinales Españoles por A.Cubells y Blasco. Con 139 figuras en el texto.
Condition: Bon. L, Malet, ou Coup-d'il sur l'origine, les éléments, le but et les moyens des conjurations formées, en 1808 et 1812, par ce général et autres ennemis de la tyrannie, par Alexandre Lemare, membre de l'Athénée des Arts de Paris, etc., directeur de l'Athénée de la Jeunesse, à Paris, Chez les marchands de nouveauté, 1814 28 pp. suivi de : Azaïs, Du système politique suivi par le ministère, ou réponse à l'ouvrage de M. de Chateaubriand sur le même sujet, Paris, Bechet-Delaunay, 1818 37 pp. non coupé suivi de : Lettre d'un gentilhomme français à M. le Vicomte de Chateaubriand, pair de France, Paris, Dubray, 1818 62 pp. suivi de : Réponse à M. le Lieutenant général Canuel par M. le général Max lamarque ou Lettre à l'auteur du livre intitulé Mémoires sur les guerres de la Vendée en 1815 (.), Paris, Plancher, 1818 88 pp., non coupé suivi de : Frédéric Duchastel, Lettre à Monsieur le Lieutenant général Canuel en réponse à un paragraphe inséré sur les Mémoires de la guerre de Vendée en 1815, Paris, Plancher, 1818 8 pp. non coupé suivi de : Claude Mateus, Les niaiseries de la Minerve, dite Française, mises au grand jour pour servir au progrès des lumières, Paris, Deschamps, 1819 47 pp. 7 textes reliés en 1 vol. in-8, demi-basane blonde (reliure moderne) Quelques rousseurs. Livre ancien.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0198236816 ISBN 13: 9780198236818
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
US$ 153.56
Quantity: 4 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Print on Demand pp. 496 1:B&W 5.5 x 8.5 in or 216 x 140 mm (Demy 8vo) Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
US$ 111.65
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. This work examines the ways in which fictions relate to the real world, and offers an account of how imaginative works of literature can use fictional content to explore matters of universal human interest. It explores the limits of fictionality in relation.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press OUP, 1997
ISBN 10: 0198236816 ISBN 13: 9780198236818
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 496.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0198236816 ISBN 13: 9780198236818
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 496.