Lambert Jack (119 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Jena, Jena, GermanyVersandantiquariat Jena
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.94
US$ 9.23 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. In deutscher Sprache. 0 pages.

Chicken Soup for the Woman's Soul (Chicken Soup for the Soul)
Jack Canfield; Mark Victor Hansen; Jennifer Read Hawthorne; Marci Shimoff; Page Lambert
- Hardcover
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.95
US$ 6.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Paperback book in good condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Lewes Book Centre, LEWES East Sussex, United KingdomLewes Book Centre
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.71
US$ 5.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. As new hardback,in as new d/j.2003,edition.192pp,with illustrations.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.75
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.16
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Poems and Writings from a Broken Heart and a Romantic Mind: Death Is a Separation That Cannot Be Returned From; Love Is Not. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.62
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.55
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Published. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.99
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 388 pp. Solidly bound copy and dj with minimal external wear and crisp pages. Ex-Hamburg Township Library-Book with all the typical signs (stamps, stickers, and envelopes, etc.). Occassional pencil markings on text. Carol Carson (Jacket Design); Jack Leigh (Jacke…t Photo); Marion Ettlinger (Author Photo); J.K. Lambert (Design) (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, United KingdomFantastic Literature Limited
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.46
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. near fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper 1st edition, a novel set in 1939 in Alaska.

- Softcover
Seller: Broad Street Books, Branchville, U.S.A.Broad Street Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: As New. Book is in excellent condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.13
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. High School Algebra. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, U.S.A.Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 18.95
US$ 5.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. WWII-Near fine large trade paperback. Light wear. 112pp, b&w photos. black w/white lettering Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.98
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by THE CHICAGO SUN, CHICAGO, ILLINOIS 1945
- Periodical
Seller: Aah Rare Chicago, Carlsbad, U.S.A.Aah Rare Chicago
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.60
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNo Binding. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. THIS IS A COMPLETE "BOOK WEEK" SECTION OF THE CHICAGO SUN NEWSPAPER OF APRIL 22, 1945. THE PAPER IS TONED WITH AGE. THE FEATURE FRONT PAGE BOOK REVIEW IS BY A. C. SPECTORSKY OF A BOOK THAT IS TITLED "AMERICAN GUERRILLA IN THE PHILLIPINES" BY IRA WOLFERT. THERE IS A DRAWING OF LT. ILIF…F DAVIS RICHARDSON, U. S. N. R. BY JACK LAMBERT. THE BOOK WEEK SECTION CONTAINS BOOK REVIEWS BY STERLING NORTH, LEONARD DUBKIN, WARREN VROWN AND OTHERS . THERE ARE ADVERTISEMENTS FOR BOOKS SUCH AS " A TREE GROWS IN BROOKLYN," - 'FREEDOM IS MORE THAN A WORD" -"BRAVE MEN" BY ERNIE PYLE AND MANY OTHERS. JACK LAMBERT (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.13
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by Bill cuff pub, Vancouver, BC 1960
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition?; revised ed. VERY GOOD Condition , clean, solid bright; TLINGIT cover ART on light GREY double spine stapled pamplet.paper covers ; B&W art ilustrations; 23+pg thin pages; SHORT STORIES THAT DESCRIBE THE MYTH & HISTORY OF THE CHARACTERS IN THE DESIGN. TRADITIONAL NATIVE MOTIFS FAMI…LIAR IN TOTEM POLES, ETC. WHALE, RAVEN;SALMON, BEAVER, BEAR. Illustrated by Author photo portrait Back Cover Art DALE, JACK (illustrator).

Scared Stiff Trade Print Ad 1953 Dean Martin, Jerry Lewis, Lizabeth Scott
Directed by George Marshall / Starring Dean Martin, Jerry Lewis, Lizabeth Scott, Carmen Miranda, George Dolenz, Dorothy Malone, William Ching, and Jack Lambert
Published by Paramount Pictures, New York 1953
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 5.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 4.12
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNo Binding. Condition: VG. None. This is an original vintage print trade ad that measures approximately 8 1/2 x 11 and is in VG or better condition. Ideal for framing, this ad comes protected in a plastic sleeve and backer and is shipped first class mail in a cardboard mailer. We combine shipping with multiple ads shipping at no… additional charge. Size: 8" x 11". Paper.

Language: English
Published by Penguin 1945
- Softcover
Seller: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, United KingdomNigel Smith Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.89
US$ 23.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Revised edition. Pages tanning, else textblock is in good condition; cover is loose, some shelfwear and a small corner crease, spine is rubbed and worn, sticker remains on back cover.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Penguin 1939
- Softcover
Seller: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, United KingdomNigel Smith Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.89
US$ 23.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. Some page tanning, else internally a good, sound copy, cover has some light shelfwear; rather fragile dustwrapper worn and creased with a number of tears, and front flap is almost disattached.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 30.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges and wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: [320]p ill 23 cm. Notes: Includes index. Subjects: Bodley Head. Lane, John 1854-1925. Bodley Head… (Firm) History. Literature publishing England London History. Authors and publishers England London History. Authors and publishers England London History. Literature publishing England London History. Publishing. Publishing industry. Bookselling. Literature publishing. Great Britain Publishing industries Bodley Head to 1987. Genre: History. 3 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: Emily's Books, Brainerd, U.S.A.Emily's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.95
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This is a nice clean book with light wear. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.53
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Magic INFO May-June 1981 (Ojoziny on cover) / John Ryan "Wyatt's Coin-Go" / Hubert Lambert "Pilgarlic Pasteboard" / Tony Thursby "Double" / Jack Sharp "Vent Bit" / Hubert Lambert "Salt Galore" / Gordon Prunty "With Designs in Mind" / Phil Goldstein "Rationale"
Harry Baron (Editor) / John Ryan "Wyatt's Coin-Go" / Hubert Lambert "Pilgarlic Pasteboard" / Tony Thursby "Double" / Jack Sharp "Vent Bit" / Hubert Lambert "Salt Galore" / Gordon Prunty "With Designs in Mind" / Phil Goldstein "Rationale"
Published by The International Magic Studio 1981
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.26
US$ 14.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 30 pages. Illustrated. John Ryan "Wyatt's Coin-Go" / Hubert Lambert "Pilgarlic Pasteboard" / Tony Thursby "Double" / Jack Sharp "Vent Bit" / Hubert Lambert "Salt Galore" / Gordon Prunty "With Designs in Mind" / Phil Goldstein "Rationale" (VM10).

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.21
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.