Lamm Paul (32 results)

Language: English
Published by Burlyman Entertainment Inc 2003
Series: The Matrix Comics, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - The Matrix Comics
- Softcover
Seller: Books-FYI, Inc., cadiz, U.S.A.Books-FYI, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.67
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

The Matrix Comics, Vol. 1
Wachowski, Andy; Wachowski, Larry; Darrow, Geof; Sienkiewicz, Bill; Gaiman, Neil; McKeever, Ted; Van Fleet, John; Gibbons, Dave; Lapham, David; Bagge, Peter; Nixey, Troy; Chadwick, Paul; Windham, Ryder; Plunkett, Kilian; Ruth, Gregory; Lamm, Spencer
Language: English
Published by Burlyman Entertainment Inc 2003
Series: The Matrix Comics, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - The Matrix Comics
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, U.S.A.Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.47
US$ 5.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable.

Language: English
Published by Burlyman Entertainment Inc 2005
Series: The Matrix Comics, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - The Matrix Comics
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.08
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Burlyman Entertainment Inc 2005
Series: The Matrix Comics, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - The Matrix Comics
- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.08
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Burlyman Entertainment Inc 2004
Series: The Matrix Comics, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - The Matrix Comics
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 13.08
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

Language: English
Published by Burlyman Entertainment Inc 2005
Series: The Matrix Comics, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - The Matrix Comics
- Softcover
Seller: Bookmans, tucson, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 13.08
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. General wear. Spine glue loose Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

Language: English
Published by Burlyman Entertainment Inc 2003
Series: The Matrix Comics, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - The Matrix Comics
- Softcover
Seller: Books-FYI, Inc., cadiz, U.S.A.Books-FYI, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.51
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
paperback. Condition: New. Brand New direct from the publisher! There may be a price sticker on the front or back of the book.

Language: English
Published by Burlyman Entertainment Inc 2004
Series: The Matrix Comics, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - The Matrix Comics
- Softcover
Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, U.S.A.Burm Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Soft cover. Nominal edge wear. Corner bumped, lightly. Else, tight and square. Color illustrations within. Sticker residue wrapped at spine tail. CBGN/SCIFI.

- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, 176 pages; in English; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Pictures at an Exhibition for Piano (No.1250)
Mussorgsky, Modeste; Lamm, Paul (Editor); Philipp, Isidor (Fingerings)
Published by International Music Co. 1952
- Softcover
Seller: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, U.S.A.The Unskoolbookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLarge Stapled Softcover. Condition: Good++. Slight shelfwear. Other than small note on cover, pgs are unmarked. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.91
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 172 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.47 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.93
US$ 12.11 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. . 2014. Perfect Paperback. . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.09
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. . 2014. Perfect Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Sharp Tongues, Loose Lips, Open Eyes, Ears to the Ground
Obrist, Hans Ulrich; Lamm, April (EDT); Chan, Paul (FRW); Adnan, Etel (AFT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.74
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Sharp Tongues, Loose Lips, Open Eyes, Ears to the Ground
Obrist, Hans Ulrich; Lamm, April (EDT); Chan, Paul (FRW); Adnan, Etel (AFT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.93
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Art Data, London, United KingdomArt Data
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.14
US$ 33.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. Paperback.Width: 13 cm. Height: 20cm. 172 pages. English text.

The Matrix Comics, Vol. 1
Wachowski, Andy; Wachowski, Larry; Darrow, Geof; Sienkiewicz, Bill; Gaiman, Neil; McKeever, Ted; Van Fleet, John; Gibbons, Dave; Lapham, David; Bagge, Peter; Nixey, Troy; Chadwick, Paul; Windham, Ryder; Plunkett, Kilian; Ruth, Gregory; Lamm, Spencer
Language: English
Published by Burlyman Entertainment Inc 2003
Series: The Matrix Comics, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - The Matrix Comics
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, U.S.A.Jackson Street Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 60.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. A Very Good Plus copy of the First Printing.A clean, firm copy with very light wear to edges.

The Matrix Comics, Vol. 1
Wachowski, Andy; Wachowski, Larry; Darrow, Geof; Sienkiewicz, Bill; Gaiman, Neil; McKeever, Ted; Van Fleet, John; Gibbons, Dave; Lapham, David; Bagge, Peter; Nixey, Troy; Chadwick, Paul; Windham, Ryder; Plunkett, Kilian; Ruth, Gregory; Lamm, Spencer
Language: English
Published by Burlyman Entertainment Inc 2003
Series: The Matrix Comics, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - The Matrix Comics
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 72.17
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Published by Oxford University Press, London, England, UK 1970
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, CanadaBay Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.15
US$ 17.57 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Good condition. Moderate wear. Binding?fairly tight, pages age toned. Ex-library with usual stamps and marks. Publication year is an estimate. Pictures?available?upon request.? AP.

Language: English
Published by Burlyman Entertainment Inc 2003
Series: The Matrix Comics, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - The Matrix Comics
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.95
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 160 pages. 10.00x6.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
More images- Manuscript
Seller: POLIART Beata Kalke, Tworog, PolandPOLIART Beata Kalke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.97
US$ 17.88 shippingShips from Poland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket@ Type / Typ: pocztowka; @ Reference / Haslo: Typy z Prus Wschodnich / Ostpreußen; @ Administrative affiliation / Przyn. adm.: dawne Prusy Wschodnie / Rosja; @ Publisher?s address / Adres wydawniczy: Generalvertrieb: J. Wieland & Co., Berlin SW. 61. Lichtdruck: Gebr. Deyhle & Wagner, Berlin SW. 48. Photo-Union Paul Lamm, Berlin…SW 11 [.]; @ Author / Autor: Paul Lamm; @ Cycle / Cykl: Cykl:"Ostpreußenhilfe"; @ Technique / Technika: druk sepia; @ Year/period of publishing / Rok/okres wydania: ca 1915; @ Year of using/sending / Rok u?ycia/wys?ania: -; @ Topography / Topografia: Prusy Wschodnie/Ostpreußen; @ Thematic categories / Kategorie tematyczne: I wojna swiatowa etnografia sceny obyczajowe i rodzajowe typy ludowe, propaganda obca 1 s, 2 t, 3 I; Pozycja w stanie co najmniej dobrym, niezbyt znacznie uszkodzone rogi przy czym zlamane dwa rogi karty.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.18
US$ 70.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

- Softcover
Seller: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, United KingdomPAPER CAVALIER UK
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 106.57
US$ 8.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new. New.

The 'Matrix' Comics
Lana Wachowski; Lilly Wachowski; Geof Darrow; Bill Sienkiewicz; Neil Gaiman; Ted McKeever; John Van Fleet; Dave Gibbons; Troy Nixey; Paul Chadwick; Ryder Windham; Kilian Plunkett; Gregory Ruth; David Lapham
- Softcover
Seller: Widney Manor Books, solihull, United KingdomWidney Manor Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 96.34
US$ 26.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. As new book.

THE 'MATRIX' COMICS
Lana Wachowski; Lilly Wachowski; Geof Darrow; Bill Sienkiewicz; Neil Gaiman; Ted McKeever; John Van Fleet; Dave Gibbons; Troy Nixey; Paul Chadwick; Ryder Windham; Kilian Plunkett; Gregory Ruth; David Lapham
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 117.33
US$ 4.88 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 1.01.

- Hardcover
Seller: diakonia secondhand, München, Germanydiakonia secondhand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.82
US$ 40.37 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. 352 S. Zustand sehr gut. Ein schonend gelesenes Exemplar. Schutzumschlag an Ecken oder Kanten leicht berieben. Einband an Ecken leicht berieben. Seiten sauber. 105 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 520 Gebundene Ausgabe, Maße: 14 cm x 2.7 cm x 20.9 cm.

Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, SwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.23
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFörlagets halvpergamentband, fint skick. Ingår på sid. 39-54 i Konsthistoriska Sällskapets publikation 1919 (Axel Sjöblom red.). Stockholm, A.-B. Svenska Teknologföreningens förlag (tr. Bröderna Lagerström), 1920. 8:o. 140 s. (inkl. reklam) + planscher. Nr 57 av 350 numrerade exemplar. Lamms artikel avser en till Näsby slott nyf…örvärvad målning av Rubens med engelsk proveniens ("Earl of Carnarvon, Holy family, Rubens"). Årsboken innehåller även en uppsats av Axel Gauffin om ett porträtt av Alexander Roslin från 1762 föreställande Comte César-Gabriel de Choiseul, en artikel av Osvald Sirén om utställningen av italienska renässansmålningar i Nationalmuseum samt en kort historik över Konsthistoriska sällskapets verksamhet oktober 1918-maj 1919.
Language: French
Published by Publications du Fonds Descartes. LIBRAIRIE STOCK., PARIS 1936
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería de Lance La Dulcinea, MADRID, Calle Hermosilla Nº, SpainLibrería de Lance La Dulcinea
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 71.29
US$ 26.53 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. Importante biografía sobre el místico sueco SWEDENBORG, de la mano del erudito sueco MARTIN LAMM. Preciosa encuadernación en plena piel valenciana color esmeralda, con tejuelos rojos y títulos y exlibris dorados en lomo, atractivas guardas decoradas a jue…go en el interior. Cuidada letra tipográfica, portátil tamaño. Buen estado general de conservación. Textos en Francés. Exlibris (siglas en lomo) así como anotaciones y algunos subrayados en páginas interiores, de anterior ilustre poseedor. XXIV + 313 págs. ESOTERISMO, OCULTISMO, HERMETISMO, SIMBOLISMO, CIENCIAS OCULTAS.

- Softcover
Seller: BWS BKS, Ferndale, U.S.A.BWS BKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 1,976.00
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Oxford University Press, Oxford
- Softcover
- Sheet Music
Seller: Bookcase, Carlisle, United KingdomBookcase
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 68.81
US$ 33.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft. Condition: Very Good. Vocal score, the subject taken from Pushkin's Dramatic Chronicle of the same name, and Karamzin's History of the Russian Empire. The complete original text edited in accordance with the autograph manuscripts by Paul Lamm, English translation by David Lloyd-Jones. A clean copy. Size: 4to.