Lamonde (184 results)

History of the Book in Canada: Volume One: Beginnings to 1840
Fleming, Patricia Lockhart; Gallichan, Gilles; Lamonde, Yvan
- Hardcover
Seller: Three Hills Books, Three Hills, AB, CanadaThree Hills Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.53
US$ 4.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Light wear on jacket edge. Light scuffing on jacket panels.

- Softcover
Seller: Les mots en page, Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CanadaLes mots en page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.08
US$ 16.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 155 p., 22 cm. Comprend un index. Très bel exemplaire. Pages propres. Reliure solide.
Published by Cahiers du Quebec/Hurtubise 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, U.S.A.Alplaus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.20
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Pages unmarked, modest wear, aging.

Language: English
Published by McGill-Queen's University Press 2013
Series: McGill-Queen's Studies in the History of Ideas, Book 11 of 41. Book 11 of 41 - McGill-Queen's Studies in the History of Ideas
- Softcover
Seller: Doucet, Libraire/Bookseller, L'Assomption, QC, CanadaDoucet, Libraire/Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.15
US$ 14.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. McGill-Queen s University Press, 2013. xxvii-547 pp. Soft cover. As new. 9780773541078.

Language: English
- Softcover
Seller: Doucet, Libraire/Bookseller, L'Assomption, QC, CanadaDoucet, Libraire/Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.77
US$ 14.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Fides, 2008. xvi-173 p. Couvertures souples. Comme neuf. 9782762129151.

- Softcover
Seller: Doucet, Libraire/Bookseller, L'Assomption, QC, CanadaDoucet, Libraire/Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.77
US$ 14.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. IQRC, 1982. 176 p. Couvertures souples, signature d'un ancien prop. sur la page de garde. Très bonne condition. 2892240093.

- Softcover
Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, CanadaLa Bouquinerie à Dédé
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.86
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement usée. Intérieur propre. 350 p.Envoi soigné.

Published by American Antiquarian Society, Worcester, Mass. 2004
- Softcover
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, CanadaMontreal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Book.

- Hardcover
- Comic
Seller: Les mots en page, Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CanadaLes mots en page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.29
US$ 16.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Comme neuf. 1ère édition. 55 p., principalement des illustrations en couleur, 27 cm. Vol. 1 d'une série de 6. Porte aussi le nom Bulle: la genèse. Quelques discrètes traces sur la couverture et aux coins, sinon une excellente copie. Pages propres, reliure solide. Marie Lamonde-Simard (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- Signed
- Comic
Seller: Les mots en page, Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CanadaLes mots en page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.77
US$ 16.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Comme neuf. 1ère édition. 55 p., principalement des illustrations en couleur, 27 cm. Vol. 2 d'une série de 6. Porte aussi le nom Bulle: la genèse. Quelques discrètes traces sur la couverture et aux coins, sinon une excellente copie. Pages propres, reliure solide. Dédicace de Jean Philippe. Marie Lam…onde-Simard (illustrator). Dédicacé par l'auteur.

Published by American Antiquarian Society, Worcester, Mass. 2004
- Softcover
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.RPBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Doucet, Libraire/Bookseller, L'Assomption, QC, CanadaDoucet, Libraire/Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.46
US$ 14.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Presses de l Université Laval, 2022. xii-234 p. Couvertures souples. Comme neuf. 9782763758596.

- Softcover
Seller: Doucet, Libraire/Bookseller, L'Assomption, QC, CanadaDoucet, Libraire/Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.46
US$ 14.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Fides, 1994. 369 p. Couvertures souples. Comme neuf. 2762117364.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Doucet, Libraire/Bookseller, L'Assomption, QC, CanadaDoucet, Libraire/Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.46
US$ 14.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Del Busso Éditeur, 2013. 351 p. Couvertures souples, envoi de l auteur. Comme neuf. 9782923792354. Inscribed by Author(s).
Published by Hurtubise HMH, Montréal 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Quickhatch Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaQuickhatch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.00
US$ 14.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 241pp., index, biblio., notes. Light wear, previous owner's signature inside front.

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Doucet, Libraire/Bookseller, L'Assomption, QC, CanadaDoucet, Libraire/Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 29.54
US$ 14.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. University of Toronto Press, 2004. xxix-540 pp., map, ilustrated. Hard cover, dust jacket, inscribed. Fine condition. 0802089437. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: Librairie La forêt des Livres, Lévis, QC, CanadaLibrairie La forêt des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.40
US$ 18.75 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Neuf. Québec: Bergeron & Berger, 2012 Une équipe de chercheurs joue les kamikazes, alors que les citoyens ordinaires de la ville de Québec mènent leur vie tranquille. Parmi eux, Sophie Vadeboncoeur tente de trouver la paix intérieure dans ce monde qui n'aura plus rien de paisible. Cette saga de scie…nce-fiction d'anticipation a pour cadre un monde qui ressemble à celui que nous connaissons. Jean-Philippe Bergeron et Damien Berger tissent les fils d'un récit qui s'obscurcit au rythme où les problèmes semblent se régler. Le scénario mêle eschatologie et récit initiatique dans une réalité bien québécoise. Mise en image par Marie Lamonde Simard, l'histoire se dessine avec des plans contrôlés et un trait imaginatif et descriptif. Lamonde Simard, Marie (illustrator). Dédicacé par l'auteur.
Published by Institut quebecois de recherche sur la culture, quebec 1983
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.67
US$ 13.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. 8vo large. A good copy with wear to cream card cover corners and small closed tear to spine tail and nick and small loss to top. Book.
Published by s.n.,, Montmagny, 1979
- Softcover
Seller: Jean-Claude Veilleux, Libraire, Québec, QC, CanadaJean-Claude Veilleux, Libraire
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.77
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Br. (plats lég. frottés). x, 433 p., ill., index, 23 cm.

Language: French
Published by Les Presses de l'Université Laval, Québec 2006
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, CanadaLibrairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.82
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. In-8. 379 pages. Recueil d'études bien documentées.

- Softcover
Seller: Doucet, Libraire/Bookseller, L'Assomption, QC, CanadaDoucet, Libraire/Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.15
US$ 14.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Fides, 1998. 662 p. Couvertures souples. Comme neuf. 276212008X.

- Softcover
Seller: Doucet, Libraire/Bookseller, L'Assomption, QC, CanadaDoucet, Libraire/Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.15
US$ 14.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Fides, 2000. 572 p. Couvertures souples. Comme neuf. 2762121043.

Published by Hurtubise-HMH, Montréal 1972
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, CanadaLibrairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.38
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. In-8. 241 pages. "Cahiers du Québec / Coll. Philosophie".

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: French
Published by Éditions du Boréal Express, Sillery, Québec 1976
- Softcover
Seller: 2Wakefield, Wakefield, QC, Canada2Wakefield
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.00
US$ 29.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 94 pages. 21 cm. Couverture souple. Index. Signature au haut de la page-de-garde avant. Autrement, neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie La forêt des Livres, Lévis, QC, CanadaLibrairie La forêt des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.83
US$ 18.75 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Neuf. " Sorel et Saint-Ours, dans le Bas-Richelieu, n'existent pas dans l'historiographie des rébellions. Estimaiton qu'il y avait peu à trouver et à dire sur une ville de garnison et sur un village seigneurial comme celui des de Saint-Ours? Et pourtant. On verra qu'au pays du " bourg pourri " de So…rel, qu'au pays de Marcoux " assassiné " et de Wolfred Nelson, il y a matière à découverte, en particulier à propos des convictions et des formes de persuasion des patriotes. L'histoire de la vie politique et électorale à Sorel/William-Henry de 1792 à 1838 est un exceptionnelrévélateur du colonialisme britannique au quotidien et du façonnement des rapports entrefrancophones et anglophones; elle illustre des moeurs électorales à base de rhum et de marmitons de " steamers " qui votent à l'arrêt du vapeur ! L'activité du lieu en 1837 et en 1838 donne enfin une bonne idée de la circulation des idées et des rumeurs de part et d'autre de la rivière Richelieu, du Saint- Laurent jusqu'à Chambly.".

Published by Éditions Nota bene, Québec 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, CanadaLibrairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.86
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. In-8. 262 pages. Essai socio-politique bien documenté.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.50
US$ 16.92 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.
Published by M.A.C.,, M., 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Jean-Claude Veilleux, Libraire, Québec, QC, CanadaJean-Claude Veilleux, Libraire
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.46
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
131 p., ill. (fac-sim.), 21,5 cm. Au sujet de certaines des plus importantes bibliothèques personnelles et des catalogues de vente à l'encan publiés pour les liquider. Br. (couv. lég. frottées, une petite marque à l'encre en marge de la p. 6).

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.45
US$ 7.84 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.