Lamperiere (39 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.32
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.55
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.14
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.25
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.65
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.32
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.13
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.63
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.64
US$ 20.77 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.06
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.22
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Félix Alcan 1898
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, , FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.46
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Coll. "Bibliothèque de Philisophie contemporaine". Ce ne sont point ici des études complètes, mais seulement des vues d'ensemble qu'il a paru nécessaire, à un moment donné, d'opposer aux erreurs de la campagne féministe. 12,2x19 cm. 175 p. Broché. Etat correct. Couverture défraîchie. Tamp…ons. Etiquette en tête du 1er plat. Dos déchiré avec manque en tête et pied. Papier bruni. Quelques rousseurs. in-12°.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.87
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Librairie Delagrave. 1896. 1896
- Softcover
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.50
US$ 21.99 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Article (20 pages) dans la Revue Pédagogique. Numéro complet. Rousseurs. Couverture défraîchie.

Published by La Nouvelle Revue, Paris 1894
- First Edition
Seller: Bouquinerie "Rue du Bac", GOMMERVILLE, , FranceBouquinerie "Rue du Bac"
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 29.80
US$ 15.05 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Demi-cuir. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. 896 pages sous reliure demi-cuir, traces d'usure superficielles, volume complet de toutes ses pages et robuste, au dos préservé (coiffes et coins légèrement enfoncés). Attention : poids important (plus de 1,5 kilogramme), hausse des frais de port à envisager. EN STOCK : tous les… exemplaires de ce journal bimensuel sous même reliure de 1879 à 1894, soit quatre-vingt treize volumes (nous consulter pour un éventuel achat groupé). TABLE DES MATIERES - Marcel REYMOND : "La Formation du génie de Rubens", Louis GALLET : "Théâtre, musique", Jules CASE : "Drame et Comédie", S.-B. de COURPON : "Plaies mondaines", Guillaume FERRERO : "Les Mères cruelles", Prince de VALORI : "A propos de l'Otello de Verdi", Antoine ALBALAT : "M. Jean Aicard et la Provence", E. RODOCANACHI : "Les Livres nouveaux", Georges FRAPPIER : "Deux heures à l'Exposition du livre", Léon DAUDET : "Quinzaine littéraire", Paul HAMELLE : "Une Fronde anglaise", Hector de la FERRIÈRE : "Une duchesse d'Uzès du XVIe siècle (1er et 2e articles)", Princesse SCHAHOWSKOY-STRECHNEFF : "Une amie de Catherine II (1re et 2e parties)", Hugues LE ROUX : "Notes sur la Norvège (3e, 4e, 5e et 6e parties)", G.-Eugène SIMON : "Le Familiat (1re et 2e parties)", Paola LOMBROSO : "Quelques idées cosmogoniques des enfants et des sauvages", Dr PASCAL : "Les Théosophes", Anna LAMPERIÈRE : "L'Éducation de la femme", Marquis de CASTELLANE : "Les Maladies du siècle", Mathilde SHAW : "Avec mes amis Iroquois", Juliette ADAM : "Lettres sur la Politique extérieure", De MARCÈRE : "Chronique politique", Pierre LOTI : "Le Désert (1re, 2e et 3e parties)", H. FAURE : "Voyage dans mon pays, de Garrett", Dauphin MEUNIER : "Élégies", Stanislas MEUNIER : "Le Trimestre scientifique", S. P. : "Le Baron de Meyronnet Saint-Marc", Émile DESCHAMPS : "La Fête de Vénus à Chypre", Colonel CHAILLÉ-LONG : "La Corée ou Tchöseu", Henri MONTECORBOLI : "Les Démolitions du centre de Florence", Ch. BRUNET : "Rêverie", Noël BLACHE : "Le Trimestre agricole", Mme de GRIVAL : "La Bonté russe", Jean HESS : "L'Ame nègre (2e et 3e parties)", X : "Une comtesse sans préjugés", DESTIN : "Mieux que l'Amour (1re et 2e parties)", Francis MARATUECH : "Un ami", Jean SIGAUX : "Le Coup du mandarin". Livre.
Published by Paris 1912
- Hardcover
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 47.68
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: gut. 130 S., 24 cm, Bibliotheksexemplar, sekundär gebunden, gebräunt. Sprache: fra.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Language: French
Published by Félix Alcan, Paris 1899
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie les mains dans les poches, Tourbes, FranceLibrairie les mains dans les poches
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 23.84
US$ 52.08 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 2ème Édition. In-12 de 174 pp. + 16 pp. de catalogue ; broché de l'éditeur. Bibliothèque de philosophie contemporaine. Deuxième édition.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.63
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.38
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by ALCAN Félix 1898
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 24.92
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80134250: 1898. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Manque en coiffe de tête, Intérieur acceptable. 174 + 16 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 305.4-La femme.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.40
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.65
US$ 56.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Published by PARIS, BOULEVARD MONTMARTRE 1894
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.75
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R110019279: 1894. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 598 à 613 . Ce fascicule ne contient pas d'illustrations. Une page photocopié. Livré sans couverture. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.4-Journalisme, chronique.
Published by Felix Alcan 1898
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.75
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO20021986: 1898. In-12. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 174 pages. Relié dos toilé/Papier marbré. Titre doré sur pièce de titre rouge . . . . Classification Dewey : 305.4-La femme.

- Softcover
- Photo
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.07
US$ 70.31 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

Published by MAME Alfred et Fils 1933
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 36.84
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80135193: 1933. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 144 pages. Frontispice en noir et blanc. Quelques illustrations en noir et blanc, dans le texte et hors-texte, par Jubien-Mika. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes…. Littérature française.

Published by Alfred Mame 1928
- Hardcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.67
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R260268189: 1928. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 144 pages augmentées de quelques gravures en noir et blanc hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.091-XX ème siècle.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.25
US$ 71.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have made it available as part of our commitment for protecting,…preserving, and promoting the world's literature in affordable, high quality, modern editions that are true to the original work.