Lamprecht (Over 6,000 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.99
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.64
US$ 6.66 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf…ied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, U.S.A.Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.69
US$ 5.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good.

Bohemian Crossroads: Art & Culture Collide Then Subside on the Monterey Peninsula
Ted Wells; Scott A. Shields; Susan Shillinglaw; Barbara Lamprecht; David Weir; John Crosse; Barbara J. Klein; Ted Wells; Kathleen Combs; Rich Cronin
Language: English
Published by Guardian Stewardship Editions (edition First Edition) 2014
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Ted Wells (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.64
US$ 9.31 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.00
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Grabeland takes place in a country that no longer exists, in a culture rooted in soil and projections. Like a travelogue, the story tours the inner exiles of its characters as they test the limitations of their actual existence. Focusing on Germany and The United States, Grabeland dramatizes the format…ion of national identity and ultimately its dissolution through an accumulation of personal and collective experiences, anecdotes, accidents, propaganda, falsifications, histories, victimizations, inventions, dreams, and hopes.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Grabeland takes place in a country that no longer exists, in a culture rooted in soil and projections. Like a travelogue, the story tours the inner exiles of its characters as they test the limitations of their actual existence. Focusing on Germany and The United States, Grabeland dramatizes the format…ion of national identity and ultimately its dissolution through an accumulation of personal and collective experiences, anecdotes, accidents, propaganda, falsifications, histories, victimizations, inventions, dreams, and hopes.

- Softcover
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Neutra. Lamprecht, Barbara. Published by TASCHEN, 2004. 96p. trade paperback, covers clean/bright, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, body square, solid copy ISBN 10: 3822827738ISBN 13: 97838228277347.00.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Marshall, Karen S. (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Taschen 2016
Series: Basic Art, Book 83 of 140. Book 83 of 140 - Basic Art
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 13.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Taschen 2016
Series: Basic Art, Book 83 of 140. Book 83 of 140 - Basic Art
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. In color pictorial wraps, 4to, 96pp. Illustrated profusely. Color and B&W Illustration (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Marshall, Karen S. (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by TASCHEN 2016
Series: Basic Art, Book 83 of 140. Book 83 of 140 - Basic Art
- Hardcover
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.60
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.99
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.59
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, U.S.A.Hellertown Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.27
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: Acorn Books Northwest, Silverdale, U.S.A.Acorn Books Northwest
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.50
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Presume First Printing. Crisp and unmarked, a like-new copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.94
US$ 6.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: RWL GROUP (Booksellers), Desert Hot Springs, U.S.A.RWL GROUP (Booksellers)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
US$ 2.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Very good softcover, book is clean and tight.

Access Device Guidelines: Recommendations for Nursing Practice and Education
Diane G. Cope; Susan A. Ezzone; Gerber, Donna L., Ph.D.; Misty Lamprecht
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.75
US$ 8.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 349 clean, unmarked pages; owner's name.