Lanfranco Nanda (18 results)

Published by Umberto Allemandi & C. 1989
Seller: LIBET - Libreria del Riacquisto, Milano, MI, ItalyLIBET - Libreria del Riacquisto
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 17.88
US$ 15.05 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
rilegato con sovraccoperta. Condition: discreto. 21.5x31 pp. nn.
Published by Obscura 1985
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover, 56 pages; in English and Italian; very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. (Blank black spine) Foreign shipping may be extra.

Published by Istituto Itaiano di Cultura, Montreal, Toronto 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Ethan Daniel Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaEthan Daniel Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 40.00
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Staple-bound publication accompanying exhibition of Mise En Abyme, a photographic representation of the Tarot card deck. Ten black-and-white reproductions with one gate-fold. Text in French and English. Faint wear to card covers, otherwise inside contents are clean. 24 pages. 17.5 x 10.5 cm. sh3….

Published by Umberto Allemandi & C., Torino. 1989
Seller: DARIS SAS, Lucca, LU, ItalyDARIS SAS
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 20.83 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-8° oblungo, leg. in cat. e sop.c. edit., pp. n.n. 48. Riproduzione su carta lucida di 17 opere della fotografa, tutte multiple (dittici, trittici e polittici). Alla fine il testo di Bruno Corà. Strappetti e piccole mancanze ai margini della sopracopertina. In alcune delle tavv. fotografiche la carta della pagina opposta si è…incollata nella zona superiore, creando delle piccole macchie bianche, senza per questo pregiudicare la leggibilità dell'immagine. Per il resto buon esemplare.

Published by Allemandi 1989
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.02
US$ 32.29 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: sovracopertina strappata e macchiata Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

Published by Allemandi & C, Torino 1989
- Hardcover
Seller: obiettivolibri, Milano, MI, Italyobiettivolibri
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.80
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
cartonato con svc illustrata. Condition: in buono stato. testo di Bruno Corà Pagine: 46 17 b/n. Lingua: ital./ingl.

Published by Umberto Allemandi & C. 1995
Seller: LIBET - Libreria del Riacquisto, Milano, MI, ItalyLIBET - Libreria del Riacquisto
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 41.72
US$ 15.05 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
rilegato con sovraccoperta. Condition: ottimo. 33.5x28 pp. 99.
Published by Umberto Allemandi 1995
- Hardcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover with dustjacket, unpaginated; in English and Italian; very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Published by Allemandi, Torino 1989
Seller: Antonio Pennasilico, Carpiano, MI, ItalyAntonio Pennasilico
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.46
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Catalogo mostra Ferrara, Pinacoteca Nazionale, Palazzo dei Diamanti, Galleria Civica d'Arte Moderna, ottobre - novembre 1989, Genève, Galerie Eric Frank, primavera 1990, con uno scritto di Bruno Corà, testo italiano / inglese, rilegato, cartonato, sovracoperta, formato 31x22, pagine 48, illustrato con 17 fotografie fuori testo,…ottime condizioni - 33250 ISBN 8842202010 1.

- Hardcover
Seller: EDITORIALE UMBRA SAS, Foligno, PG, ItalyEDITORIALE UMBRA SAS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 53.24 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: UsatoMoltoBuono. Ril. in cart. con sovr., cm 21x31,5, pp n.n. Volume con la riproduzione su carta lucida di 17 opere della fotografia. - ISBN: 8842202010.
Published by Allemandi, Turin 1995
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 90.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: fine. near fine. First. Black & white photographic illustrations. Slim 4to, black boards, d.w. (Turin): Allemandi, (1995). First Edition. Attractive bookplate hidden beneath wrapper flap, else a fine copy in near fine dust wrapper. Text in Italian and English.

- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 75.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, 72 pages; in English, French and Italian; very good condition, light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Photos of artists. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Published by Allemandi (1 janvier 1995) 1995
- Hardcover
Seller: BOOKIT!, Genève, , SwitzerlandBOOKIT!
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 38.20
US$ 61.92 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Like New. In-4 cartonné, jaquette illustrée, nombreuses illustrations, comme neuf.
Published by [Torino]: Umberto Allemandi & C., [1995]. 1995
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, ON, CanadaD & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB)
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 94.35
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 1st Edition. Folio. pp. 99, [6]. Text is in English & Italian. profusely illus. boards. dust wrs. First Edition.
- Signed
Seller: Herbst-Auktionen, Detmold, , GermanyHerbst-Auktionen
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.68
US$ 9.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Grosse S/W-Fotokunstpostkarte (8°, Damenbeine), bildseitig eigenhändig signiert mit persönlicher Widmung "for Wolle Zohles NANDA" BEILAGE : weiteres großes Druckfoto (8°, leider großer Einriß im Oberrand) "alter nackter Mann auf dem Bett" mit eigenhändiger Widmung, voller Unterschrift auf dem weißen Unterrand.
More imagesPublished by Allemandi & c., Torino 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Invito alla Lettura, Vetralla, VT, ItalyInvito alla Lettura
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 85.83
US$ 47.45 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
brossura. Condition: Good. 0. In 4', leg. ed. con sovrac., pp. 105, ill. in n. n.t.; minimi segni d'uso alla sovrac., interno in buono stato. ***Books dated over 70 years old are not exportable, please do not order.***. Book.
Published by Umberto Allemandi,, Torino, 1995
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, , BelgiumLibrairie Christian Chaboud
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 166.89
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Relié-Jaquette éditeur, 105 pages. Texte en anglais et italien. Impression duoton. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent être consultés et retirés sous quelques jours à Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Language: Italian
Published by Umberto allemandi & co, Torino 1995
- Hardcover
Seller: Luigi De Bei, PREGANZIOL, TV, ItalyLuigi De Bei
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 113.24
US$ 42.82 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Très bon. Mise en abyme a cura di NAnda LAnfranco, 1995 Umberto allemandi & co Torino, Illustrazione in bianco e nero (ill Black&white), 105 pagine, 280X335mm lingua italiano (italian text) Size: 280x335mm.