Condition: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2006
ISBN 10: 0972857516 ISBN 13: 9780972857512
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2006
ISBN 10: 0972857516 ISBN 13: 9780972857512
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Mississippi, 2004
ISBN 10: 1578065879 ISBN 13: 9781578065875
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Littlefield, Adams & Co, 1961
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Good Solid Copy! 4th Edition. Name and page numbers on end paper, some very minimal highlighting of just a mark at beginning of certain sections. No other marks or writings, binding sound. Mild wear to spine ends and corners. shipped in box. 278 pp w/ index.
Language: English
Published by Littlefield, Adams & Co, 1954
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 3. Auflage;. 204 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 210.
Paperback. Condition: Good+. 3rd Ed. 204pp, smaller octavo paperback. mild crease along front cover hinge, wraps clean, binding solid and strong, rubber stamp top ffep corner, interior text clean.
Published by Littlefield, Adams, Paterson, NJ, 1960
Seller: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, PA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Third Edition. Very slight edge rubbing, no creases. Hard to find textbook from late 50's/early 60's. ; The New students outline series; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 204 pages.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, France
Condition: good. Rousseurs sur tranche de tête. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Language: English
Published by Antique Collectors Club Ltd, 2006
ISBN 10: 0972857516 ISBN 13: 9780972857512
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 49.63
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 208 pages. 9.50x8.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by The Faraday Society / The University Press, London, Aberdeen, 1923
Seller: The Green Arcade, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. In good condition; hard rubbing top and bottom of spine; 1 1/2-in diagonal crease lower right corner, soft creasing top right corner; light to moderate soiling to wraps; heavy soiling outside edges of book; sectional looseness at gutter without harm to binding; tiny nick lower edge pages 321-5; soft diagonal crease lower corner pages 327-95; light toning to clean interior. Flexible cloth cover. Reprinted from the Transactions of the Faraday Society, Vol. XIX, Part 2, November 1923. Paginated from 241-405. 9 5/8 x 6 1/8 in.
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Published by Washington, D.C.: Potomac Books, Inc., (2006)., 2006
Seller: BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA, Sun City, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing: Hardcover issue. Revised edition of the 1969 first edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket. The definitive history of world aircraft carrier development and operations. Quarto. 576 pages; notes and index. Illustrated with photos. Silhouette drawings by J.M. Caiella. Errata sheet laid in.
Language: English
Published by Academy Press; Washington, DC, 2006
ISBN 10: 0972857516 ISBN 13: 9780972857512
Seller: virtualrarities, San francisco, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. SIGNED First Edition Hardcover- red cloth w/ black stamped spine- in FINE Condition in FINE Dustjacket. SIGNED on front free endpaper by Robert E. Simon, Jr (1914-2015), real estate entrepreneur best known for developing Reston Town Center. NOT personalized or inscribed. Other than Mr. Simon's signature, INTERIOR PRISTINE: clean, tight, bright, an unread copy. Suitable for gifting, collection or archive. Carefully shipped. Signed by Author(s).
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 85.43
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 2nd edition. 548 pages. 11.25x8.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 81.11
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Brand New. 2nd edition. 576 pages. 8.50x10.75x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Mississippi, 2004
ISBN 10: 1578065879 ISBN 13: 9781578065875
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publication Date: 1973
Seller: Librairie La MASSENIE à MONTOLIEU, MONTOLIEU - VILLAGE DU LIVRE, France
Edit. Casterman - "Histoires fantastiques et de science-fiction", 1973, in-8°, 326 pages, cartonnage éditeur, sous jaquette illustrée (bords défraîchis), tranches lég. piquées, sinon très bon état, couvert avec soin. Français.
Language: English
Published by CRC Press 1998-10-14, 1998
ISBN 10: 0849340071 ISBN 13: 9780849340079
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 348.10
Quantity: 5 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 480.39
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.