Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2022-02, 2022
ISBN 10: 2329732295 ISBN 13: 9782329732299
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 19.05
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Published by Faber London, 2012
Seller: John Trotter Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 13.13
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Dustjacket. Like New.
Language: French
Published by Challamel aîné, PARIS, 1869
Seller: Liseronsblancs, NANCY, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. de la Législation ANGLAISE en matière de NAUFRAGES et d'AVARIES par M. LANGLET - Consul général de France à Moscou ouvrage relié par une cordelette (15.5 cm x 24.5 cm) couverture papier bleu, 67 pages, édité par Challamel aîné, Paris, 1869 bon état d'usage.
Editions INRA ( Institut National de la Recherche Agronomique), 1979, format 210x295mm, 269 pages, illustrations in et hors-texte, bon état. Sommaire : Analyse des processus concernant l'eau dans l'ensemble climat-plante-sol, Les productions et l'eau, Stratégies d'utilisation de l'eau ( systèmes de culture, systèmes agricoles, méthodologies d'inventaire, problèmes économiques), Inventaire des publications de l' I.N.R.A. sur l'eau, Inventaire des opérations de recherche en cours dans le domaine de l'eau et index.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R200050298: 1990. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos frotté, Intérieur frais. 127 pages- quelques illustrations en noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 380-Commerce, communications, transports.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R200015654: 2000. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 365 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 800-LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES).
Condition: New.
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, SARTH, France
First Edition
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Paris 2001. 1 Volume/1. -- Comme Neuf -- Broché collé. Format 21,6 x 15 cm ( 344 gr ). -------- 247 pages richement illustrées. ******************** 4ème de couverture : "" Philippe Langlet et Quach Thanh Tâm présentent ici le premier essai d histoire contemporaine du Vietnam depuis la réunification de 1975 jusqu en 2001. Conditions et réformes économiques, problèmes politiques et culturels, relations internationales, sont exposés et commentées. "" "" *********************** 157.
Language: English
Published by CRC Press 2000-12-26, 2000
ISBN 10: 0849390494 ISBN 13: 9780849390494
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 494.49
Quantity: 5 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: New.
Published by Nathan technique, 1987
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R160215906: 1987. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. partiel. décollorée, Agrafes rouillées, Intérieur frais. 47 pages agarfées - nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc dans le texte - plats frottés. . . . Classification Dewey : 380-Commerce, communications, transports.
Published by Les Indes Savantes. 2001. (Printed in India)., Paris., 2001
Seller: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, Australia
Black and white maps, 287pp, bibliography, index, original cloth gilt, no dustjacket as issued. 29 x 22cm. An exhaustive and fundamental study on pre-colonial and colonial administrative history of the South of Cochinchina, based on Vietnamese and French archives. French text.
Published by Les Indes Savantes, 2001
Seller: Les Kiosques, TOULON, France
Condition: Bon. Livre 2001, Les Indes Savantes, in-8 broché de 247 pages, couverture blanche illustrée en noir et blanc, «conditions, réformes économiques, problèmes politiques et culturels, relations internationales y sont exposés à la lumière d'informations récentes « | Etat : bon état général, couverture légèrement défraîchie, coin inférieur taché (Ref.: ref80688). Livre.
paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. Gebraucht - Sehr gut SG - leichte Beschädigungen oder Verschmutzungen, ungelesenes Mängelexemplar, gestempelt - Der Band des Forschungsnetzwerks Junges Nachhaltigkeitsrecht bündelt Beiträge zum vielschichtigen Verhältnis von Recht und dem Konzept der Nachhaltigkeit. Konkret geht es um die Gestaltung und Diskussion von Möglichkeiten und Konzeptualisierungen rechtlicher Rahmenbedingungen für eine nachhaltige Gesellschaft - das Nachhaltigkeitsrecht. Ziel des Bandes ist es, einen Beitrag zu einem multiperspektivischen und interdisziplinären Dialog über die sozialen, ethischen, ökologischen, politischen, machtstrukturellen und ökonomischen Implikationen des aktuellen Nachhaltigkeitsdiskurses und der Rolle des Rechts in diesem Kontext zu leisten.Mit Beiträgen vonIsa Bilgen | | Jun.-Prof. Aziz Epik | Katja Hamann | Stefanie Hug | Ulrike Jürschik | Dr. Romy Klimke | Dr. Markus Lieberknecht | Prof. Dr. Anne-Christin Mittwoch | Marvin Reiff | Nella Sayatz | AkadRat a.Z. Alexander Stark | Timo Vogler, LL.M. (London).
Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Nachhaltigkeitsrecht: Selbstverständnis, Status Quo und Perspektiven | München 2022 | Daria Bayer (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 230 S. | Deutsch | 2023 | Nomos | EAN 9783756002917 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Nomos Verlagsgesellschaft mbH & Co. KG, Waldseestr. 3-5, 76530 Baden-Baden, nomos[at]nomos[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, Germany
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Deutsch | Produktart: Bücher | Der Band des Forschungsnetzwerks Junges Nachhaltigkeitsrecht bündelt Beiträge zum vielschichtigen Verhältnis von Recht und dem Konzept der Nachhaltigkeit. Konkret geht es um die Gestaltung und Diskussion von Möglichkeiten und Konzeptualisierungen rechtlicher Rahmenbedingungen für eine nachhaltige Gesellschaft - das Nachhaltigkeitsrecht. Ziel des Bandes ist es, einen Beitrag zu einem multiperspektivischen und interdisziplinären Dialog über die sozialen, ethischen, ökologischen, politischen, machtstrukturellen und ökonomischen Implikationen des aktuellen Nachhaltigkeitsdiskurses und der Rolle des Rechts in diesem Kontext zu leisten. Mit Beiträgen von Isa Bilgen | | Jun.-Prof. Aziz Epik | Katja Hamann | Stefanie Hug | Ulrike Jürschik | Dr. Romy Klimke | Dr. Markus Lieberknecht | Prof. Dr. Anne-Christin Mittwoch | Marvin Reiff | Nella Sayatz | AkadRat a.Z. Alexander Stark | Timo Vogler, LL.M. (London).
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1714. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages:- 382, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 382 382.
Language: German
Published by Nomos Verlags Gmbh Jul 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 3756002918 ISBN 13: 9783756002917
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Der Band des Forschungsnetzwerks Junges Nachhaltigkeitsrecht bündelt Beiträge zum vielschichtigen Verhältnis von Recht und dem Konzept der Nachhaltigkeit. Konkret geht es um die Gestaltung und Diskussion von Möglichkeiten und Konzeptualisierungen rechtlicher Rahmenbedingungen für eine nachhaltige Gesellschaft - das Nachhaltigkeitsrecht. Ziel des Bandes ist es, einen Beitrag zu einem multiperspektivischen und interdisziplinären Dialog über die sozialen, ethischen, ökologischen, politischen, machtstrukturellen und ökonomischen Implikationen des aktuellen Nachhaltigkeitsdiskurses und der Rolle des Rechts in diesem Kontext zu leisten.Mit Beiträgen vonIsa Bilgen | | Jun.-Prof. Aziz Epik | Katja Hamann | Stefanie Hug | Ulrike Jürschik | Dr. Romy Klimke | Dr. Markus Lieberknecht | Prof. Dr. Anne-Christin Mittwoch | Marvin Reiff | Nella Sayatz | AkadRat a.Z. Alexander Stark | Timo Vogler, LL.M. (London) 230 pp. Deutsch.
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Der Band des Forschungsnetzwerks Junges Nachhaltigkeitsrecht bündelt Beiträge zum vielschichtigen Verhältnis von Recht und dem Konzept der Nachhaltigkeit. Konkret geht es um die Gestaltung und Diskussion von Möglichkeiten und Konzeptualisierungen rechtlicher Rahmenbedingungen für eine nachhaltige Gesellschaft - das Nachhaltigkeitsrecht. Ziel des Bandes ist es, einen Beitrag zu einem multiperspektivischen und interdisziplinären Dialog über die sozialen, ethischen, ökologischen, politischen, machtstrukturellen und ökonomischen Implikationen des aktuellen Nachhaltigkeitsdiskurses und der Rolle des Rechts in diesem Kontext zu leisten.Mit Beiträgen vonIsa Bilgen | | Jun.-Prof. Aziz Epik | Katja Hamann | Stefanie Hug | Ulrike Jürschik | Dr. Romy Klimke | Dr. Markus Lieberknecht | Prof. Dr. Anne-Christin Mittwoch | Marvin Reiff | Nella Sayatz | AkadRat a.Z. Alexander Stark | Timo Vogler, LL.M. (London).