Lankenau Ehrfried (8 results)
Published by Verlagsdruckerei L. Leopold Pamphlet Original, Bonn, Germany 1957
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Nightingale Books, stoughton, MA, U.S.A.Nightingale Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Ed. Near Fine in stapled tan wraps with black lettering. Short treatise in German text on 1918 Nobel Prize winner for Physics for his work on the law of thermodynamics & black body radiation. SIGNED & dated by the Author on inside of title page. Foreign Language, German, Science, Signed. Sig…ned by Author(s).

Language: German
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.67
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Heft. Condition: Gut. 4 Seiten mit 3 Ill., 4 Abb. auf 1 Tafel; Der hier angebotene Sonderdruck ist informativ und kurz gehalten. Er stammt aus der Separaten-Sammlung einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt neben einem Stempel handschriftliche Vermerke auf dem Frontblatt. Seiten alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; ansonsten o…rdentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Aufgrund der Rarität und des geringen Umfangs des Werkes bitten wir um Verständnis, dass dieser Sonderdruck vom Rückgaberecht ausgeschlossen ist. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 80.

Published by Bonn, 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.68
US$ 24.24 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broschiert. 210x150mm, 15Seiten, En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 50.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1961. Mesoamerica and south America, cJournals, Geography. Mitteilhungen der Geographischen Gesellschaft in Hamburg band 54. cover is free but present, good text. With shorter article on Chile. 58 maps and 3 maps. Incredible ink drawing maps! wrapped in xmas paper. 4/25 old peng. shelf.

Language: Spanish
Published by Santiago de Chile 1946
- Softcover
Seller: ralfs-buecherkiste, Herzfelde, MOL, Germanyralfs-buecherkiste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.65
US$ 121.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschur. Condition: Gut. Geowissenschaften Geology Earth Science aufgrund der Größe und der damit verbunden höheren Versandkosten wird das Gewicht höher angegeben Brownish paper. Guter Zustand/ Good. Ex-Library. aufgrund der Größe und der damit verbunden höheren Versandkosten wird das Gewicht höher angegeben ha1079911 Sprache:…Spanisch Gewicht in Gramm: 510.

Language: German
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Biebusch, Lilienthal, GermanyAntiquariat Biebusch
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.29
US$ 69.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Karton. Condition: Gut. 293 S., 23 cm Zustand: mit Widmung, überreicht vom Verfasser. Rückentitel handschriftlich. Kopfschnitt leicht angestaubt, sonst sauberes Exemplar --- Inhalt: mit 58 Karten, davon einige Faltkarten, und Figuren sowie 37 Abbildungen T5-5 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600 Sonderdruck aus "Mitteilungen d…er Geographischen GEsellschaft in Hamburg".
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bernard Richter, Baden-Baden, , GermanyAntiquariat Bernard Richter
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 98.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
(= Mitteilungen der Geographischen Gesellschaft in Hamburg, Band 54). 20 S. mit 12 Tafeln. OBroschur. Hamburg 1961.
Seller: Antiquariat Bernard Richter, Baden-Baden, , GermanyAntiquariat Bernard Richter
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 98.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Vulkanismus und Vereisung als formende Elemente der mittelchilenischen Hochkordillere. 78 Seiten mit 6 Fihuren und 27 Textabb. 4to. OHlw. mit Schutzumschlag. Gotha, Haack, 1958. - -Schutzumschlag mit kl. Einriß; frisches Exemplar.