Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 196.
Language: English
Published by Medieval and Renaissance Texts and Studies, 1989
ISBN 10: 0866980431 ISBN 13: 9780866980432
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Near Fine Condition. Pp. 221. No dust jacket. Navy boards with gilt title on the spine. Book is in a protective cover. No marks on the text block. No marks of previous ownership or inscriptions. ; Height: 9.25 Inches, Length: 6 Inches, Weight: 0.95 Pounds, Width: 0.75 Inc; 189 pages.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 196.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016919360 ISBN 13: 9781016919364
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. A Latin Reader. Book.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. pp. 134.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: New. pp. 134.
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by University of South Carolina Press, 1953
Seller: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good Condition. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Dust jacket rubbed, soiled, edge chipped, back strip faded. Owner's name on first front end paper. 129 pages. The author was a judge of the twelfth circuit court in South Carolina. Full refund if not satisfied.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 196.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1015989500 ISBN 13: 9781015989504
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. A Latin Grammar. Book.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 341.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 27.62
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 341.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: Como nuevo. : La fille de la ville es una novela juvenil escrita por Boris Lanneau y publicada por Sarbacane en 2015. La historia sigue a cinco amigos de campo que sueñan con la chica de la ciudad que los deslumbró el verano pasado. Cuando ella regresa, todos quieren conquistarla, pero una serie de eventos inesperados ponen a prueba su amistad y sus sueños. Con 296 páginas, esta edición de tapa blanda es una lectura entretenida y conmovedora sobre la amistad, el amor y el crecimiento personal en el contexto rural francés. EAN: 9782848658193 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: La fille de la ville Autor: Boris Lanneau Editorial: Editions Sarbacane Idioma: fr Páginas: 296 Formato: tapa blanda.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 341.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by G. E. Stechert & Co., 1924
Seller: Booksavers of Virginia, Harrisonburg, VA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Ex-library with typical library markings/labels; otherwise pages unmarked, binding tight. Light front hinge crack. Green cover boards, moderate wear and minor edge and corner bumps. Title on spine has been touched up. No DJ. Your purchase benefits the world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee.