Lannes Robert (14 results)

CUTTING EDGE
Etchison, Dennis (editor) (Karl Edward Wagner; Robert Bloch; Ramsey Campbell; Clive Barker; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; Ray Russell; Roberta Lannes; Peter Straub; Joe Haldeman; W. H. Pugmire; Jessica Amanda Salmonson; Charles L. Grant; Les Daniels)
Language: English
Published by Guild Publishing - MacDonald and Co., London 1988
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First British Edition. (xv) 290 pp. Black boards lettered in gilt on the spine. Light rubbing at the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Lacunae by Karl Edward Wagner; The Hands by Ramsey Campbell; Lost Souls by Clive Barke…r; Reaper by Robert Bloch; Lapses by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; The Bell by Ray Russell; Goodbye Dark Love by Roberta Lannes; Blue Rose by Peter Straub; The Monster by Joe Haldeman; Pale Trembling Youth by W. H. Pugmire and Jessica Amanda Salmonson; Out There by Charles L. Grant; Little Cruelties by Steve Rasnic Tem; The Man with the Hoe by George Clayton Johnson; They're Coming for You by Les Daniels; Vampire - a poem by Richard Christian Matheson; The Final Stone by William F. Nolan; Irrelativity by Nicholas Royle; The Transfer by Edward Bryant; and Pain by Whitley Strieber. Size: 8vo. Book.

THE MAMMOTH BOOK OF FRANKENSTEIN
Jones, Stephen (editor) (Mary W. Shelley; Karl Edward Wagner; Kim Newman; Manly Wade Wellman; R. Chetwynd-Hayes; Basil Copper; Nancy Kilpatrick; Peter Tremayne; Roberta Lannes; Ramsey Campbell; Dennis Etchison; Robert Bloch; Adrian Cole; John Brunner)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First American Edition. (x) 577 pp. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; ink mark on the lower edge of the text block; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Frankenstein: or The Modern Prometheus by Mary W. Shelley; Undertow by Karl Edward W…agner; Completist Heaven by Kim Newman; Pithecanthropus Rejectus by Manly Wade Wellman; The Creator by R. Chetwynd-Hayes; Better Dead by Basil Copper; Creature Comforts by Nancy Kilpatrick; The Hound of Frankenstein by Peter Tremayne (Peter Beresford Ellis); A Complete Woman by Roberta Lannes; The Frankenstein Legacy by Adrian Cole; A New Life by Ramsey Campbell; The Dead Line by Dennis Etchison; Mannikins of Horror by Robert Bloch; El Sueno de la Razon by Daniel Fox; Tantamount to Murder by John Brunner; Last Train by Guy N. Smith; Mother of Invention by Graham Masterton; Poppi's Monster by Lisa Morton; Last Sons of Shock by David J. Schow; Chandira by Brian Mooney; The Temptation of Dr Stein by Paul J. McAuley; To Receive is Better by Michael Marshall Smith; The Dead End by David Case; and Frankenstein by Jo Fletcher. Size: 8vo. Book.

CUTTING EDGE
Etchison, Dennis (editor) (Karl Edward Wagner; Robert Bloch; Ramsey Campbell; Clive Barker; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; Ray Russell; Roberta Lannes; Peter Straub; Joe Haldeman; W. H. Pugmire; Jessica Amanda Salmonson; Charles L. Grant; Les Daniels)
Published by Doubleday and Company, New York 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Book Club Edition. (xv) 301 pp. Quarter-bound in black on red boards; lettered in gilt on the spine. Light wear at the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. Dj by Linda Fennimore. This anthology contains: This anthology contains: Lacunae by Karl Edward… Wagner; The Hands by Ramsey Campbell; Lost Souls by Clive Barker; Reaper by Robert Bloch; Lapses by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; The Bell by Ray Russell; Goodbye Dark Love by Roberta Lannes; Blue Rose by Peter Straub; The Monster by Joe Haldeman; Pale Trembling Youth by W. H. Pugmire and Jessica Amanda Salmonson; Out There by Charles L. Grant; Little Cruelties by Steve Rasnic Tem; The Man with the Hoe by George Clayton Johnson; They're Coming for You by Les Daniels; Vampire - a poem by Richard Christian Matheson; The Final Stone by William F. Nolan; Irrelativity by Nicholas Royle; The Transfer by Edward Bryant; and Pain by Whitley Strieber. Size: 8vo. Linda Fennimore; (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: MaxiBooks, paris, , FranceMaxiBooks
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.84
US$ 10.41 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Comme neuf.
More imagesPublished by Albin Michel 1966
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.34
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Bon état. 1966. Good.
More imagesPublished by Sans date
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.45
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Bon état. Sans date. Very Good.

Published by ALBIN MICHEL 1964
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.20
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R150012331: 1964. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 217 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleurs. . . . Classification Dewey : 800-LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES).
Published by INCONNUE non daté
- Sheet Music
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.20
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. RO50000892: non daté. In-8. En feuillets. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement pliée, Dos abîmé, Papier jauni. 4 pages dont 2 de partition. . . . Classification Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.

Published by ALBIN MICHEL 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 54.58
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R200078498: 1967. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 222 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.091-XX ème siècle.

Published by ALBIN MICHEL 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 54.58
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R150196979: 1967. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 222 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.0872-Le roman policier.
Published by Poésie 41, N°5, août-septembre 1941. In-12, broché. 1941
Seller: Librairie Dhouailly, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Dhouailly
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
[11932].

Published by L. MAILLOCHON 1920
- Sheet Music
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 66.16
US$ 48.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. RO50059332: 1920. In-Folio. En feuillets. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement pliée, Dos abîmé, Déchirures. 2 pages de partitions non paginées. Premier plat illustré en couleurs par Mlle J. Petites déchirures renforcées aux extrémités des pages, sans conséquences sur la lecture. . . . Classification… Dewey : 780.26-Partitions.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1941 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 304 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 304 Fuller, Robert Lannes.
Published by La légion, revue mensuelle illustrée publiée par la Légion française des combattants, du n° 1 [juin 1941] au n° 27 [août 1943]. 27 fascicules agrafés, in-4°. 1943
Seller: Librairie Dhouailly, Paris, , FranceLibrairie Dhouailly
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 595.96
US$ 34.72 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Président : Philippe Pétain. TBE. [17603].