Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
US$ 19.74
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Changing Clothes and Hanging on Trees: The Pain and Anger of Our Young People (Paperback or Softback).
Language: English
Published by Lanston Monotype, 1957
Seller: Dennis McCarty Bookseller, Downers Grove, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. THE MONOTYPE / How it works - Evolution to meet new needs - Nondistribution of type and material - The Inventor. New York School of Printing & Lanston Monotype Machine Co., 1957. 5-1/2 x 7" stapled softback in fine condition. 16-pages of text fine.
Published by Lanston Monotype Company, Philadelphia
Seller: Dufour Editions Inc., Wyomissing, PA, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. A brief survey of the development of our alphabet and the Roman letter form. ; 20 pages; Printed by John Anderson at The Pickering Press. .
Language: English
Published by Lanston Monotype Machine Co., Philadelphia, 1924
Seller: S.P.Tuohy, Oxford, OXF, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 4to. 31 cm. Pp. [16]. Designed by Bruce Rogers. 2nd imp. Orig. printed wrappers. Slight edge wear.
Published by Lanston Monotype Machine Co, Philadelphia, 1930
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. no date, Ca 1930, 15 pp., Illus, Blk & Red Illus Paperback, VG + small pamphlet "A Printing Shiop" laid in, VG.
Published by N.Y. Vintage 1981., 1981
Seller: Pettler & Lieberman, Booksellers, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
1st softbound edition, very good it bit dog-eared wrappers. 1st softbound edition.
Published by Insel-Verlag, (Wiesbaden), 1958
Seller: Entropy Books, Ferndale, MI, U.S.A.
Decorated paper-covered boards, spine and cover labels, 12mo., 77, (3) pages. First printing thus. Spine lightly toned, minor edgewear, faint stain to front cover and very bottom corner of the textblock, still a near very good copy.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Lanston Monotype Machine, Philadelphia, 1946
Seller: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, U.S.A.
self paper wrappers. Type Specimens (illustrator). 8vo. self paper wrappers. (16) pages. Foldout broadside. Printed in two colors. A near fine copy.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 18.49
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by AuthorHouse 2003-09-12, 2003
ISBN 10: 1410785122 ISBN 13: 9781410785121
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 15.14
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by 1st Book Library 2003-04, 2003
ISBN 10: 1410728617 ISBN 13: 9781410728616
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 15.14
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Published by Lanston Monotype Machine Co., 1956
Seller: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very minimal shelfwear (near fine). I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 20.50
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 20.50
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Lanston Monotype Machine Co., Philadelphia, 1956
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
softcover. Condition: Fine copy. Well-illustrated (illustrator). 1st. 8vo, 27 pp.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1165112272 ISBN 13: 9781165112272
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 17.89
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 18.48
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 33.06
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 1437313418 ISBN 13: 9781437313413
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 20.69
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 21.31
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.