Laperouse (215 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2017. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2017. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Journal of Jean-Francois de Galaup de la Perouse, 1785-88
Laperouse, Jean Francois De Galaup De, La Perouse, Jean-Francois de Galaup
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.58
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.95
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Language: English
Published by Sabine Americana
- Softcover
Seller: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, U.S.A.Maxwell's House of Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 35.00
US$ 4.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Clean, crisp, uncracked softcover facsimile of the original English edition. Faint shelf wear. Volume III only.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.84
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 462.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.21
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 462.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.85
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.13
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.13
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Fine. French édition - Livre issu de déstockage JAMAIS LU présentant des marques de manipulation sur la couverture et/ou les pourtours mais demeurant en très bon état d'ensemble.Expédition sous blister dans une enveloppe matelassée depuis la France. 17x21x1cm. 2017. Broché. 96 pages. Fine.

Language: English
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 33.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by François Maspero 1980 - La découverte - n° 31 -, Paris 1980
- Softcover
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FrancePierre de RONSARD
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 21.38
US$ 9.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Très bon état. 414 pages, avec couverture illustrée d'une gravure en couleurs. in-12 broché, couverture souple éditeur.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.41
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 462.

Condition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.20
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.50
US$ 16.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Livres Nabu, Saint-Charles-Borromée, CanadaLivres Nabu
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.19
US$ 6.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ex-library (stamps, writing on the spine, paper strip glued on the last page).

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 43.19
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized. PAPERBACK.

Metropolitan Museum Journal, 2020: Volume 55 (Volume 55)
Allon, Niv; De Lapérouse, Jean-François; Graff, Sarah; Holcomb, Melanie; Mahon, Dorothy; McDonald, Mark; Scheier-Dolberg, Joseph; Yount, Sylvia
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Stony Hill Books, Madison, U.S.A.Stony Hill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 45.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Large format pictorial softcover FINE as NEW condition.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 52.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Lang, Rennerod, GermanyAntiquariat Lang
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.69
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNach Laperouses Tagebüchern aufgezeichnet von M. L.-A. Milet-Mureau, übersetzt, bearbeitet und herausgegeben von Klaus Fischer. Stuttgart / Wien: Edition Erdmann im K. Theinemanns Verlag (= Alte abenteuerliche Reiseberichte), 1987. Blaues, blindgeprägtes OLn. m. grauem, farb. illustr. OU. 349 Seiten mit 30 zeitgenössischen Abbil…dungen und 4 Karten. - 21 x 13. * "Hat man Nachrichten von Lapérouse ?, erkundigt sich König Ludwig XVI. 1792 am Vorabend seiner Hinrichtung. Denn der von ihm beauftragte Weltumsegler galt seit 1788 als verschollen. Die Weltreise Lapérouses sollte Frankreichs internationales Prestige mehren und dem Hof von Versailles ein vorteilhafteres Image geben. Am 1. August 1785 stechen die beiden Fregatten Boussole und Astrolabe also in See. Lapérouse und eine Reihe angesehener Wissenschaftler soll die amerikanische Westküste, die nahezu unbekannte Region zwischen Korea und Japan, Ostsibirien, den Kurilen und Kamtschatka systematisch erforschen und kartografieren. In Petropawlowsk trennt sich der Dolmetscher Barthélemy de Lesseps von der Expedition und überbringt 1788 in Paris die ersten Aufzeichnungen der Weltreise. Von Australien aus verschickt Lapérouse im selben Jahr eine letzte Nachricht in die Heimat. Ab hier verliert sich seine Spur" (Verlagsinfo). - Perfekt erhalten und unbenutzt .

Published by Stuttgart und Wien, Erdmann und Theinemann, 1987
Seller: Antiquariat Hubertus von Somogyi-Erdödy, Schleswig, GermanyAntiquariat Hubertus von Somogyi-Erdödy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.63
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket349 S. Leinen mit Schutzumschlag. - neuwertig, noch in Orig.-Verlagslieferfolie verpackt.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.28
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. French language. 7.17x4.96x1.10 inches. In Stock.
Published by 1935. 1935
- Softcover
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.44
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketArticle (2 pages, 5 photos, 1 carte, 2 dessins) paru dans la revue l'Illustration. Numéro complet.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 12.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Later Edition. A German language translation of the celebrated voyages of La Perouse in the Boussole and the Astrolabe. 351pp, illustrated, maps, illustrated endpapers. Bright, clean, unmarked copy with a sound binding. No wear to blue cloth boards. Minor edge wear to dus…tjacket. Gift inscription to htp. Weight, 480g. Size: 8.25" Tall. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.58
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by 1940. 1940
- Softcover
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.63
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketArticle (4 pages, 4 photos, 1 photo double-page) paru dans la revue L'Illustration. Numéro complet. 28x38cm.